Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
18 km - Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Cross-Country, Olympic Winter Games, Wednesday 12.Feb 1936, Germany
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
93
Larsson
Erik
1912
Sweden
1:14:38
2
59
Hagen
Oddbjørn
1908
Norway
+ 01.0
3
104
Niemi
Pekka
1909
Finland
+ 02.0
4
78
Matsbo
Martin
1911
Sweden
+ 03.0
5
102
Hoffsbakken
Olaf
1908
Norway
+ 03.0
6
92
Rustadstuen
Arne
1905
Norway
+ 04.0
7
62
Nurmela
Sulo
1908
Finland
+ 04.0
8
60
Häggblad
Artur
1908
Sweden
+ 04.0
9
77
Iversen
Bjarne
1912
Norway
+ 04.0
10
44
Mihalak
Lukas
1908
Slovakia
+ 05.0
11
95
Simunek
Frantisek
1910
Czechia
+ 05.0
12
111
Jalkanen
Kalle
1907
Finland
+ 05.0
13
48
Demetz
Vincenzo
1911
Italy
+ 06.0
14
105
Musil
Cyril
1907
Czechia
+ 06.0
15
94
Lähde
Matti
1911
Finland
+ 06.0
16
27
Menardi
Severino
1910
Italy
+ 06.0
17
20
Lindgren
Ivan
1906
Sweden
+ 07.0
18
45
Motz
Walter
1909
Germany
+ 07.0
19
4
Gerardi
Giulio
1912
Italy
+ 07.0
20
64
von Kaufmann
Georg
1907
Germany
+ 08.0
21
63
Berauer
Gustl
1912
Czechia
+ 09.0
22
55
Gorski
Michel
1911
Poland
+ 09.0
23
83
Klancnik
Alojz
1912
Slovenia
+ 09.0
24
75
Gindre
Robert
1911
France
+ 09.0
25
107
Smolej
Franc
1908
Slovenia
+ 10.0
26
51
Sonderegger
August
1911
Switzerland
+ 10.0
27
112
Zeller
Toni
1909
Germany
+ 10.0
28
6
Bosio
Harald
1906
Austria
+ 10.0
29
82
Däuber
Friedl
1911
Germany
+ 10.0
30
17
Kaaristo
Vello
1911
Soviet
+ 11.0
31
109
Bernath
Willi
1914
Switzerland
+ 11.0
32
35
Orlewicz
Marian
1913
Poland
+ 11.0
33
90
Czech
Bronislaw
1908
Poland
+ 11.0
34
32
Satre
Karl Magnus
1904
USA
+ 11.0
35
16
Cretin
Leonce
1910
France
+ 12.0
36
49
Jamnig
Hans
1912
Austria
+ 12.0
37
38
Mermoud
Fernand
1913
France
+ 12.0
38
2
Jakopic
Avgust
1913
Slovenia
+ 12.0
39
85
Rössner
Fred
1911
Austria
+ 13.0
40
8
Freiberghaus
Adolf
1910
Switzerland
+ 13.0
41
29
Gallwitz
Franz
1910
Austria
+ 13.0
42
13
Karpiel
Stanislaw
1909
Poland
+ 13.0
43
57
Jacomis
Alfred
1910
France
+ 13.0
44
25
Knap
Leon
1911
Slovenia
+ 14.0
45
88
Torrissen
Berger
1901
USA
+ 15.0
46
9
Parsons
Richard
1910
USA
+ 16.0
47
74
Clark
Bud
1910
Canada
+ 16.0
48
52
Chivers
Warren
1914
USA
+ 16.0
49
68
Yamada
Shinzo
1914
Japan
+ 17.0
50
12
Kaneps
Pauls
1911
Latvia
+ 17.0
51
31
Müller
Eduard
1912
Switzerland
+ 18.0
52
84
Nasi
Raffaele
1910
Italy
+ 18.0
53
18
Kochov
Khristo
1912
Bulgaria
+ 18.0
54
56
Ball
William
1908
Canada
+ 18.0
55
30
Sekido
Tsutomu
1915
Japan
+ 18.0
56
7
Yamada
Ginzo
1915
Japan
+ 19.0
57
15
Mobraaten
Tom
1910
Canada
+ 19.0
58
34
Dabolins
Herberts
1908
Latvia
+ 20.0
59
50
Tadano
Hiroshi
1914
Japan
+ 21.0
60
26
Coman
Ioan
1908
Romania
+ 22.0
61
3
Covaci
Iosif
1912
Romania
+ 23.0
62
33
Velasco
Tomas
1914
Spain
+ 23.0
63
53
Suarez
Jesus
1912
Spain
+ 25.0
64
37
Baadsvik
Karl Johan
1910
Canada
+ 25.0
65
11
Canals
Jose Oriol
1914
Spain
+ 26.0
66
76
Angelakov
Ivan
1904
Bulgaria
+ 27.0
67
89
Riekstins
Alberts
1907
Latvia
+ 28.0
68
91
Kostov
Dimitar
1907
Bulgaria
+ 28.0
69
72
Bukass
Karlis
1903
Latvia
+ 28.0
70
39
Zhekov
Racho
1910
Bulgaria
+ 29.0
71
36
Walter
Francis
1909
Great Britain
+ 30.0
72
61
Karman
Mehmut Sevket
1912
Turkey
+ 55.0
DNS
42
Ercilic
Sadri
1915
Turkey
DNS
47
Klöckner
Rudolf
1917
Romania
DNS
79
Erces
Recat
1918
Turkey
DNS
87
Limacher
Alfred
-
Switzerland
DNF
10
Negrepontis
Dimitrios
1915
Greece
DNF
21
Tigin
Cemal
1913
Turkey
DNF
71
Millan
Enrique
1908
Spain