Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Engelberg
Cross-Country, World Cup, Thursday 28.Dec 2000, Switzerland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
13
Verdenius
Jan Jacob
1973
Norway
100
2
8
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
80
3
10
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
60
4
6
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
50
5
2
Bjerkeli
Håvard
1977
Norway
45
6
12
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
40
7
9
Fauner
Silvio
1968
Italy
36
8
11
Schlickenrieder
Peter
1970
Germany
32
9
4
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
29
10
7
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
26
11
14
Svartedal
Jens Arne
1976
Norway
24
12
16
Pyykönen
Lauri
1978
Finland
22
13
1
Göransson
Morgan
1972
Sweden
20
14
5
Solbakken
Håvard
1973
Norway
18
15
15
Ivanov
Mikhail
1977
Russia
16
16
-
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
15
17
-
Palolahti
Ari
1968
Finland
14
18
-
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
13
19
-
Vilissov
Vladimir
1976
Russia
12
20
-
Mühlegg
Johann
1970
Spain
11
21
-
Valbusa
Fulvio
1969
Italy
10
22
-
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
9
23
-
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
8
24
-
Iversen
Trond
1976
Norway
7
25
-
Rotchev
Vassili
1980
Russia
6
26
-
Brørs
Morten
1973
Norway
5
27
-
Schlütter
Andreas
1972
Germany
4
28
-
Johansson
Daniel
1976
Sweden
3
29
-
Maj
Fabio
1970
Italy
2
30
-
Kostner
Florian
1979
Italy
1
31
-
Walcher
Achim
1967
Austria
32
-
Bolchakov
Nikolai
1977
Russia
33
-
Torseth
Rune
1973
Norway
34
-
Denisov
Vitaly
1976
Russia
35
-
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
36
-
Mayer
Marc
1978
Austria
37
-
Soklic
Matej
1973
Slovenia
38
-
Stöggl
Thomas
1977
Austria
39
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
40
-
Gostiaev
Konstantin
1978
Russia
41
-
Lind
Björn
1978
Sweden
42
-
Novikov
Sergej
1980
Russia
43
-
Kurttila
Keijo
1975
Finland
44
-
Raudsepp
Pavo
1973
Estonia
45
-
Aschwanden
Wilhelm
1969
Switzerland
46
-
Raznitsyn
Vitali
1976
Russia
47
-
Walpen
Dominik
1974
Switzerland
48
-
Larsson
Peter
1978
Sweden
49
-
Gamby
Mickael
1979
France
50
-
Högberg
Anders
1976
Sweden
51
-
Ylönen
Petri
1971
Finland
52
-
Fafalis
Lefteris
1976
Greece
53
-
Vandel
Ludovic
1978
France
54
-
Klessen
Dirk
1980
Germany
55
-
Møller
Martin Troels
1980
Denmark
56
-
Lauseger
Kleman
1982
Slovenia
57
-
Rauch
Corsin
1975
Switzerland
58
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
59
-
Denoth
Mario
1980
Switzerland
60
-
Stüger
Christian
1975
Austria
DSQ
3
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
DNS
-
Pasche
Laurent
1974
Switzerland
DNF
-
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland