Sign in Sign up

Riitta-Liisa Roponen

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2018/2019 65 (54 pts) 46 (54) 999 58 (34)
2017/2018 61 (65 pts) 41 (65) 999 999
2016/2017 57 (77 pts) 34 (77) 999 999
2015/2016 31 (216 pts) 25 (194) 999 999
2014/2015 41 (164 pts) 21 (164) 999 32 (81)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03 2001/02 1999/00 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 22 33 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 6 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 3 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 19 22 10 km F
2019-01-20 Otepää 31 19 10 km C
2019-01-06 SCAN Vuokatti DNS 3 20 km F Mass Start
2019-01-05 SCAN Vuokatti 8 97 10 km C
2018-12-16 Davos 15 23 10 km F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 3 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 10 20 15 km F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 20 10 km C
2018-11-10 NE Rovaniemi 4 73 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 20 27 10 km F
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 18 26 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 Planica 16 18 10 km C
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 23 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 3 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 18 6 10 km F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 36 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 51 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 57 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 63 - Sprint C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 99 10 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 13 118 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 4 95 10 km C
2017-02-03 NC Keuruu 11 - Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 6 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 25 26 10 km F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 16 15 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 8 27 15 km F
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 22 10 km C
2016-11-20 NE Rovaniemi 8 59 10 km C
2016-11-19 NE Rovaniemi 3 4 Sprint F
2016-11-13 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 91 10 km F
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 6 113 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-10 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 4 71 30 km C
2016-04-03 NC Taivalvaara 6 5 10 km F Handicap
2016-04-02 NC Taivalvaara 5 114 3.75 km C
2016-02-21 Lahti 5 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-14 Falun 12 21 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 18 26 5 km C
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen 20 21 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-30 NC Imatra 118 10 km F
2016-01-24 Nové Město 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 12 28 10 km F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 42 10 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 13 17 15 km F
2015-12-05 SSC La Sgambeda 5 29 15 km Team Tempo
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 12 31 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 26 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 60 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 103 30 km F
2015-03-08 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 2 203 42 km F Mass Start
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 18 13 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 19 41 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 8 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-15 Östersund 7 36 10 km F
2015-02-01 NC Järni 4 94 15 km C
2015-01-31 NC Järni 105 10 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 3 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 10 16 10 km F
2015-01-11 SCAN Falun 5 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-09 SCAN Falun 7 90 10 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 7 54 10 km F
2014-12-12 FMC La Sgambeda 1 2001 42 km F Mass Start
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 39 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 38 46 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 44 7 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 60 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 19 - 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-23 NC Vaajakoski DNS 85 20 km C
2014-03-21 NC Vaajakoski 139 5 km F
2014-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 9 42 km F Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 6 26 10 km F
2014-02-22 Sochi 26 19 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 28 10 km C
2014-01-19 FMC Dolomitenlauf 1 50 42 km F Mass Start
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 5 123 10 km C
2014-01-17 NC Vantaa DNS - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 16 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 17 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 7 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 16 17 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 25 29 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 41 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 41 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 15 27 3 km F
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2013-12-14 Davos 7 24 15 km F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 41 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 57 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 79 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 87 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-23 SSC Årefjällsloppet 3 - 75 km C Mass Start
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 16 13 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 9 42 km F Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 62 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-17 Davos 11 47 10 km F
2013-02-03 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 4 - 42 km C Mass Start
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 14 12 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 12 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 12 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 35 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 10 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 23 19 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 9 5 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 5 33 3 km F
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 21 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 20 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 24 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 5 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 13 58 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 8 18 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 17 26 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 10 14 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 22 8 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 7 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-12 Nové Město 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 11 10 15 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 7 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 6 11 10 km F Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 19 27 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 12 35 10 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 13 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 14 9 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 15 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 21 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 39 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 8 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 44 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 16 6 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 6 24 3.1 km F
2011-12-10 Davos 25 37 15 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 17 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 25 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 35 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 21 59 10 km F
2011-11-18 SCAN Vuokatti 1 80 10 km F
2011-11-17 SCAN Vuokatti DNS 590 10 km C
2011-11-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 35 2.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 17 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 15 8 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 18 61 10 km C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 14 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 14 12 Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 5 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-22 Otepää 8 46 10 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 11 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 12 10 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 12 16 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 17 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 9 13 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 39 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 6 4 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 4 49 2.5 km F
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 4 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 7 11 15 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 12 30 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 13 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 21 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 74 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 25 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 5 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 23 82 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 4 10 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 4 20 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 10 10 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 39 - Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 24 29 Sprint F
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 6 6 30 km F Mass Start
2010-03-07 Lahti 6 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 4 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 8 2-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 15 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 6 26 10 km F
2010-01-16 Otepää 12 46 10 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 6 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 8 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 8 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 49 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 10 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 11 5 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 27 25 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 13 8 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 8 68 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 15 7 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-13 Davos 10 22 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 5 76 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 84 10 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 3 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 6 81 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 10 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 5 7 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 1 21 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 4 26 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 47 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 8 11 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 9 54 10 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 9 17 Sprint F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 6 10 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 14 26 Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 23 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 14 15 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 13 12 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 5 11 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 11 44 10 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 10 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 8 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 11 12 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 17 64 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 8 8 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 9 15 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 15 37 2.8 km F
