Sign in Sign up

Evgenia Shapovalova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 74 (42 pts) 999 37 (42) 35 (129)
2017/2018 78 (32 pts) 999 49 (32) 20 (145)
2016/2017 76 (31 pts) 999 45 (31) 999
2015/2016 48 (74 pts) 74 (5) 30 (69) 44 (85)
2014/2015 42 (158 pts) 44 (48) 22 (102) 29 12 (239)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-12 Drammen 12 25 Sprint C
2019-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 9 3 Sprint F
2019-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 1 25 10 km C
2019-02-10 Lahti 4 7-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 31 - Sprint F
2019-01-19 Otepää 37 - Sprint C
2019-01-12 Dresden 47 - Sprint F
2018-12-15 Davos 46 - Sprint F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 51 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 49 59 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 62 69 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 52 - Sprint F
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 13 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-07 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2018-03-03 Lahti 44 - Sprint F
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 2 2 Sprint C
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 7 2 Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 40 10 km C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 54 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 29 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 48 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 11 Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 5 3 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 22 37 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-11 Davos 14 15 Sprint F
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 21 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 12 297 10 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 41 - Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 12 375 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 13 81 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 4 5 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 1 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen DNS 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 5 24 Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 6 39 10 km F
2016-02-21 Lahti DNS 48 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-20 Lahti 26 16 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 54 61 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 26 63 5 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 6 28 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 29 28 Sprint C
2016-01-17 Planica 12 3-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 27 19 Sprint F
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 27 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 38 - Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 9 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 35 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 33 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 44 8 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 25 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 17 163 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 5 4 Sprint F
2015-03-11 Drammen 24 18 Sprint C
2015-03-07 Lahti 25 29 Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 21 17 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 34 - Sprint C
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 15 12 Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 5 22 Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 29 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 24 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 15 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 11 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 14 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 9 10 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 30 41 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 41 25 3 km F
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 108 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 17 Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 11 24 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 2 6 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 6 3 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 33 18 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 16 17 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 10 29 10 km C
2014-03-05 Drammen 11 10 Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 32 - Sprint F
2014-02-11 Sochi 27 19 Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 19 21 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 3 17-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 26 26 Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 9 15-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 21 9 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 45 - Sprint F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 14 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 98 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 4 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 41 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 41 41 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 40 24 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 39 36 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 18 8 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 4 8 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 36 23 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 26 10 Sprint F
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 11 63 Duathlon 5+5 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 1 1 Sprint C
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 8 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 9 12-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 33 - Sprint F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 8 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 30 60 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 Liberec 18 2-2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 13 11 Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 28 13 Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 12 18 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 4 17-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 94 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 7 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 11 13-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 43 49 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 20 25 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 27 24 Sprint C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 48 - Sprint F
2012-02-02 Moscow 42 - Sprint F
2012-01-21 Otepää 26 12 Sprint C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 95 10 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 2 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 21 10 Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 18 14 Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 21 45 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 25 25 Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 35 - Sprint F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 5 158 10 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 2 1 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 2 3 Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 2 123 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 8 6-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 14 5 Sprint F
2010-01-17 Otepää 13 7 Sprint C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2009-12-19 Rogla 16 2 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 16 25 Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 6 4-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 22 11 Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 10 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-12 Trondheim 46 - Sprint C
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec DSQ 10-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 38 12 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 50 - Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 23 27 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 30 - Sprint C
2009-01-18 Whistler 9 2-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-16 Whistler 6 12 Sprint C
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 6 Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 2 Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 19 10 km C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 7 4-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 20 26 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 17 17 Sprint F
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 9 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-05 Drammen 13 10 Sprint C
2008-03-01 Lahti 18 10 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 22 13 Sprint C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 18 16 Sprint F
2008-02-17 Liberec 3 13-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-10 Otepää 29 25 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 49 9 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 29 21 Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 16 6 Sprint C
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 - Sprint F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 - Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 - 10 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 37 - Sprint F
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 2 Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 12 16-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 23 25 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-21 Stockholm DNS - Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 43 - Sprint C
2007-03-10 Lahti 26 14 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 12 4-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 19 16 Sprint C
2007-02-16 Changchun 18 15 10 km F
2007-02-15 Changchun 1 1 Sprint C
2007-01-28 Otepää 3 17 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 32 6 10 km C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 14 17 Sprint F
2006-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 29 26 Sprint C
2006-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 6 19 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 19 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare DNQ 20-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 48 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 21 17 Sprint C
2014-02-11 Sochi 27 19 Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 8 Sprint C
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec DSQ 10-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 18 16 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 12 4-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 19 16 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 4 5 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 1 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen DNS 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 5 4 Sprint F
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 16 17 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 10 29 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 1 25 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 1 Sprint F
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 1 1 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2007-02-15 Changchun 1 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - 2
2017/2018 - - 1 1
2016/2017 - - - 2
2015/2016 - - 1 7
2014/2015 - - 3 9
2013/2014 - - 1 6
2012/2013 - 1 2 8
2011/2012 - - - 6
2009/2010 - - 1 6
2008/2009 - - 1 6
2007/2008 - - 1 8
2006/2007 1 2 2 6

Info

Name Evgenia Shapovalova
Nation Russia
Born32 y (15.Jun 1986)
Results2007 - 2019
MaratonNo.119 (1264 pts)
Fantasy game $3042 p
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages002
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint1312
World Cup Victories1313