Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Engelberg
Cross-Country, World Cup, Monday 27.Dec 1999, Switzerland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
13
Maj
Fabio
1970
Italy
100
2
6
Bjervig
Espen
1972
Norway
80
3
10
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
60
4
1
Brørs
Morten
1973
Norway
50
5
2
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
45
6
5
Walcher
Achim
1967
Austria
40
7
3
Fauner
Silvio
1968
Italy
36
8
9
Veerpalu
Andrus
1971
Estonia
32
9
4
Estil
Frode
1972
Norway
29
10
8
Göransson
Morgan
1972
Sweden
26
11
14
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
24
12
15
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
22
13
7
Repo
Sami
1971
Finland
20
14
11
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
18
15
12
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
16
16
16
Gandler
Markus
1966
Austria
15
17
-
Bjerkeli
Håvard
1977
Norway
14
18
-
Valbusa
Fulvio
1969
Italy
13
19
-
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
12
20
-
Solbakken
Håvard
1973
Norway
11
21
-
Mühlegg
Johann
1970
Spain
10
22
-
Mae
Jaak
1972
Estonia
9
23
-
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
8
24
-
Lindgren
Urban
1973
Sweden
7
25
-
Brink
Jörgen
1974
Sweden
6
26
-
Mayer
Marc
1978
Austria
5
27
-
Bjonviken
Tore
1975
Norway
4
28
-
Nash
Marcus
1971
USA
3
29
-
Denisov
Vitaly
1976
Russia
2
30
-
Sumann
Christoph
1976
Austria
1
31
-
Gutierrez
Juan Jesus
1969
Spain
32
-
Wadsworth
Justin
1968
USA
33
-
Carrara
Bruno
1977
Italy
34
-
Palolahti
Ari
1968
Finland
35
-
Kunz
Stephan
1972
Liechtenstein
36
-
Soklic
Matej
1973
Slovenia
37
-
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
38
-
Rupnik
Vasja
1977
Slovenia
39
-
Bolchakov
Nikolai
1977
Russia
40
-
Mächler
Patrik
1972
Switzerland
41
-
Kurttila
Keijo
1975
Finland
42
-
Kinnunen
Marko
1971
Finland
43
-
Kozu
Masaaki
1974
Japan
44
-
Burgermeister
Reto
1975
Switzerland
45
-
Raudsepp
Pavo
1973
Estonia
46
-
Prokourorov
Alexei
1964
Russia
47
-
Filbrich
Jens
1979
Germany
48
-
Walpen
Dominik
1974
Switzerland
49
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
50
-
Revin
Victor
1975
Russia
51
-
Stöggl
Thomas
1977
Austria
52
-
Marguet
Gilles
1967
France
53
-
Bundi
Gion Andrea
1976
Switzerland
54
-
Graf
Urs
1975
Switzerland
55
-
Saari
Sami
1975
Finland
56
-
Vandel
Ludovic
1978
France
57
-
Östberg
Mikael
1977
Sweden
58
-
Gostiaev
Konstantin
1978
Russia
59
-
Rein
Torald
1968
Germany
60
-
Rölli
Patrick
1972
Switzerland
61
-
Stolz
Christian
1976
Switzerland
62
-
Jaksa
Matej
1980
Slovenia
63
-
Seema
Raul
1976
Estonia
64
-
Schocher
Christian
1977
Switzerland
65
-
Pozzi
Maurizio
1970
Italy
66
-
Swenson
Carl
1970
USA
67
-
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
68
-
Schnider
Christoph
1976
Switzerland
69
-
Fafalis
Lefteris
1976
Greece
70
-
Aschwanden
Wilhelm
1969
Switzerland
71
-
Muerner
Thomas
1976
Switzerland
72
-
Zurbrügg
Rolf
1971
Switzerland
73
-
Hallenbarter
Simon
1979
Switzerland
74
-
Larsson
Peter
1978
Sweden
75
-
Romanens
Daniel
1966
Switzerland
76
-
Kuritsyn
Alexey
1977
Belarus
77
-
Stebler
Christian
1981
Switzerland
78
-
Spanuth
Ron
1980
Germany
79
-
Burckhardt
Christoph
1977
Switzerland
80
-
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland
81
-
Huser
Eugen
1979
Switzerland