Login

Alena Sidko

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2012/2013 999 999 43 (87)
2009/2010 100 (14 pts) 75 (14) 999 DSQ 46 (62)
2008/2009 26 (243 pts) 28 (128) 30 (91) 999
2006/2007 28 (176 pts) 31 (70) 23 (98) 29 999
2005/2006 23 (251 pts) 37 (70) 16 (181) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2012/13 2009/10 2008/09 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 41 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 37 55 15 km F
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 44 45 10 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 43 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 44 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 17 58 10 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 14 13 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 12 21 Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 13 98 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DSQ - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 5 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 5 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DSQ 50 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DSQ 11 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha DSQ - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof DSQ 13 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof DSQ 19 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof DSQ 42 2.8 km F
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DSQ 53 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DSQ 10 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 14 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 49 10 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 29 35 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-13 Davos 42 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 22 52 10 km F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 4 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 28 67 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 22 18 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 18 19 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 25 55 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 18 21 Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 22 19 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 20 15 Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 24 45 10 km F
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 43 - Sprint F
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 17 57 10 km C
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 11 8 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 20 17 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-25 Otepää 21 9 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 10 30 10 km C
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 27 25 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 9 16 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 21 47 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 4 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 16 16 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 40 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 7 16-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 7 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 35 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm 14 13 Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 23 27 30 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 12 9 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 31 33 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 10 15 Sprint F
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 27 33 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 30 29 Sprint C
2007-02-16 Changchun 5 22 10 km F
2007-01-28 Otepää 12 18 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 25 33 10 km C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 21 5 Sprint F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 29 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 30 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 29 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 18 9 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 23 16 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 42 32 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 32 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 4 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-13 Cogne 22 39 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 51 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 5 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 29 61 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 5 14-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 46 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 27 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 7 9-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 12 13 Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 5 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 6 12-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-05 Davos 12 32 10 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 7 6 Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNQ 14-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-08 Otepää 21 14 Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 12 21 10 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město na Moravě 12 31 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město na Moravě 1 1 Sprint F
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 1 1 Sprint C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 73 10 km F
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 3 6-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 18 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-09 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2005-03-05 Lahti 15 14 Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 13 7 Sprint C
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 17 - Sprint C
2005-01-23 Pragelato 7 5-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 12 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město na Moravě 13 5 Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město na Moravě 18 31 10 km F
2004-12-15 Asiago 4 8-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 14 19 Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 5 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 OPA Davos 1 64 5 km C
2004-12-05 Bern 9 5-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 11 8 Sprint F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 4 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 14 60 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 8 7-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 20 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 20 14-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 44 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 41 46 10 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 7 8 Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město na Moravě 32 43 10 km C
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 29 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 11 42 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 20 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 10 10-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 27 23 10 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 10-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 16 15 km F Mass Start
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 56 10 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 3 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 8 50 10 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 3 7-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 2 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-22 Falun 28 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 18 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 23 14 10 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 32 39 30 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 18 15 Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 12 Sprint F
2003-02-15 Asiago 46 48 5 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 2 4-1 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 20 - Sprint F
2003-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 7 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 15 44 10 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 31 21 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 13 49 5 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 22 19 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-12-19 Linz 7 10 Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 21 - Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 7 12 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 4 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 34 49 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 45 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 4 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 13 29 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 26 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 25 125 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 35 21 30 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 20 20 Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 10 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 30 30 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 25 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 13 10-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 29 3 10 km F
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 1 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 4 2 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 4 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-01-13 Nové Město na Moravě 5 2-1 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 13 4 5 km F
2001-12-16 Davos DNS 16-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-16 Davos 2 14-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 35 30 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 44 65 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 16 16 Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 30 59 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 2 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-24 Kuopio 25 31 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 26 5 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-02-02 Trondheim 45 24 5 km F
2000-01-08 Moscow 32 - 15 km F
1999-12-19 Davos 8 10-1 4x5 km Relay C
1999-12-12 Sappada 35 36 Duathlon 5+7.5 km
1999-11-28 Kiruna 15 -1 4x5 km Relay F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 43 - Sprint F
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 17 57 10 km C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 27 33 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 30 29 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 5 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 6 12-2 Team Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 13 7 Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 12 Sprint F
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 1 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 4 2 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 4 - Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-12-30 Nové Město na Moravě 1 1 Sprint F
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 1 1 Sprint C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 73 10 km F
2004-12-11 OPA Davos 1 64 5 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2012/2013 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - 3
2008/2009 - - 2 17
2006/2007 - - 2 15
2005/2006 1 1 2 9
2004/2005 - - - 9
2003/2004 - 1 4 10
2002/2003 - - 2 14
2001/2002 - - - 9
2000/2001 - - - 1

Info

Name Alena Sidko
Nation Russia
Born42 y (20.Sep 1979)
Results2000 - 2013
MaratonNo.112 (1518 pts)

Olympic Medals

Sprint F Torino 2006

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance004
World Cup Sprint128
World Cup Victories1212