Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 8 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
2 11 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
3 24 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy
4 17 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
5 10 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany
6 12 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia
7 21 Cyril Miranda 1985 France
8 16 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia
9 2 Roddy Darragon 1983 France
10 3 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
11 1 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
12 25 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia
13 4 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway
14 5 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia
15 9 Robin Bryntesson 1985 Sweden
16 18 Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland
17 13 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
18 14 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland
19 15 Philip Widmer 1983 Canada
20 19 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
21 26 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
22 27 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
23 28 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden
24 29 Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia
25 30 Trond Iversen 1976 Norway
26 6 Johan Edin 1987 Sweden
27 7 David Hofer 1983 Italy
28 20 Ivan Ivanov 1987 Russia
29 22 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia
30 - Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany
30 23 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria
32 - Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
33 - Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria
34 - Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic
35 - Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France
36 - Erik Hänel 1984 Germany
37 - Sean Crooks 1983 Canada
38 - Børre Næss 1982 Norway
39 - Hans Petter Lykkja 1984 Norway
40 - Torin Koos 1980 USA
41 - Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland
42 - Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia
43 - Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany
44 - Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway
45 - Lars Hänel 1985 Germany
46 - Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden
47 - Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan
48 - Daniel Heun 1986 Germany
49 - Sindre Wiig Nordby 1988 Norway
50 - Fredrik Byström 1982 Sweden
51 - Tom Brunner 1985 Germany
52 - Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland
53 - Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada
54 - Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
55 - Cyril Gaillard 1986 France
56 - Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
57 - Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland
58 - Vahur Teppan 1985 Estonia
59 - Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
60 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic
61 - Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland
62 - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
63 - Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus
64 - Shohei Honda 1982 Japan
65 - Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
66 - Niklas Colliander 1985 Finland
67 - Davorin Skvaridlo 1979 Slovakia
68 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain
69 - Andrew Mock 1982 Australia
70 - Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain
71 - Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary
72 - Mark Van Der Ploeg 1985 Australia
73 - Oliver Kraas 1975 South Africa
DNS - Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 20.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009