Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
50 km Free - Lahti
Cross-Country, World Championship, Sunday 25.Feb 2001, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
67
Mühlegg
Johann
1970
Spain
2:05:27.2
2
63
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
+ 01:56.2
3
43
Krianine
Sergej
1971
Russia
+ 02:01.2
4
19
Noutrikhin
Andrei
1973
Russia
+ 03:03.1
5
74
Hoffmann
Christian
1974
Austria
+ 03:23.3
6
72
Elofsson
Per
1977
Sweden
+ 03:24.7
7
68
Vilissov
Vladimir
1976
Russia
+ 03:59.7
8
62
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
+ 04:24.8
9
1
Prokourorov
Alexei
1964
Russia
+ 04:42.5
10
64
Skjeldal
Kristen
1967
Norway
+ 04:44.9
11
57
Sannikov
Alexander
1971
Belarus
+ 04:57.7
12
54
Imai
Hiroyuki
1970
Japan
+ 05:06.0
13
52
Blassnig
Alois
1963
Austria
+ 05:52.0
14
70
Valbusa
Fulvio
1969
Italy
+ 06:05.7
15
11
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
+ 06:34.4
16
39
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
+ 07:18.5
17
3
Gutierrez
Juan Jesus
1969
Spain
+ 07:27.2
18
40
Spanuth
Ron
1980
Germany
+ 07:49.7
19
49
Dolidovich
Sergei
1973
Belarus
+ 08:09.5
20
38
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
+ 08:26.4
21
41
Swenson
Carl
1970
USA
+ 08:37.1
22
48
Rölli
Patrick
1972
Switzerland
+ 08:38.5
23
55
Nevzorov
Andrei
1966
Kazakhstan
+ 08:40.1
24
13
Bundi
Gion Andrea
1976
Switzerland
+ 08:50.5
25
45
Jonnier
Emmanuel
1975
France
+ 08:51.8
26
53
Aasmäe
Meelis
1972
Estonia
+ 09:18.4
27
21
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
+ 09:47.5
28
71
Verdenius
Jan Jacob
1973
Norway
+ 10:01.1
29
50
Zarovnyi
Alexandr
1975
Ukraine
+ 10:09.5
30
46
Mächler
Patrik
1972
Switzerland
+ 10:13.9
31
25
Zunzunegui
Haritz
1975
Spain
+ 10:19.0
32
15
Palolahti
Ari
1968
Finland
+ 10:42.2
33
31
Ebisawa
Katsuhito
1972
Japan
+ 10:58.7
34
42
Michl
Petr
1970
Czechia
+ 11:02.7
35
33
Olschanski
Vladimir
1976
Ukraine
+ 11:42.3
36
37
Wadsworth
Justin
1968
USA
+ 11:45.0
37
17
McKeever
Robin
1973
Canada
+ 12:54.6
38
60
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
+ 13:26.7
39
5
Kunz
Stephan
1972
Liechtenstein
+ 13:33.5
40
35
Rousselet
Alexandre
1977
France
+ 13:57.0
41
59
Leybyuk
Roman
1977
Ukraine
+ 15:04.1
42
28
Ingesson
Magnus
1971
Sweden
+ 15:06.7
43
10
Kudo
Hiroshi
1974
Japan
+ 15:07.3
44
27
Ylimäki
Jussi
1982
Finland
+ 15:21.6
45
44
Ylönen
Petri
1971
Finland
+ 16:17.3
46
8
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
+ 16:31.7
47
30
Bortsov
Vladimir
1974
Kazakhstan
+ 16:54.9
48
7
Ivanov
Volodymyr
1973
Ukraine
+ 17:37.7
49
47
Kustov
Andrei
1978
Kazakhstan
+ 17:58.3
50
32
Derrick
Ben
1973
Australia
+ 18:20.5
51
2
Zybailo
Vladislavas
1975
Lithuania
+ 22:03.3
52
18
Batinkov
Slavtscho
1969
Bulgaria
+ 22:44.6
53
4
Kalofyris
Nikos
1970
Greece
+ 34:58.0
DNS
12
Golovko
Andrey
1980
Kazakhstan
DNS
16
Aschwanden
Wilhelm
1969
Switzerland
DNS
23
Chamberlain
David
1975
USA
DNS
29
Antal
Zsolt
1972
Romania
DNS
65
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
DNS
75
Myllylä
Mika
1969
Finland
DNS
9
Semeniaka
Mikalai
1976
Belarus
DNF
14
Whitney
Robert
1979
USA
DNF
20
Schlickenrieder
Peter
1970
Germany
DNF
22
Raudsepp
Pavo
1973
Estonia
DNF
24
Parmentier
Pascal
1967
Belgium
DNF
26
Virolainen
Roman
1981
Russia
DNF
34
Fafalis
Lefteris
1976
Greece
DNF
36
Tagscherer
Zoltan
1976
Hungary
DNF
51
Farley
Donald
1970
Canada
DNF
56
Tsourekas
Dimitris
1973
Greece
DNF
58
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
DNF
6
Dawei
Han
1977
China
DNF
61
Kavalar
Jose
1968
Slovenia
DNF
66
Fauner
Silvio
1968
Italy
DNF
69
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
DNF
73
Botvinov
Mikhail
1967
Austria
DNF
76
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France