Sign in Sign up

Alexander Panzhinskiy

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 999 999 21 (127)
2017/2018 77 (61 pts) 999 34 (61) 33 (80)
2016/2017 63 (104 pts) 999 23 (104) 30 (137)
2015/2016 67 (82 pts) 999 30 (82) 17 (171)
2014/2015 62 (105 pts) 999 23 (105) 50 (80)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-10 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2019-02-08 EEC Krasnogorsk 30 46 15 km C
2019-01-27 SSC Marcialonga 45 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-01-11 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 14 15 10 km C
2019-01-10 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 8 9 Sprint C
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 60 - Sprint F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 12 Sprint C
2018-11-26 EEC Vershina Tea 75 84 15 km C
2018-11-25 EEC Vershina Tea 16 22 Sprint F
2018-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 8 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-07 Drammen 8 4 Sprint C
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 2 1 Sprint C
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 11 6 Sprint C
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 62 - Sprint F
2018-01-20 Planica 9 12 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 19 14-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 44 - Sprint F
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 30 234 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 26 10 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 33 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 4 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 60 73 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 2 Sprint C
2017-03-08 Drammen 17 9 Sprint C
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 30 28 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 36 - Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 5 1 Sprint C
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 52 - Sprint F
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 45 51 30 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 6 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 2 15 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 37 - Sprint F
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 2 Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 2 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 17 2 Sprint F
2016-02-20 Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 EEC Moscow 6 6 Sprint F
2016-02-11 Stockholm 11 1 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 6 1 Sprint C
2016-01-17 Planica 9 2-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 14 23 Sprint F
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 48 48 Sprint F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 10 7 Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 6 12 Sprint F
2015-03-11 Drammen 28 16 Sprint C
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 21 3 Sprint C
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 34 - Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 6 10 Sprint C
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 10 24 Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 10 5 Sprint C
2015-01-10 SCAN Falun 40 - Sprint C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 1 Sprint C
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-21 Davos 65 - Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 1 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-05 Drammen 29 1 Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 55 - Sprint F
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 12 13 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 29 Sprint F
2014-01-11 Nové Město 31 - Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 4 4-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 6 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-13 Drammen 28 12 Sprint C
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 12 Sprint C
2013-01-12 Liberec 9 15 Sprint C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 4 Sprint C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 3 4 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 17 9 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-07 Drammen 4 20 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 21 11 Sprint C
2012-02-02 Moscow 46 - Sprint F
2012-01-21 Otepää 12 17 Sprint C
2012-01-14 Milano 64 - Sprint F
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 37 112 15 km C
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 1 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 4 Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 25 19 Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 51 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 11 13 Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 15-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-20 Drammen 22 18 Sprint F
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 1 Sprint C
2011-01-23 Otepää 26 8 Sprint C
2011-01-16 Liberec 5 14-2 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 41 - Sprint F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 1 Sprint F
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 2 Sprint C
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DNS 185 10 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 7 18 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 51 - Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 30 28 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 77 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2010-03-19 WCF Falun DNS 49 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 9 13 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 31 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 7 4 Sprint C
2010-02-17 Vancouver 1 Sprint C
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 8 10-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 18 10 Sprint F
2010-01-17 Otepää 5 13 Sprint C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 3 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 23 21 Sprint F
2009-12-19 Rogla 8 9 Sprint C
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 34 - Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 8 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-12 Trondheim 17 7 Sprint C
2009-02-20 EEC Rybinsk 19 1 15 km C
2009-02-16 EEC Rybinsk 8 13 Sprint F
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 2 Sprint C
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 35 - Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 8 Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 107 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 19 - Sprint F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 27 16 Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 103 - 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 11 6 Sprint C
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 34 - Sprint C
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 12 Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 15-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 1 Sprint C
2010-02-17 Vancouver 1 Sprint C
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 2 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 60 73 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 2 Sprint C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 17 2 Sprint F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 6 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 4 Sprint C
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 1 Sprint C
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 2 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - 2 2
2016/2017 - - 2 3
2015/2016 - - 1 3
2014/2015 - - 3 5
2013/2014 - - 1 3
2012/2013 - - 1 2
2011/2012 - - 1 4
2010/2011 - - - 4
2009/2010 - - 5 6
2008/2009 - - - 1
2007/2008 - - - -

Info

Name Alexander Panzhinskiy
Nation Russia
Born29 y (16.Mar 1989)
Results2008 - 2019
MaratonNo.186 (864 pts)
Fantasy game $301.19%

Olympic Medals

Sprint C Vancouver 2010

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint C Holmenkollen 2011
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint0016
World Cup Victories0016

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint C Otepää 2011

World Junior Championship Medals

Sprint C Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009