Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Salzburg
Cross-Country, World Cup, Saturday 29.Dec 2001, Austria
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
9
Bjerkeli
Håvard
1977
Norway
100
2
3
Elden
Trond Einar
1970
Norway
80
3
5
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
60
4
7
Brørs
Morten
1973
Norway
50
5
10
Larsson
Peter
1978
Sweden
45
6
11
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
40
7
8
Iversen
Trond
1976
Norway
36
8
4
Mayer
Marc
1978
Austria
32
9
1
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
29
10
2
Lind
Björn
1978
Sweden
26
11
12
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy
24
12
14
Östberg
Mikael
1977
Sweden
22
13
6
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
20
14
13
Palolahti
Ari
1968
Finland
18
15
15
Verdenius
Jan Jacob
1973
Norway
16
16
16
Urain
Gerhard
1972
Austria
15
17
-
Mariotti Dordi
Klaus
1975
Italy
14
18
-
Högberg
Anders
1976
Sweden
13
19
-
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
12
20
-
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
11
21
-
Hoffmann
Christian
1974
Austria
10
22
-
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland
9
23
-
Sumann
Christoph
1976
Austria
8
24
-
Debertolis
Bruno
1978
Italy
7
25
-
Torseth
Rune
1973
Norway
6
26
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
5
27
-
Ylönen
Petri
1971
Finland
4
28
-
Klessen
Dirk
1980
Germany
3
29
-
Schlickenrieder
Peter
1970
Germany
2
30
-
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
1
31
-
Lang
Toni
1982
Germany
32
-
Solbakken
Håvard
1973
Norway
33
-
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
34
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
35
-
Eigenmann
Christoph
1979
Switzerland
36
-
Soklic
Matej
1973
Slovenia
37
-
Raudsepp
Pavo
1973
Estonia
38
-
Pinter
Jürgen
1979
Austria
39
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
40
-
Bredl
Johannes
1982
Germany
41
-
Bärnthaler
Roland
1981
Austria
42
-
Eder
Johannes
1979
Austria
43
-
Rupnik
Vasja
1977
Slovenia
44
-
Stöggl
Thomas
1977
Austria
45
-
Brodar
Nejc
1982
Slovenia
46
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
47
-
Eger
Ulrich
1982
Austria
48
-
Strehhuber
Anton
1981
Germany
49
-
Fafalis
Lefteris
1976
Greece
50
-
Amborzic
Florjan
1981
Slovenia
51
-
Eder
Johann
1983
Austria
52
-
Plahutnik
Miha
1979
Slovenia
53
-
Pinter
Hannes
1980
Austria
54
-
Tauber
Martin
1976
Austria
55
-
Mesotitsch
Martin
1983
Austria
56
-
Derrick
Ben
1973
Australia
57
-
Stüger
Christian
1975
Austria
DNS
-
Dineski
Gjoko
1972
North Macedonia