Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Duathlon 15+15 km - Liberec
Cross-Country, World Championship, Sunday 22.Feb 2009, Czechia
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
6
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
1:15:52.4
2
16
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
+ 03.1
3
12
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
+ 11.9
4
11
Legkov
Alexander
1983
Russia
+ 20.1
5
27
Clara
Roland
1982
Italy
+ 23.6
6
9
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
+ 29.2
7
14
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
+ 29.8
8
8
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
+ 32.4
9
39
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
+ 32.7
10
19
Filbrich
Jens
1979
Germany
+ 35.4
11
15
Heikkinen
Matti
1983
Finland
+ 35.5
12
38
Cherepanov
Sergey
1986
Kazakhstan
+ 36.0
13
34
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
+ 36.5
14
24
Gjerdalen
Tord Asle
1983
Norway
+ 38.3
15
42
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
+ 38.5
16
5
Olsson
Johan
1980
Sweden
+ 39.7
17
40
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
+ 41.5
18
32
Nousiainen
Ville
1983
Finland
+ 41.7
19
17
Veerpalu
Andrus
1971
Estonia
+ 42.2
20
23
Hellner
Marcus
1985
Sweden
+ 42.2
21
28
Checchi
Valerio
1980
Italy
+ 45.5
22
46
Harvey
Alex
1988
Canada
+ 46.8
23
25
Chebotko
Nikolay
1982
Kazakhstan
+ 54.8
24
30
Vylegzhanin
Maxim
1982
Russia
+ 58.9
25
4
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
+ 01:03.4
26
33
Dolidovich
Sergei
1973
Belarus
+ 01:05.2
27
13
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
+ 01:22.3
28
10
Rønning
Eldar
1982
Norway
+ 01:26.8
29
21
Rehemaa
Aivar
1982
Estonia
+ 01:31.9
30
2
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
+ 01:32.0
31
31
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
+ 01:32.1
32
3
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
+ 01:42.9
33
57
Southam
James
1978
USA
+ 01:44.2
34
35
Hofstad
Tore Ruud
1979
Norway
+ 02:03.3
35
50
Lasutkin
Alexander
1983
Belarus
+ 02:24.0
36
49
Leybyuk
Roman
1977
Ukraine
+ 02:36.3
37
18
Mae
Jaak
1972
Estonia
+ 02:36.3
38
26
Livers
Toni
1983
Switzerland
+ 02:40.2
39
22
Reichelt
Tom
1982
Germany
+ 02:50.8
40
20
Babikov
Ivan
1980
Canada
+ 03:06.3
41
1
Cologna
Dario
1986
Switzerland
+ 03:41.9
42
59
Sim
Ben
1985
Australia
+ 04:03.8
43
53
Honda
Shohei
1982
Japan
+ 04:05.1
44
52
Butler
Christopher
1986
Canada
+ 04:09.2
45
62
Musgrave
Andrew
1990
Great Britain
+ 04:11.4
46
43
Novikov
Sergej
1980
Russia
+ 04:23.9
47
41
Manificat
Maurice
1986
France
+ 04:24.2
48
36
Fischer
Remo
1981
Switzerland
+ 04:33.0
49
44
Poltoranin
Alexey
1987
Kazakhstan
+ 04:56.5
50
51
Ossipov
Aleksandr
1987
Kazakhstan
+ 05:05.5
51
29
Jonnier
Emmanuel
1975
France
+ 05:23.1
52
37
Arteev
Ivan
1977
Russia
+ 05:25.9
53
45
Sperl
Milan
1980
Czechia
+ 05:36.4
54
7
Gaillard
Jean Marc
1980
France
+ 05:57.2
55
60
Pepene
Paul Constantin
1988
Romania
+ 06:31.9
56
63
Gumenyak
Mikhail
1980
Ukraine
+ 07:44.9
57
64
Thor Olsen
Jonas
1978
Denmark
+ 07:48.6
58
47
Ruiz
Diego
1977
Spain
+ 09:03.3
59
61
Soulie
Francois
1978
Andorra
+ 09:13.2
60
55
Vilarrubla
Vicenc
1981
Spain
61
65
Watson
Callum
1989
Australia
62
66
Liepins
Arvis
1990
Latvia
63
69
Rojin
Artim
1986
Kyrgyzstan
64
80
Kalnups
Aigars
1986
Latvia
65
70
Kuzmin
Daniel
1978
Israel
66
75
Lannes
Carlos
1979
Argentina
67
77
Mikayelyan
Sergey
1992
Armenia
68
92
Langer
Thorsten
1971
Belgium
69
67
Darlington
Chris
1982
Australia
70
76
Langer
Stephan
1976
Belgium
71
68
Anglem
Nat
1973
New Zealand
72
78
Nakas
Georgios
1978
Greece
73
90
Poghosyan
Tadevos
1993
Armenia
74
72
Wynd
Andrew
1979
Australia
75
85
Dorjgotov
Tumur
1989
Mongolia
76
86
Sherpa
Dachhiri
1969
Nepal
77
93
Bentoumi
Noureddine Maurice
1972
Algeria
78
88
Freitas
Helio
1969
Brazil
79
82
Ribela
Leandro
1980
Brazil
80
73
Damjanovski
Darko
1981
North Macedonia
81
71
Icoski
Gjorgji
1984
North Macedonia
82
89
Baena
Cesar
1986
Venezuela
DNS
79
Grigoryan
Argam
1990
Armenia
DNF
48
Kokk
Kaspar
1982
Estonia
DNF
54
Shtun
Vitaliy
1986
Ukraine
DNF
56
Tsinzov
Veselin
1986
Bulgaria
DNF
58
Zimmermann
Leif Orin
1983
USA
DNF
74
Sargsyan
Hovhannes
1987
Armenia
DNF
81
Khash Erdene
Khurelbataar
1983
Mongolia
DNF
83
Paipals
Jainas
1983
Latvia
DNF
84
Silva
Danny
1973
Portugal
DNF
87
Boit
Philip
1971
Kenya
DNF
91
Carcelen
Roberto
1970
Peru