Sign in Sign up

Olga Sementina

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 999 999 72 (18)
2015/2016 999 999 17 (173)
2014/2015 52 (112 pts) 36 (82) 999 26 7 (321)
2013/2014 46 (127 pts) 29 (91) 999 22 999
2012/2013 55 (74 pts) 38 (74) 999 32 16 (150)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 14 142 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 161 5 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 26 27 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 45 - Sprint F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 5 59 10 km F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 13 1 Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 47 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 6 1 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 28 28 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-15 Östersund 42 22 10 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 14 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 16 22 10 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 21 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 24 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 31 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 29 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 33 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 45 65 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 65 4 3 km F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 84 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 4 Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 112 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 6 - 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 32 14 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 26 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 14 60 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 58 10 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 57 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 29 10 km C
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 2 59 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 7 3 Sprint C
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 2 29 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen DNF 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 22 16 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 7 71 10 km C
2014-02-15 Sochi DSQ 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 12 28 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 23 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 12 8 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 22 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 13 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 11 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 14 15 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 8 52 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 31 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 53 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 58 15 3 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 9 16-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 29 8 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 33 29 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 33 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 10 16 10 km C
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 24 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-02 Sóchi 21 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 32 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 29 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 29 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 3 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 32 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 45 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 32 17 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 17 8 3 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 45 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 2 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 63 10 km C
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 12 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 22 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 31 58 10 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 16 14 Sprint F
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 24 26 Sprint F
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 8 10 Sprint F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 59 15 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 10 Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 21 81 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 22 Sprint C
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 8 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-11 Davos 58 48 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 72 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 75 32 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 68 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare DSQ 19-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 54 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
2010-02-21 EEC Rybinsk DNF 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-02-18 EEC Rybinsk 9 49 15 km C
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 1 1 Sprint C
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 6 7-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 19 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 21 16 Sprint F
2010-01-17 Otepää 27 18 Sprint C
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 51 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 11 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 39 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 UVS Yabuli 4 12 15 km C Mass Start
2009-02-23 UVS Yabuli 10 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-21 UVS Yabuli 6 2 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 25 21 Sprint F
2008-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 35 15 km F
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 9 Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 9 Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 11 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 - Sprint F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 57 - 10 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 25 25 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 22 46 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 28 28 30 km C Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi DSQ 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 12 28 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 23 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 24 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 26 27 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 45 - Sprint F
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 6 1 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen DNF 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 22 16 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 7 71 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 47 5 km C
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 45 5 km C
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 1 1 Sprint C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 8
2013/2014 - - 1 6
2012/2013 - - 1 6
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - 1
2009/2010 - - - 3
2008/2009 - - - 1
2007/2008 - - - 2

Info

Name Olga Sementina
Nation Russia
Born33 y (27.Sep 1985)
Results2008 - 2019
MaratonNo.243 (364 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Distance002
World Cup Victories002