Login

Alena Sannikova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2015/2016 999 999 112 (16)
2014/2015 999 999 999
2010/2011 101 (10 pts) 71 (10) 999 999
2009/2010 126 (1 pts) 98 (1) 999 DNF 999
2008/2009 87 (14 pts) 60 (14) 999 999
2007/2008 70 (20 pts) 45 (20) 999 62 (52)
2006/2007 110 (4 pts) 84 (4) 999 999
2005/2006 122 (2 pts) 89 (2) 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 30 28 Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 36 39 5 km C
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-28 FMC Bieg Piastów 6 31 50 km C Mass Start
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 24 91 5 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 20 36 5 km C
2014-12-13 Davos 54 29 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-01 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 12 2 Sprint F
2014-02-22 Sochi 40 38 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-13 Sochi 41 12 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 52 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 5 10 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 2 185 10 km F
2013-12-13 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 25 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 32 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 14 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 46 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 49 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 47 51 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 54 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 48 14 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 54 56 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 66 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 55 41 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 41 6 3 km F
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 11 73 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 14 128 5 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 30 18 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 59 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 81 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 77 55 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 87 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 64 7 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 50 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk DNS 30 10 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 50 7 10 km C
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 9 10 10 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 95 5 km C
2011-12-11 OPA Pokljuka 14 48 5 km F
2011-12-10 OPA Pokljuka 1 69 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 41 40 30 km F Mass Start
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 30 33 10 km C
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 27 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-22 Otepää 33 18 10 km C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 3 9 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 101 5 km F
2010-12-11 Davos 25 7 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 38 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 53 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 39 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 - Sprint C
2010-11-20 Gällivare 33 60 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-27 Vancouver 38 29 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 10 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 38 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 43 5 10 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore, AB 39 33 10 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 33 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 35 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 19 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 36 37 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 55 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 52 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 31 61 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 59 19 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 8 10 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 2 105 5 km F
2009-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 23 24 Sprint F
2009-12-13 Davos 63 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 51 36 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 41 10 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 15 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 44 46 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 23 32 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 9 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 22 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 28 49 10 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 42 31 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 37 28 10 km C
2008-12-13 Davos 29 28 10 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz DNS 22 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-23 Gällivare 16 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 19 39 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 38 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 38 43 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 40 54 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 53 23 2.5 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 44 27 10 km C
2008-02-23 Falun 42 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 44 40 7.6 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 40 25 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore, AB 53 - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore, AB 20 23 10 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore, AB 34 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 - 10 km F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 - 10 km C
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 31 27 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 54 10 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 15 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 25 28 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 15 34 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 13 14-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 36 41 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 39 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 10 2 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 5 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 1 9-2 3x5 km Relay
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 13 67 5 km F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 13 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 30 37 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 41 28 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 17 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 28 46 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-24 Torino 35 36 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 15 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 29 36 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 43 38 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-12-31 Nové Město na Moravě 35 17 10 km F
2005-12-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 65 10 km F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 35 5 km C
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 26 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 47 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 14 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 29 26 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 33 43 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 52 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 10 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 38 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 38 - Sprint C
2005-01-22 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 4 11 15 km C Mass Start
2005-01-19 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 10 4-1 3x5 km Relay
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 10 13 5 km F
2004-12-14 Asiago 51 - Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 14 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 47 63 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 54 19 10 km C
2004-11-21 Gällivare 13 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 54 16 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNS 14 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-26 UVS Tarvisio DNS 15 15 km F Mass Start
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 4 4-1 3x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 UVS Tarvisio 4 57 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 50 52 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-12 Brusson DNS 74 10 km F
2001-12-08 Cogne 81 78 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 16 16-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-24 Kuopio 77 12 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 14 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 49 44 10 km C
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 48 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 14 - 5 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 7 - 5 km C
2000-12-20 Davos 50 6 15 km C
2000-12-16 Brusson 67 70 10 km C
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva DNF 16-1 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 60 5 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 24 - 15 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 58 - Sprint F
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 32 74 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 42 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 38 - 5 km C
1999-01-29 UVS Štrbské Pleso 32 - 15 km F
1999-01-23 UVS Štrbské Pleso 17 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 19 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 50 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-22 Sochi 40 38 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-13 Sochi 41 12 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 52 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 32 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 14 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 46 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 41 40 30 km F Mass Start
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 30 33 10 km C
2010-02-27 Vancouver 38 29 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 10 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 38 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 43 5 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 23 32 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 9 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 22 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 28 49 10 km C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 15 34 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 13 14-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 36 41 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 39 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 35 36 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 15 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 29 36 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 43 38 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 33 43 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 52 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 10 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 38 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNS 14 15 km C Mass Start
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 14 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 49 44 10 km C
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 48 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 24 - 15 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 58 - Sprint F
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 32 74 5 km F
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 42 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 38 - 5 km C
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 19 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 50 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-01 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 12 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 95 5 km C
2011-12-10 OPA Pokljuka 1 69 5 km C
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 101 5 km F
2009-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 8 10 km C Mass Start
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 1 9-2 3x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - 2
2009/2010 - - - 1
2008/2009 - - - 2
2007/2008 - - - 3
2006/2007 - - - 2
2005/2006 - - - 1

Info

Name Alena Sannikova
Nation Belarus
Born40 y (12.Jun 1980)
Results1998 - 2016
MaratonNo.458 (94 pts)