Login

Soldier Hollow, UT

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 59 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 37:07.4 37:07.4
2 64 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 37:43.4 + 36.0
3 67 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 37:50.8 + 43.4
4 63 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 38:08.3 + 01:00.9
5 66 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 38:10.8 + 01:03.4
6 60 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 38:13.6 + 01:06.2
7 61 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 38:17.9 + 01:10.5
8 47 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 38:38.5 + 01:31.1
9 50 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 38:49.2 + 01:41.8
10 28 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 38:49.3 + 01:41.9
11 58 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 38:51.3 + 01:43.9
12 54 John Bauer 1969 USA 38:55.7 + 01:48.3
13 38 Roman Virolainen 1981 Russia 39:02.4 + 01:55.0
14 14 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 39:05.3 + 01:57.9
15 40 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 39:19.2 + 02:11.8
16 30 Patrick Weaver 1969 USA 39:24.4 + 02:17.0
17 25 Urban Lindgren 1973 Sweden 39:24.8 + 02:17.4
18 39 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 39:28.1 + 02:20.7
19 45 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 39:28.3 + 02:20.9
20 65 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 39:31.4 + 02:24.0
21 62 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 39:32.0 + 02:24.6
22 41 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 39:34.3 + 02:26.9
23 31 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 39:36.2 + 02:28.8
24 37 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 39:39.4 + 02:32.0
25 55 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 39:42.1 + 02:34.7
26 51 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 39:44.9 + 02:37.5
27 3 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden 39:45.7 + 02:38.3
28 5 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 39:48.4 + 02:41.0
29 57 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 39:48.6 + 02:41.2
30 16 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 39:50.3 + 02:42.9
31 21 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 39:50.6 + 02:43.2
32 44 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 39:50.9 + 02:43.5
33 53 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:57.0 + 02:49.6
34 18 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 40:00.2 + 02:52.8
35 34 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 40:22.6 + 03:15.2
36 33 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 40:27.1 + 03:19.7
37 12 Denis Krivushkin 1978 Kazakhstan 40:27.7 + 03:20.3
38 1 Hiroshi Kudo 1974 Japan 40:29.9 + 03:22.5
39 52 Ricardas Panavas 1972 Lithuania 40:31.0 + 03:23.6
40 48 Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia 40:31.2 + 03:23.8
41 49 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 40:38.0 + 03:30.6
42 24 Pavel Riabinine 1971 Kazakhstan 41:03.2 + 03:55.8
43 56 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 41:13.6 + 04:06.2
44 43 Igor Zubrilin 1976 Kazakhstan 41:15.5 + 04:08.1
45 15 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 41:16.7 + 04:09.3
46 42 Donald Farley 1970 Canada 41:26.6 + 04:19.2
47 7 Aleksandr Schalak 1980 Belarus 41:44.5 + 04:37.1
48 35 Mikalai Semeniaka 1976 Belarus 41:48.0 + 04:40.6
49 23 Juris Germanis 1977 Latvia 41:50.1 + 04:42.7
50 22 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 41:51.4 + 04:44.0
51 27 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 42:00.7 + 04:53.3
52 17 Vladislavas Zybailo 1975 Lithuania 42:07.9 + 05:00.5
53 8 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 42:10.7 + 05:03.3
54 6 Lars Flora 1978 USA 42:11.5 + 05:04.1
55 19 Peter Schlickenrieder 1970 Germany 42:34.0 + 05:26.6
56 13 Han Dawei 1977 China 42:34.5 + 05:27.1
57 29 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 43:03.2 + 05:55.8
58 26 Denis Klobucar 1983 Croatia 43:45.0 + 06:37.6
59 11 Vadim Gusev 1981 Lithuania 43:56.2 + 06:48.8
60 2 Ivan Bariakov 1983 Bulgaria 45:41.2 + 08:33.8
61 36 Damir Jurcevic 1978 Croatia 45:49.6 + 08:42.2
62 46 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 45:51.4 + 08:44.0
63 9 Jargal Erdenetulkhuur 1978 Mongolia 45:54.7 + 08:47.3
64 32 Im-Heon Choi 1983 South Korea 46:13.3 + 09:05.9
65 4 Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece 46:17.9 + 09:10.5
66 10 Aram Hajiyan 1979 Armenia 46:42.9 + 09:35.5
DNF 20 Slavtscho Batinkov 1969 Bulgaria

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2002
Discipline 15 km C
Host Soldier Hollow, UT
Nation USA
Date Tuesday 12.Feb 2002
Calendar 2001/2002