Login

Lisa Unterweger

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2019/2020 96 (11 pts) 74 (6) 78 (5) DNF 52 (37)
2018/2019 999 999 DNF 20 (201)
2017/2018 102 (3 pts) 999 70 (3) DNF 47 (71)
2016/2017 999 999 9 (397)
2015/2016 999 999 DNF 24 (180)

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-04 Konnerud 47 - Sprint F
2020-02-29 Lahti 33 11 10 km C
2020-02-23 NC St. Jakob im Rosental DNS 21 5 km F Pursuit
2020-02-22 NC St. Jakob im Rosental 50 10 km C
2020-02-18 ┼re 36 - Sprint F
2020-02-16 Ístersund 53 59 10 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Ístersund 59 51 10 km F
2020-02-09 OPA Piancavallo - Aviano 14 63 7.5 km F
2020-02-07 OPA Piancavallo - Aviano 25 26 Sprint F
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 45 - Sprint C
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 - Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 44 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 40 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 42 37 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 31 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 69 65 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-21 Planica 45 - Sprint F
2019-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNS - Sprint F
2019-12-15 Davos 25 43 10 km F
2019-12-14 Davos 26 20 Sprint F
2019-12-07 OPA Pokljuka 26 8 Sprint F
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 56 10 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 63 33 10 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 - Sprint C
2019-11-17 NE Rovaniemi 6 2 Sprint C
2019-11-16 NE Rovaniemi 8 44 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-31 NC Hochfilzen 72 15 km F Mass Start
2019-03-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 6 103 10 km F Pursuit
2019-03-16 OPA Oberwiesenthal 3 162 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-15 OPA Oberwiesenthal 7 8 Sprint F
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 43 41 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 31 2 10 km C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 44 - Sprint F
2019-02-10 OPA Planica 19 65 15 km F Mass Start
2019-02-09 OPA Planica 12 58 10 km C
2019-02-08 OPA Planica 10 14 Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 44 - Sprint F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val MŘstair 36 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 51 31 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 49 35 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 61 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 52 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 52 52 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 53 66 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 41 - Sprint F
2018-03-04 Lahti 50 47 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 33 - Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 14 4-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 67 1 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 50 - Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 54 45 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 28 22 Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 57 8 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 50 - Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 16 8-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 37 - Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 51 47 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 50 43 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 41 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 20 16 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 29 117 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 8 30 Sprint F
2017-12-03 NC Seefeld in Tirol DNF 98 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-26 NC Eisenerz 60 15 km F Mass Start
2017-03-25 NC Eisenerz 101 Sprint F
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 10 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 10 6 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 8 57 10 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 16 50 2.5 km F
2017-03-04 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 33 10 km F
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 16 16-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2017-02-19 OPA Zwiesel 9 73 10 km C Pursuit
2017-02-18 OPA Zwiesel 10 94 10 km F
2017-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 14 10 Sprint C
2017-02-05 BC Ravna Gora 1 22 5 km F
2017-02-04 BC Ravna Gora 1 27 5 km C
2017-01-22 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 4 106 7.5 km F Handicap
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 6 133 10 km C
2017-01-08 OPA Planica 22 79 10 km C
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 21 108 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 30 30 Sprint F
2016-12-18 OPA Ulrichen 24 70 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 27 24 Sprint C
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 21 108 10 km F
2016-12-10 OPA Valdidentro 18 112 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 21 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 70 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 64 10 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 65 2.5 km F
2016-03-06 OPA Arber DNF 219 15 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber DNF 33 10 km C
2016-02-25 W23C RÔșnov 27 19 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C RÔșnov 35 19 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C RÔșnov 12 26 Sprint F
2016-02-05 OPA Campra 24 13 Sprint C
2016-01-31 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 10 9 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 9 3 5 km C
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-10 OPA Planica 14 236 10 km F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 10 246 10 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 26 13 Sprint F
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide DNS - 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 63 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 28 180 10 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 26 69 10 km F
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 11 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 NC Hochfilzen 65 15 km F Mass Start
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 23 22 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 18 46 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 8 18 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 7 83 15 km C Mass Start
2014-03-01 NC Villach 5 179 5 km F
2014-02-23 OPA Oberwiesenthal 4 40-1 3x5 km Relay
2014-02-22 OPA Oberwiesenthal 14 15 10 km C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 11 5-4 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 25 50 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 50 23 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 33 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 14 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF RÔșnov 8 17 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF RÔșnov 24 61 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF RÔșnov 18 62 7.5 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 5 7-1 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 47 40 5 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 20 29 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 7 12-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 30 48 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 19 21 Sprint F
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 11 4 Sprint F
2012-01-17 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 22 34 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 43 41 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 31 2 10 km C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 44 - Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 14 4-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 67 1 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 50 - Sprint C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 16 16-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2016-02-25 W23C RÔșnov 27 19 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C RÔșnov 35 19 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C RÔșnov 12 26 Sprint F
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 23 22 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 18 46 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 8 18 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 11 5-4 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 25 50 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 50 23 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 33 - Sprint F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 5 7-1 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 47 40 5 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 20 29 Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 7 12-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 30 48 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 19 21 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-23 NC St. Jakob im Rosental DNS 21 5 km F Pursuit
2020-02-22 NC St. Jakob im Rosental 50 10 km C
2019-03-31 NC Hochfilzen 72 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-03 NC Seefeld in Tirol DNF 98 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Eisenerz 60 15 km F Mass Start
2017-03-25 NC Eisenerz 101 Sprint F
2017-01-22 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 4 106 7.5 km F Handicap
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 6 133 10 km C
2016-01-31 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 10 9 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 9 3 5 km C
2015-03-21 NC Hochfilzen 65 15 km F Mass Start
2014-03-23 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 7 83 15 km C Mass Start
2014-03-01 NC Villach 5 179 5 km F
2014-01-05 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 14 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-22 NC St. Jakob im Rosental 50 10 km C
2017-03-25 NC Eisenerz 101 Sprint F
2017-03-04 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 33 10 km F
2017-02-05 BC Ravna Gora 1 22 5 km F
2017-02-04 BC Ravna Gora 1 27 5 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - - 2
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - 1
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -

Info

Name Lisa Unterweger
Nation Austria
Born25 y (4.Feb 1995)
Results2012 - 2020
MaratonNo.815 (14 pts)
Fantasy game $3011 p