Login

Simeon Hamilton

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2019/2020 61 (87 pts) 999 24 (87) 999
2018/2019 37 (194 pts) 57 (40) 17 (144) DNF 999
2017/2018 40 (152 pts) 73 (22) 17 (130) DNF 999
2016/2017 30 (200 pts) 999 9 (200) DNF 999
2015/2016 32 (222 pts) 999 10 (222) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-04 Konnerud 24 24 Sprint F
2020-02-22 Trondheim DNS - Sprint C
2020-02-20 Meråker 74 46 34 km F Mass Start
2020-02-18 Åre 14 17 Sprint F
2020-02-16 Östersund 43 46 15 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Östersund 46 9 15 km F
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint C
2020-01-11 Dresden DNS - Sprint F
2019-12-21 Planica 12 27 Sprint F
2019-12-15 Davos 42 5 15 km F
2019-12-14 Davos 6 8 Sprint F
2019-12-07 Lillehammer DNF 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 33 15 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 57 15 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 - Sprint C
2019-11-24 NE Beitostølen 51 112 15 km F
2019-11-23 NE Beitostølen DNS 146 15 km C
2019-11-22 NE Beitostølen 27 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Presque Isle, ME 107 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-30 UST Presque Isle, ME 2 6 15 km C Mass Start
2019-03-29 UST Presque Isle, ME 1 101 Sprint F
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 4 35 15 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 39 14 15 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 13 11 Sprint F
2019-03-16 Falun 22 16 Sprint F
2019-03-12 Drammen 25 30 Sprint C
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 34 41 50 km F Mass Start
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 8 4-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 9 11 Sprint F
2019-02-16 Cogne 4 5 Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 14 16-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden DNS - Sprint F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 13 6 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 55 3 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 8 Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 77 19 15 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 12 17 Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 12 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 66 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 69 50 15 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 56 6 15 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 19 22 Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 17 15 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 83 - Sprint C
2018-09-06 ANC Snow Farm 6 - 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-28 NC Craftsbury, VT 5 114 50 km C Mass Start
2018-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 2 13 15 km F Mass Start
2018-03-23 UST Craftsbury, VT 5 301 Sprint C
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 49 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 44 59 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 62 14 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 14 13 Sprint F
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 52 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 6 6-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 20 19 Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 12 73 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 9 5 Sprint F
2018-01-20 Planica 19 16 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 8 16-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 10 15 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 46 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 48 54 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 58 50 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 15 15 Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 14 167 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNS 311 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 3 Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos DNS 78 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 9 12 Sprint F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 96 85 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 60 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 UST Fairbanks, AK DNS 115 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-29 UST Fairbanks, AK 29 1 Sprint F
2017-03-27 UST Fairbanks, AK 10 113 Duathlon 10+10 km
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 45 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec, QC 42 48 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec, QC 54 5 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec, QC 4 16 Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 40 - Sprint C
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 10 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 5 15-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 28 11 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 8 7 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 4 2-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 17 12 Sprint C
2017-01-28 Falun 18 13 Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 10 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 53 41 15 km F
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 15-2 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 5 Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 5 297 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 1 2 Sprint F
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 75 15 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 18 14 Sprint F
2016-12-11 Davos 23 24 Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 69 83 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 48 - Sprint C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - Sprint C
2016-09-11 ANC Snow Farm 1 - 10 km F
2016-09-09 ANC Snow Farm 4 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Craftsbury, VT DNS 24 50 km C Mass Start
2016-03-22 UST Craftsbury, VT DNS - Sprint C
2016-03-21 UST Craftsbury, VT DNS 37 15 km F
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-09 STC Canmore, AB DNS - Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore, AB 47 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec, QC 40 43 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec, QC 8 13 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal, QC 58 2 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau, QC 3 2 Sprint F
2016-02-20 Lahti 17 10 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 61 93 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-11 Stockholm 22 21 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 11 12 Sprint C
2016-01-24 Nové Město na Moravě 8 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 65 75 15 km F
2016-01-17 Planica DSQ 3-2 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 18 18 Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 69 70 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 69 21 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 27 13 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 79 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 16 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 26 10 Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 12 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 68 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 49 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 89 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 67 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-26 NC Lake Creek, ID 20 25 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-22 UST Lake Creek, ID 2 102 Sprint F
2015-03-21 UST Lake Creek, ID DNS 111 15 km C
2015-03-11 Drammen 65 - Sprint C
2015-03-07 Lahti 33 - Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 11 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 7 5-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 12 28 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 11 12 Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk DNS 39 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 17 6 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 19 15-2 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 16 30 Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 60 51 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 8 30 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 61 26 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 26 48 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-21 Davos 23 14 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 73 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 74 30 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 59 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 69 53 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 16 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-28 NC Anchorage, AK 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-23 UST Anchorage, AK 8 106 Sprint C
2014-03-22 UST Anchorage, AK 27 20 15 km F
