Sign in Sign up

Maxim Vylegzhanin

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 30 (282 pts) 20 (222) 999 19 999
2017/2018 27 (267 pts) 26 (155) 999 8 (190)
2016/2017 81 (56 pts) 77 (16) 60 (16) 999
2015/2016 13 (652 pts) 9 (488) 50 (40) 25 999
2014/2015 10 (488 pts) 8 (330) 86 (6) 9 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 2 14 50 km C Mass Start
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 33 60 15 km C
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 40 56 15 km F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 16 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 24 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 27 31 15 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 10 41 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 84 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 25 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 90 - Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 9 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 25 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 10 29 15 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 28 28 15 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 70 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 38 15 km C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 3 96 15 km C
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 6 178 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 3 198 10 km C
2018-11-09 NE Olos - Muonio 9 14 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 3 13 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 19 59 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 55 - Sprint F
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 3 29 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya DNF 27 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 21 20 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 2 48 15 km F
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow DNS - Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 88 15 km C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 15 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 3 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 38 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 5 29 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 2 203 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 14 230 10 km F
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 6 243 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 5 338 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-10 Davos 31 38 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 15 32 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 38 33 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 15 26 Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 64 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 9 540 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 1 14 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 1 526 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 5 1 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 4 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 18 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 7 19 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 21 27 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 33 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 16 27 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 7 7 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 16 28 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 5 63 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 63 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 10 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-14 Falun 6 11 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 1 48 10 km C
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 3 16 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 25 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 24 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 18 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 28 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 15 20 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 21 18 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 24 20 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 21 43 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 50 - Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 4 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 39 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 18 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 25 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 SSC Årefjällsloppet 12 37 47 km C Mass Start
2015-03-21 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 17 39 54 km C Mass Start
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 19 7 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 4 8 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 1 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 26 48 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 8 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 10 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 12 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 44 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 45 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 12 16 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 16 71 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 41 65 15 km F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 11 95 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 8 62 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 14 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 11 14 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 16 66 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 25 30 Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 82 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 15 6 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 5 27 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 24 26 Sprint C
2014-02-23 Sochi 7 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 13-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 4 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 1 7 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 31 - Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 1 1-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-22 Asiago DSQ 1-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-14 Davos 20 60 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 39 80 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 2 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 12 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 57 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 39 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 12 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 28 2 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 2 10 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 38 45 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 9 17 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 7 7 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 24 74 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 6 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 57 85 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 27 80 15 km F
2013-02-03 Sóchi 1 17-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 4 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 16 5 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 4 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 4 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 68 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 4 1 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 10 16 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 8 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 7 91 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 2 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 15 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 49 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 39 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 3 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 15 91 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 12 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 12 14 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 13 35 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 27 6 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 46 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 4 4 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 41 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 7 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 13 68 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 11 8 Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 2 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 3 6 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 1 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 22 4 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 11 54 15 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 7 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 10 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 10 5 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 73 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 3 6 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 7 3 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 22 9 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 9 71 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 9 13 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 19 55 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 18 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 23 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 56 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 69 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 5 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 16 85 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 14 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 6 21 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 23 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 3 20 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 32 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 19 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 6 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 10 73 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-20 Drammen 62 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 12 81 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 25 2 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-22 Otepää 3 74 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNS - Stage Race
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof DNS 77 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 2 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 1 6 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 7 55 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 5 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 15 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 65 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 2 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 15 99 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 2 8 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 9 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 3 32 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 26 25 Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 18 6 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-07 Lahti 4 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 4 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 8 12 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 8 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 17 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 9 24 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 16 29 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 49 73 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 4 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 7 4 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 17 11 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 2 19 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 19 86 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 57 15 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 3 7 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-13 Davos 9 8 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 75 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 2 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 50 90 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 27 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 9 31 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 33 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 24 58 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 37 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 4 17 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 6 67 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 18 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 24 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 45 27 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 28 27 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 21 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 34 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 25 26 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 24 21 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 30 23 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 41 30 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 30 18 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 63 15 km C
2008-12-13 Davos 41 51 15 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 38 37 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 58 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 14 18-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 41 62 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 37 48 50 km F
2008-02-23 Falun 48 29 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 52 7 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 53 5 15 km C
2008-01-26 Canmore 60 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 53 37 15 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 56 - Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 20 29 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 21 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 19 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 11 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 10 16 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 7 44 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 43 4 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 6 19 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 17 13 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 13 36 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 50 - Sprint F
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 - 15 km F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 - 15 km C
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 16 60 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 12 17-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 45 38 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 11 19-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 62 53 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 2 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 22 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 7 20 50 km C
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 1 4 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 3 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 16 6 Sprint F
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 26 99 10 km F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 8 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 65 62 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 77 37 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 54 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 13 20-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 33 43 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 29 34 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 49 37 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-01-07 Otepää 42 41 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město DNS 46 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 32 - Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 48 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 59 46 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 7 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 15 54 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 6 25 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 66 46 15 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 6 8-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 37 49 Duathlon 15+15 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 12 12 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 33 60 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 4 8 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-23 Sochi 7 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 13-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 4 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 6 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 57 85 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 6 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 10 73 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 8 12 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 8 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 17 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 9 24 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 18 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 24 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 45 27 15 km C
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 12 12 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 5 1 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 4 2 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 88 15 km C
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 1 14 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 1 526 10 km C
2016-02-13 Falun 1 48 10 km C
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 1 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 1 7 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-12 Nové Město 1 1-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-02-03 Sóchi 1 17-2 Team Sprint C
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 8 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 15 15 km C Handicap
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 1 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 1 6 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 1 4 30 km F Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - 1 5 9
2017/2018 - 2 3 7
2016/2017 - - - 3
2015/2016 1 2 8 21
2014/2015 1 1 4 16
2013/2014 1 2 6 8
2012/2013 2 5 13 20
2011/2012 1 3 10 26
2010/2011 1 3 7 13
2009/2010 - 4 9 14
2008/2009 - - 5 13
2007/2008 - - 3 9
2006/2007 - - 1 2
2005/2006 - - - 2
2004/2005 - - 1 2

Info

Name Maxim Vylegzhanin
Nation Russia
Born36 y (18.Oct 1982)
Results2002 - 2019
MaratonNo.13 (5634 pts)
Fantasy game $45 5283 p2.38%

Olympic Medals

50 km F Mass Start Sochi 2014
Team Sprint C Sochi 2014
4x10 km Relay Sochi 2014

World Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15km Falun 2015
4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2013
50 km F Mass Start Holmenkollen 2011
Duathlon 15+15 km Holmenkollen 2011
50 km F Mass Start Liberec 2009
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski013
World Cup Distance007
World Cup Total005
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages1319
World Cup Distance72368
World Cup Sprint007
World Cup Victories72375