2008-12-14 Davos 19 23 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 20 53 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 15 14 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 68 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 2 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 8 73 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 10 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 2 14 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 22 3 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 3 51 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 6 43 30 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 9 46 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 11 7 Sprint F
2008-02-24 Falun 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 11 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 9 6-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 17 22 7.6 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 6 48 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 22 12 Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 15 46 10 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 23 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 9 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 9 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 8 5 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 22 42 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 13 7 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 12 25 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 4 19 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 19 43 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 11 15 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 3 9 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 4 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 16 49 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 68 10 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 3 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 8 62 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 9 3-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 42 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 2 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 16 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 5 46 30 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 9 53 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 2 8 Sprint F
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 7 75 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 5 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 10-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-04 Davos 3 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 15 50 10 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 13 11 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 1 4 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 13 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 14 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 10 8 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 18 49 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 5 27 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 27 12 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 5 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 2 8 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 8 64 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 68 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 9 67 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo DNS 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 2 6-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 20 35 30 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 17 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 20 26 Sprint F
2006-02-24 Torino 23 20 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 7 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 35 50 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 13 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-05 Davos 23 40 10 km C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 4 23 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 15 35 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 26 14 Sprint F
2005-12-17 OPA Campra 2 54 5 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 56 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 58 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 3 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 15 60 10 km C
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 23 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 1 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 15 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 13 13 Sprint F
2005-03-06 Lahti 13 61 10 km F
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 9-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 5 14-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 8 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 12 75 10 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 7 63 10 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 20 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 10 46 10 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 10 8 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 4 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 7 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 77 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 71 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 2 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 17 23 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 35 5 30 km F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 23 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 48 12 5 km C
2003-01-19 Nové Město 4 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 33 52 10 km F
2002-12-08 Davos 7 16-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 19 35 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 20 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 5 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 9 26 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-10 Falun 5 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 12 28 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-02 Lahti 15 14 10 km F
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 7 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 36 - Sprint F
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 19 21 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 3 5-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 7 24 5 km F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 25 27 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-16 Davos 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-12 Brusson 18 50 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 38 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 33 28 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 14 2 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 22 8 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-05 Lahti 63 71 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 11 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 45 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 17 14-3 4x5 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 70 6 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 22 33 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 6 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 20 27 10 km F
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 18 13 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 19 41 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 8 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-22 Sochi 26 19 30 km F Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 62 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 15 8 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 18 61 10 km C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 14 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 8 2-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 15 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 6 26 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 6 10 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 14 26 Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 23 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 7 75 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 5 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 10-1 Team Sprint F
2006-02-24 Torino 23 20 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 7 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 35 50 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 13 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 9-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 5 14-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 8 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 12 75 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 35 5 30 km F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 23 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 7 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 36 - Sprint F
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 19 21 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 4 95 10 km C
2017-02-03 NC Keuruu 11 - Sprint F
2016-04-10 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 4 71 30 km C
2016-04-03 NC Taivalvaara 6 5 10 km F Handicap
2016-04-02 NC Taivalvaara 5 114 3.75 km C
2016-01-30 NC Imatra 118 10 km F
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 103 30 km F
2015-02-01 NC Järni 4 94 15 km C
2015-01-31 NC Järni 105 10 km F
2014-03-23 NC Vaajakoski DNS 85 20 km C
2014-03-21 NC Vaajakoski 139 5 km F
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 5 123 10 km C
2014-01-17 NC Vantaa DNS - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-31 NC Järni 105 10 km F
2014-12-12 FMC La Sgambeda 1 2001 42 km F Mass Start
2014-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 9 42 km F Mass Start
2014-01-19 FMC Dolomitenlauf 1 50 42 km F Mass Start
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 9 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2011-11-18 SCAN Vuokatti 1 80 10 km F
2011-11-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 35 2.5 km F
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 1 21 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 10-1 Team Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 1 4 15 km F Mass Start
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-20 Falun 1 2-3 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - 1 3
2017/2018 - - - 6
2016/2017 - - 1 4
2015/2016 - - 1 10
2014/2015 - 1 4 4
2013/2014 - - 2 8
2012/2013 - - 5 15
2011/2012 - - 7 24
2010/2011 - - 6 19
2009/2010 - 1 12 21
2008/2009 1 1 12 23
2007/2008 - 2 11 25
2006/2007 1 3 9 18
2005/2006 - - 1 11
2004/2005 - - 5 11
2002/2003 - - 1 3
2001/2002 - - 1 7

Info

Name Riitta-Liisa Roponen
Nation Finland
Born40 y (6.May 1978)
Results1999 - 2019
MaratonNo.25 (5786 pts)
Fantasy game $3072 p

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Vancouver 2010

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Falun 2015
4x5 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
4x5 km Relay Liberec 2009
4x5 km Relay Sapporo 2007
Team Sprint F Sapporo 2007
Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski003
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0121
World Cup Distance2773
World Cup Sprint016
World Cup Victories2879