Login

Lake Placid, NY

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 63 Thomas Wassberg 1956 Sweden 41:57.63 41:57.63
2 54 Juha Mieto 1949 Finland 41:57.64 + 00.0
3 62 Ove Aunli 1956 Norway 42:28.62 + 31.0
4 41 Nikolaj Zimjatov 1955 Soviet 42:33.96 + 36.3
5 14 Yevgeny Belyayev 1954 Soviet 42:46.02 + 48.4
6 53 Josef Luszczek 1955 Poland 42:59.03 + 01:01.4
7 2 Alexander Zavialov 1955 Soviet 43:00.81 + 01:03.2
8 33 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 43:02.01 + 01:04.4
9 30 Oddvar Brå 1951 Norway 43:05.64 + 01:08.0
10 5 Lars Erik Eriksen 1954 Norway 43:11.51 + 01:13.9
11 29 Thomas Eriksson 1959 Sweden 43:11.88 + 01:14.3
12 40 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 43:16.05 + 01:18.4
13 58 Vasily Rotchev 1951 Soviet 43:16.86 + 01:19.2
14 51 Jean-Paul Pierrat 1952 France 43:32.53 + 01:34.9
15 59 Ivan Lebanov 1957 Bulgaria 43:37.32 + 01:39.7
16 49 Bill Koch 1955 USA 43:38.56 + 01:40.9
17 44 Benny Kohlberg 1954 Sweden 43:39.22 + 01:41.6
18 10 Sven-Eric Danielsson 1960 Sweden 43:41.21 + 01:43.6
19 11 Kari Härkönen 1959 Finland 43:50.31 + 01:52.7
20 27 Pertti Teurajärvi 1951 Finland 43:59.08 + 02:01.4
21 31 Wolfgang Müller 1955 Germany 44:02.54 + 02:04.9
22 36 Stan Dunklee 1954 USA 44:03.84 + 02:06.2
23 39 Jiri Svub 1958 Czech Republic 44:20.15 + 02:22.5
24 50 Jiri Beran 1952 Czech Republic 44:27.78 + 02:30.2
25 22 Tim Caldwell 1954 USA 44:30.41 + 02:32.8
26 7 Peter Zipfel 1956 Germany 44:38.23 + 02:40.6
27 55 Franz Renggli 1952 Switzerland 44:38.66 + 02:41.0
28 47 Paul Fargeix 1955 France 44:39.94 + 02:42.3
29 38 Konrad Hallenbarter 1953 Switzerland 44:42.12 + 02:44.5
30 48 Tore Gullen 1949 Norway 44:42.73 + 02:45.1
31 60 Maurilio De Zolt 1950 Italy 44:43.19 + 02:45.6
32 15 Hansüli Kreuzer 1950 Switzerland 44:44.66 + 02:47.0
33 12 Jim Galanes 1956 USA 44:46.48 + 02:48.9
34 3 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 44:52.18 + 02:54.5
35 4 Alfred Schindler 1957 Switzerland 44:52.93 + 02:55.3
36 52 Dieter Notz 1955 Germany 44:54.11 + 02:56.5
37 56 Alf-Gerd Deckert 1955 Germany 45:00.40 + 03:02.8
38 45 Khristo Barzanov 1959 Bulgaria 45:05.21 + 03:07.6
39 37 Giulio Capitanio 1952 Italy 45:10.40 + 03:12.8
40 1 Frantisek Simon 1953 Czech Republic 45:12.09 + 03:14.5
41 43 Ivo Carman 1959 Slovenia 45:14.32 + 03:16.7
42 17 Gerard Durand-Poudret 1959 France 45:47.26 + 03:49.6
43 42 Shiro Sato 1953 Japan 46:15.29 + 04:17.7
44 20 Milos Becvar 1957 Czech Republic 46:18.13 + 04:20.5
45 8 Dominique Locatelli 1961 France 47:06.72 + 05:09.1
46 25 Tone Durisic 1961 Slovenia 47:38.45 + 05:40.8
47 21 Haukur Sigurðsson 1956 Iceland 47:44.00 + 05:46.4
48 19 Luvsandashiin Dorj 1943 Mongolia 48:05.78 + 06:08.2
49 35 Charles MacIvor 1957 United Kingdom 48:37.57 + 06:39.9
50 23 Lin Guanghao 1959 China 48:38.36 + 06:40.7
51 13 Þröstur Johannesson 1955 Iceland 49:37.75 + 07:40.1
52 9 Michael Goode 1952 United Kingdom 49:47.20 + 07:49.6
53 28 Emiliano Morlans 1952 Spain 50:42.33 + 08:44.7
54 32 Ingolfur Jonsson 1952 Iceland 50:51.50 + 08:53.9
55 6 Jose Giro Roca 1955 Spain 51:30.06 + 09:32.4
56 34 Marcos Luis Jerman 1957 Argentina 52:02.42 + 10:04.8
57 24 Philip Jacklin 1952 United Kingdom 52:14.17 + 10:16.5
58 46 Nam-Young Kim 1958 South Korea 53:05.55 + 11:07.9
59 18 Byung-Dae Hwang 1960 South Korea 53:05.60 + 11:08.0
60 26 Martin Tomas Jerman 1959 Argentina 53:38.47 + 11:40.8
61 61 Matias Jose Jerman 1956 Argentina 55:50.51 + 13:52.9
DNF 16 Giampaolo Rupil 1955 Italy
DNF 57 Dong-Hwan Kim 1960 South Korea

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1980
Discipline 15 km
Host Lake Placid, NY
Nation USA
Date Sunday 17.Feb 1980
Calendar 1979/1980