Login

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 43:18.1 43:18.1
2 8 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 43:40.4 + 22.3
3 3 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 43:41.0 + 22.9
4 6 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 43:42.3 + 24.2
5 2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 43:46.9 + 28.8
6 10 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 43:57.4 + 39.3
7 4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 44:04.2 + 46.1
8 17 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 44:52.4 + 01:34.3
9 16 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 44:52.4 + 01:34.3
10 27 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 44:59.2 + 01:41.1
11 7 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 44:59.8 + 01:41.7
12 26 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 45:07.7 + 01:49.6
13 47 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 45:17.5 + 01:59.4
14 19 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 45:24.2 + 02:06.1
15 9 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 45:26.8 + 02:08.7
16 14 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 45:28.4 + 02:10.3
17 12 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 45:29.6 + 02:11.5
18 22 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 45:30.8 + 02:12.7
19 11 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 45:34.2 + 02:16.1
20 44 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 45:42.5 + 02:24.4
21 54 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 45:58.7 + 02:40.6
22 55 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 46:04.4 + 02:46.3
23 56 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 46:04.6 + 02:46.5
24 15 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 46:10.8 + 02:52.7
25 39 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 46:14.3 + 02:56.2
26 21 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 46:15.0 + 02:56.9
27 25 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 46:17.1 + 02:59.0
28 20 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 46:22.1 + 03:04.0
29 32 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 46:30.1 + 03:12.0
30 31 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 46:32.6 + 03:14.5
31 29 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 46:35.8 + 03:17.7
32 40 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 46:37.5 + 03:19.4
33 33 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 46:39.0 + 03:20.9
34 52 Inga Perminova 1979 Russia 46:42.2 + 03:24.1
35 59 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 46:48.6 + 03:30.5
36 23 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 46:53.1 + 03:35.0
37 50 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 46:54.7 + 03:36.6
38 13 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 46:55.2 + 03:37.1
39 37 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 46:56.0 + 03:37.9
40 42 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 46:56.6 + 03:38.5
41 51 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 47:02.1 + 03:44.0
42 60 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 47:06.6 + 03:48.5
43 28 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 47:10.0 + 03:51.9
44 34 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 47:11.2 + 03:53.1
45 53 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 47:15.1 + 03:57.0
46 36 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 47:17.4 + 03:59.3
47 5 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 47:18.7 + 04:00.6
48 61 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 47:23.1 + 04:05.0
49 49 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 47:28.1 + 04:10.0
50 38 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 47:33.4 + 04:15.3
51 30 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 47:34.6 + 04:16.5
52 18 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 47:36.8 + 04:18.7
53 43 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 47:55.0 + 04:36.9
54 41 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 48:26.6 + 05:08.5
55 57 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 48:41.0 + 05:22.9
56 45 Sofia Lind 1975 Sweden 49:04.9 + 05:46.8
57 46 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 49:21.9 + 06:03.8
DNS 35 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic
DNS 48 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
DNS 58 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland
DNF 24 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland
DNF 62 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 29.Nov 2003
Calendar 2003/2004