Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
50 km - Seefeld in Tirol
Cross-Country, Olympic Winter Games, Saturday 14.Feb 1976, Austria
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
42
Formo
Ivar
1951
Norway
2:37:30.05
2
37
Klause
Gert-Dietmar
1945
Germany
+ 01.0
3
34
Södergren
Benny
1948
Sweden
+ 02.0
4
50
Garanin
Ivan
1945
Soviet
+ 03.0
5
24
Grimmer
Gerhard
1943
Germany
+ 04.0
6
46
Aaland
Per Knut
1954
Norway
+ 04.0
7
16
Tyldum
Pål
1942
Norway
+ 05.0
8
6
Limby
Tommy
1947
Sweden
+ 05.0
9
44
Repo
Juhani
1948
Finland
+ 05.0
10
21
Koivisto
Arto
1947
Finland
+ 06.0
11
26
Pierrat
Jean-Paul
1952
France
+ 07.0
12
22
Rotchev
Vasily
1951
Soviet
+ 07.0
13
23
Koch
Bill
1955
USA
+ 07.0
14
15
Jary
Milan
1952
Czechia
+ 07.0
15
41
Beran
Jiri
1952
Czechia
+ 07.0
16
49
Lundbäck
Sven-Åke
1948
Sweden
+ 08.0
17
55
Fajstavr
Jan
1944
Czechia
+ 08.0
18
18
Renggli
Franz
1952
Switzerland
+ 08.0
19
25
Kuosko
Matti
1941
Sweden
+ 08.0
20
5
Gähler
Heinz
1952
Switzerland
+ 08.0
21
45
Savelyev
Sergey
1948
Soviet
+ 09.0
22
20
Skinstad
Hans
1946
Canada
+ 09.0
23
33
Zipfel
Georg
1953
Germany
+ 09.0
24
17
Wachter
Herbert
1940
Austria
+ 09.0
25
4
Demel
Walter
1935
Germany
+ 09.0
26
38
Vogel
Werner
1948
Austria
+ 10.0
27
51
Teurajärvi
Pertti
1951
Finland
+ 10.0
28
57
Hessler
Gerd
1948
Germany
+ 10.0
29
3
Vandel
Jean-Paul
1951
France
+ 10.0
30
27
Henych
Stanislav
1949
Czechia
+ 11.0
31
32
Egger
Venanz
1954
Switzerland
+ 11.0
32
58
Pfeuti
Christian
1950
Switzerland
+ 12.0
33
7
Meinel
Dieter
1949
Germany
+ 12.0
34
8
Mieto
Juha
1949
Finland
+ 13.0
35
12
Feichter
Reinhold
1952
Austria
+ 13.0
36
54
Dunklee
Stan
1954
USA
+ 14.0
37
39
Day
Edward
1949
Canada
+ 14.0
38
10
Belyayev
Yevgeny
1954
Soviet
+ 17.0
39
29
Toskov
Lyubomir
1945
Bulgaria
+ 18.0
40
1
Pankov
Petar
1945
Bulgaria
+ 20.0
41
52
Lennie
Ernie
1953
Canada
+ 24.0
42
2
Matthiasson
Halldor
1949
Iceland
+ 25.0
43
48
Wallner
Heinrich
1941
Austria
+ 26.0
44
13
Jelenc
Maksi
1951
Slovenia
+ 28.0
DNF
11
Caldwell
Tim
1954
USA
DNF
14
Bullock
Bert
1955
Canada
DNF
19
Koryciak
Jerzy
1954
Poland
DNF
28
Kandlinger
Georg
1949
Germany
DNF
30
Kostner
Ulrico
1946
Italy
DNF
31
Brå
Oddvar
1951
Norway
DNF
35
Staszel
Jan
1950
Poland
DNF
36
Jeannerod
Roland
1945
France
DNF
40
Haines
Chris
1951
USA
DNF
43
Primus
Roberto
1949
Italy
DNF
47
Salvi
Pierre
1948
France
DNF
53
Gebala
Wieslaw
1950
Poland
DNF
56
Betz
Frank
1952
Germany
DNF
59
Favre
Carlo
1949
Italy
DNF
9
Biondini
Tonio
1945
Italy