Login

Engadin Skimarathon

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 5 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 2:10:41.4 2:10:41.4
2 8 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 2:10:42.6 + 01.2
3 4 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 2:10:44.4 + 03.0
4 2 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 2:10:54.4 + 13.0
5 3 Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 2:10:56.1 + 14.7
6 1 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 2:10:59.1 + 17.7
7 9 Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget 1992 Norway 2:11:00.5 + 19.1
8 12 Erik Valnes 1996 Norway 2:11:02.9 + 21.5
9 14 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 2:11:06.3 + 24.9
10 17 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 2:11:14.5 + 33.1
11 58 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 2:11:16.8 + 35.4
12 44 Jon Rolf Skamo Hope 1998 Norway 2:11:21.7 + 40.3
13 25 Ivan Yakimushkin 1996 Russia 2:11:32.5 + 51.1
14 16 Daniel Stock 1992 Norway 2:11:34.0 + 52.6
15 13 Harald Østberg Amundsen 1998 Norway 2:11:41.0 + 59.6
16 39 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 2:11:41.6 + 01:00.2
17 43 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 2:11:44.5 + 01:03.1
18 54 Jules Lapierre 1996 France 2:11:51.0 + 01:09.6
19 10 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 2:12:02.1 + 01:20.7
20 48 Gus Schumacher 2000 USA 2:12:04.4 + 01:23.0
21 31 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 2:12:12.1 + 01:30.7
22 7 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 2:12:16.2 + 01:34.8
23 19 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 2:12:24.2 + 01:42.8
24 11 William Poromaa 2000 Sweden 2:12:24.4 + 01:43.0
25 53 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 2:12:28.1 + 01:46.7
26 41 David Norris 1990 USA 2:12:40.5 + 01:59.1
27 6 Artem Maltsev 1993 Russia 2:12:43.5 + 02:02.1
28 37 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 2:12:47.7 + 02:06.3
29 21 Antoine Cyr 1998 Canada 2:12:56.1 + 02:14.7
30 15 Clement Parisse 1993 France 2:13:05.7 + 02:24.3
31 34 Ilia Semikov 1993 Russia 2:13:34.5 + 02:53.1
32 30 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 2:13:34.5 + 02:53.1
33 35 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 2:13:43.6 + 03:02.2
34 23 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 2:13:47.1 + 03:05.7
35 22 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 2:14:09.0 + 03:27.6
36 18 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 2:14:13.7 + 03:32.3
37 45 Jason Rüesch 1994 Switzerland 2:14:18.9 + 03:37.5
38 50 Johan Häggström 1992 Sweden 2:14:21.6 + 03:40.2
39 28 Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland 2:14:22.8 + 03:41.4
40 36 Björn Sandström 1995 Sweden 2:14:32.6 + 03:51.2
41 33 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 2:14:34.2 + 03:52.8
42 56 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 2:14:38.5 + 03:57.1
43 55 Candide Pralong 1990 Switzerland 2:14:45.9 + 04:04.5
44 40 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 2:14:57.1 + 04:15.7
45 26 Hugo Lapalus 1998 France 2:15:30.7 + 04:49.3
46 52 Beda Klee 1996 Switzerland 2:15:42.9 + 05:01.5
47 51 Ben Ogden 2000 USA 2:16:04.9 + 05:23.5
48 20 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 2:16:23.4 + 05:42.0
49 49 Cedric Steiner 1995 Switzerland 2:16:27.1 + 05:45.7
50 29 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 2:16:28.0 + 05:46.6
51 24 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 2:16:37.9 + 05:56.5
52 38 Stefano Gardener 1990 Italy 2:16:40.5 + 05:59.1
53 47 Hunter Wonders 1998 USA 2:16:43.5 + 06:02.1
54 59 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 2:17:07.2 + 06:25.8
55 68 Florian Notz 1992 Germany 2:17:38.5 + 06:57.1
56 65 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 2:18:06.9 + 07:25.5
57 67 Remi Drolet 2000 Canada 2:18:10.0 + 07:28.6
58 27 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 2:18:20.6 + 07:39.2
59 64 Andrey Melnichenko 1992 Russia 2:18:28.6 + 07:47.2
60 57 Livio Bieler 1993 Switzerland 2:19:06.7 + 08:25.3
61 46 Valentin Chauvin 1995 France 2:21:11.8 + 10:30.4
62 32 Ilia Poroshkin 1995 Russia 2:21:32.0 + 10:50.6
63 69 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 2:23:03.7 + 12:22.3
64 42 Richard Jouve 1994 France 2:23:26.7 + 12:45.3
65 70 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 2:23:29.6 + 12:48.2
66 61 Adam Fellner 1993 Czech Republic 2:23:31.1 + 12:49.7
67 60 Kevin Bolger 1993 USA 2:25:01.7 + 14:20.3
68 71 Graham Ritchie 1998 Canada 2:25:02.8 + 14:21.4
69 72 Johnny Hagenbuch 2001 USA 2:25:06.6 + 14:25.2
70 75 James Clugnet 1996 Great Britain 2:25:19.1 + 14:37.7
71 66 Lauri Lepistö 1996 Finland 2:25:28.0 + 14:46.6
72 63 Karl-Johan Westberg 1992 Sweden 2:25:46.7 + 15:05.3
73 76 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia 2:26:09.5 + 15:28.1
74 73 Mika Vermeulen 1999 Austria 2:27:13.1 + 16:31.7
75 74 Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 2:35:06.7 + 24:25.3
76 77 Eun-Ho Kim 1996 South Korea 2:38:16.3 + 27:34.9
77 78 Jong-Won Jeong 1992 South Korea 2:38:21.7 + 27:40.3
78 79 Mark Chanloung 1995 Thailand 2:42:28.7 + 31:47.3
79 80 Min-Woo Kim 1998 South Korea 2:47:04.9 + 36:23.5
80 81 Manex Silva 2002 Brazil 2:47:43.0 + 37:01.6
81 82 Steve Hiestand 1984 Brazil 3:30:14.8 + 79:33.4
DNF 62 Janosch Brugger 1997 Germany

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 50 km F Pursuit
Host Engadin Skimarathon
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 14.Mar 2021
Calendar 2020/2021