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 54 72 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 32 - Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 20 29 Sprint F
2014-02-19 Sochi 6 17-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 11 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 27 21 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 9 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 5 21-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 20 25 Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 56 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 73 11 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 1 1 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 35 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 42 106 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 12 22-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 23 25 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 14 21 Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 17 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer DNS 41 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 76 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 78 60 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 - Sprint C
2013-11-24 NE Beitostølen 27 15 Sprint F
2013-11-22 NE Beitostølen 135 74 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-13 Drammen 59 - Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 58 - Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 13 5 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 7 10-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 17 11 Sprint F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 10 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-13 Liberec 13 5-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 41 - Sprint C
2012-12-08 Québec, QC 33 - Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec, QC 12 18-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 75 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 82 67 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 29 Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 63 3 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-28 UST Craftsbury, VT 5 3 1.9 km F Pursuit
2012-03-25 UST Craftsbury, VT 4 4 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 1 118 3 km F
2012-03-07 Drammen 7 18 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 11 13 Sprint C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 29 28 Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město na Moravě 12 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město na Moravě 55 62 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 31 - Sprint F
2012-01-21 Otepää 33 - Sprint C
2012-01-15 Milano 19 15-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 19 23 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 48 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 75 64 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 34 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 66 63 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 63 90 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 10 7 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 33 - Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf DNS - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNS - Stage Race
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 11 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen DNS 82 15 km F
2011-08-14 ANC Snow Farm 3 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-04-02 UST Sun Valley, ID 7 2 6 km F Pursuit
2011-04-01 UST Sun Valley, ID 2 2 Sprint C
2011-03-30 UST Sun Valley, ID 13 1 15 km C Mass Start
2011-03-29 UST Sun Valley, ID 1 191 3.5 km F
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 18 - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 32 103 15 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 4 120 10 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 9 3 Sprint F
2011-03-05 OPA Rogla 10 115 10 km C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 51 14 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 25 29 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 53 - Sprint F
2011-02-13 NE Beitostølen DNS - 15 km F
2011-02-12 NE Beitostølen 19 323 10 km C
2011-02-11 NE Beitostølen 26 6 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 16 11 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 21 18-1 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 51 - Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 77 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 73 59 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 67 - Sprint C
2010-08-07 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-28 UST Fort Kent, ME 10 11 6 km F Pursuit
2010-03-27 UST Fort Kent, ME 3 102 Sprint C
2010-03-26 UST Fort Kent, ME 31 11 10 km C Mass Start
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 34 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 53 - Sprint C
2010-03-07 OPA La Féclaz DNS 237 10 km F Mass Start
2010-03-05 OPA La Féclaz 15 23-2 Team Sprint C
2010-02-24 Vancouver 13 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-17 Vancouver 29 29 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 64 69 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore, AB 28 23 Sprint C
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 34 34 15 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 26 1 Sprint F
2009-12-20 NAC Canmore, AB DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-19 NAC Canmore, AB 26 106 Sprint C
2009-12-13 NAC Sovereign Lake, BC 21 101 Sprint F
2009-12-12 NAC Sovereign Lake, BC 30 94 15 km F
2009-12-06 UST Bozeman, MT DNS 76 15 km C
2009-12-05 UST Bozeman, MT 4 75 Sprint F
2009-11-28 UST Rendezvous, MT 60 183 10 km C
2009-11-27 UST Rendezvous, MT DNS 36 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 17 15 Sprint C
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 28 13 15 km F
2008-11-29 UST Rendezvous, MT 32 19 10 km F
2008-11-28 UST Rendezvous, MT DNS - 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 59 55 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 20 24 Sprint F
2007-12-16 NAC Valcartier, QC DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2007-12-15 NAC Valcartier, QC 15 66 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 34 41 50 km F Mass Start
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 8 4-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 9 11 Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 6 6-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 20 19 Sprint C
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 10 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 5 15-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 28 11 Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 11 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 7 5-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 12 28 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 6 17-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 11 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 27 21 Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 51 14 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 25 29 Sprint F
2010-02-24 Vancouver 13 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-17 Vancouver 29 29 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 64 69 15 km F
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 34 34 15 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 26 1 Sprint F
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 17 15 Sprint C
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 28 13 15 km F
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 59 55 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 20 24 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Presque Isle, ME 107 50 km F Mass Start
2018-03-28 NC Craftsbury, VT 5 114 50 km C Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Craftsbury, VT DNS 24 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-26 NC Lake Creek, ID 20 25 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-28 NC Anchorage, AK 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-29 UST Presque Isle, ME 1 101 Sprint F
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 3 Sprint F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 1 2 Sprint F
2016-09-11 ANC Snow Farm 1 - 10 km F
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 1 1 Sprint F
2012-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 1 118 3 km F
2011-03-29 UST Sun Valley, ID 1 191 3.5 km F
2010-08-07 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - 1 4
2018/2019 - - 2 10
2017/2018 - - 3 7
2016/2017 - 1 3 7
2015/2016 - 2 3 9
2014/2015 - - 1 7
2013/2014 1 1 1 6
2012/2013 - - - 3
2011/2012 - - 2 5
2010/2011 - - - 1
2009/2010 - - - 1

Info

Name Simeon Hamilton
Nation USA
Born33 y (14.May 1987)
Results2008 - 2020
MaratonNo.124 (1394 pts)
Fantasy game $3587 p
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages112
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint1415
World Cup Victories1416