Sign in Sign up

Nadezhda Shuniaeva

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 48 (52)
2016/2017 999 999 68 (55)
2015/2016 999 999 91 (30)
2014/2015 112 (4 pts) 82 (4) 999 DNF 14 (226)
2013/2014 999 999 49 (50)
2012/2013 999 999 23 (132)
2011/2012 999 999 60 (21)
2010/2011 999 999 120 (10)

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 67 - Sprint F
2019-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 52 35 10 km C
2018-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNF 9 15 km C
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2018-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 36 74 10 km F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 68 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya DNS 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya DNS - Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 29 24 10 km F
2018-02-18 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 16 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-12-02 SSC La Sgambeda 13 - 35 km C Mass Start
2017-11-26 SSC Pontresina 7 - 11 km C Prologue
2017-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 4 30 10 km F
2017-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 32 - Sprint F
2017-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 34 22 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 15 15 10 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 48 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-01 EEC Syktyvkar 31 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 54 - Sprint F
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 37 50 10 km F
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNF 59 15 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 42 - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 28 55 10 km F
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 43 137 10 km C
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 8 44 5 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 13 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-31 NC Tyumen 12 20 30 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 10 8 10 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 29 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-02-25 W23C RÔșnov 15 12 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C RÔșnov 27 13 10 km C
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 11 30 10 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 60 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 9 52 10 km F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 36 44 30 km F Mass Start
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 44 - Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 5 17 10 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 27 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 31 33 10 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 36 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 43 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 11 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val MŘstair 52 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 59 39 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 39 45 3 km F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 78 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 46 - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 97 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 55 - Sprint F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 8 - 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 52 35 10 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 4 10 km C
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 5 55 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 38 - Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 16 18 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 6 25 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 18 22 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 4 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 9 40 10 km C
2014-03-02 Lahti 66 47 10 km F
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 19 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 25 25 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 15 37 10 km C
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 7 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 2-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 3 10 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 52 - Sprint F
2013-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk DNF 19 30 km F Mass Start
2013-12-14 Davos 43 7 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 7 30 Duathlon 5+5 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 42 - Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 18 36 15 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 5 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 7 73 5 km F
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 27 31 10 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 51 67 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 60 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 11 61 10 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 20 28 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 19 24 Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 8 30 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 9 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 77 10 km C
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 22 142 10 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 43 - Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 35 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 19 4 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 36 104 10 km C
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 68 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 21 109 5 km F
2010-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 57 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 42 88 10 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 70 - Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 58 135 5 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 94 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-25 W23C RÔșnov 15 12 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C RÔșnov 27 13 10 km C
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 7 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 5 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 7 73 5 km F
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 9 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 15 15 10 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 48 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-31 NC Tyumen 12 20 30 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 10 8 10 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 9 52 10 km F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 18 22 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 4 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 9 40 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-3 4x3.3 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 1
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -

Info

Name Nadezhda Shuniaeva
Nation Russia
Born25 y (11.Nov 1993)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.941 (4 pts)

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Liberec 2013
Duathlon 5+5km Liberec 2013
4x3.3 km Relay Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 5+5 km Erzurum 2012