Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 78 Jules Lapierre 1996 France 34:02.8 34:02.8
2 62 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 34:32.6 + 29.8
3 77 Ivan Yakimushkin 1996 Russia 34:32.8 + 30.0
4 61 Kirill Kilivnyuk 1998 Russia 34:36.0 + 33.2
5 57 Tom Mancini 1998 France 34:50.7 + 47.9
6 71 Harald Østberg Amundsen 1998 Norway 34:53.2 + 50.4
7 51 Arnaud Chautemps 1997 France 34:57.7 + 54.9
8 70 Jan Thomas Jenssen 1996 Norway 34:58.7 + 55.9
9 74 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 35:02.7 + 59.9
10 64 Anton Timashov 1996 Russia 35:05.0 + 01:02.2
11 79 Janosch Brugger 1997 Germany 35:05.2 + 01:02.4
12 66 Simone Dapra 1997 Italy 35:21.4 + 01:18.6
13 73 Thomas Bucher-Johannessen 1997 Norway 35:24.0 + 01:21.2
14 40 Aleksi Parttimaa 1997 Finland 35:29.8 + 01:27.0
15 65 Hugo Lapalus 1998 France 35:37.6 + 01:34.8
16 72 Naoto Baba 1996 Japan 35:42.7 + 01:39.9
17 59 Jan Koristek 1996 Slovakia 35:43.3 + 01:40.5
18 33 Marti Vigo del Arco 1997 Spain 35:47.7 + 01:44.9
19 68 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 35:49.0 + 01:46.2
20 75 Andrey Sobakarev 1996 Russia 35:51.2 + 01:48.4
21 55 Markus Vuorela 1996 Finland 35:51.9 + 01:49.1
22 54 Paolo Ventura 1996 Italy 36:04.7 + 02:01.9
23 60 Henrik Dønnestad 1996 Norway 36:05.2 + 02:02.4
24 67 Olzhas Klimin 1996 Kazakhstan 36:09.9 + 02:07.1
25 76 Beda Klee 1996 Switzerland 36:26.4 + 02:23.6
26 43 Benjamin Crv 1996 Slovenia 36:28.5 + 02:25.7
27 27 Juuso Tossavainen 1998 Finland 36:36.9 + 02:34.1
28 24 Verneri Suhonen 1997 Finland 36:44.1 + 02:41.3
29 31 Asset Dyussenov 1997 Kazakhstan 36:45.4 + 02:42.6
30 44 Kaarel Kasper Korge 1996 Estonia 36:47.6 + 02:44.8
31 48 Albert Kuchler 1998 Germany 36:48.0 + 02:45.2
32 52 Philipp Leodolter 1997 Austria 36:52.5 + 02:49.7
33 42 Vladislav Kovalyov 1996 Kazakhstan 36:54.5 + 02:51.7
34 63 Marino Capelli 1996 Switzerland 36:55.2 + 02:52.4
35 30 Ivan Lyuft 1998 Kazakhstan 36:55.4 + 02:52.6
36 56 Martin Coradazzi 1998 Italy 36:57.8 + 02:55.0
37 37 Eric Rosjö 1998 Sweden 36:58.6 + 02:55.8
38 47 Antoine Cyr 1998 Canada 36:59.4 + 02:56.6
39 32 Gareth Williams 1997 Canada 37:06.8 + 03:04.0
40 50 Miha Licef 1997 Slovenia 37:09.9 + 03:07.1
41 35 Tomas Kalivoda 1998 Czech Republic 37:14.5 + 03:11.7
42 13 Thibaut De Marre 1998 Belgium 37:19.4 + 03:16.6
43 46 Hunter Wonders 1998 USA 37:23.6 + 03:20.8
44 53 Fredrik Andersson 1998 Sweden 37:29.8 + 03:27.0
45 69 Dajan Danuser 1996 Switzerland 37:31.8 + 03:29.0
46 19 Hugo Jacobsson 1997 Sweden 37:41.0 + 03:38.2
47 28 Kacper Antolec 1996 Poland 37:42.0 + 03:39.2
48 34 Peter Holmes 1996 USA 37:46.6 + 03:43.8
49 18 Luka Markun 1998 Slovenia 37:48.7 + 03:45.9
50 36 Mateusz Haratyk 1998 Poland 37:57.3 + 03:54.5
51 5 Entemake Maowulietibieke 1996 China 38:00.8 + 03:58.0
52 29 Graham Ritchie 1998 Canada 38:04.9 + 04:02.1
53 41 Braden Becker 1996 USA 38:05.9 + 04:03.1
54 38 Raul Mihai Popa 1997 Romania 38:06.9 + 04:04.1
55 15 James Clugnet 1996 United Kingdom 38:09.8 + 04:07.0
56 39 Andriy Orlyk 1998 Ukraine 38:22.9 + 04:20.1
57 25 Julian Smith 1996 Canada 38:23.0 + 04:20.2
58 14 Dmytro Drahun 1997 Ukraine 38:39.6 + 04:36.8
58 26 Marcus Grate 1996 Sweden 38:39.6 + 04:36.8
60 11 Albert Jonsson 1997 Iceland 38:49.6 + 04:46.8
61 49 Benjamin Moser 1997 Austria 38:58.4 + 04:55.6
62 58 Mikael Abram 1996 Italy 38:58.7 + 04:55.9
63 20 Martin Penchev 1998 Bulgaria 39:05.1 + 05:02.3
64 21 Mingliang Zhu 1998 China 39:22.5 + 05:19.7
65 45 Fredrik Mühlbacher 1998 Austria 39:24.7 + 05:21.9
66 4 Liam Burton 1998 Australia 39:39.8 + 05:37.0
67 23 Stepan Terentjev 1996 Lithuania 39:58.6 + 05:55.8
68 12 Michael Biedermann 1996 Liechtenstein 40:10.2 + 06:07.4
69 17 Nikolay Viyachev 1998 Bulgaria 40:25.1 + 06:22.3
70 7 Isak Pedersen 1997 Iceland 40:29.7 + 06:26.9
71 6 Seve De Campo 1998 Australia 40:34.0 + 06:31.2
72 16 Jan Pechousek 1997 Czech Republic 40:34.7 + 06:31.9
73 10 Jan Mikus 1998 Slovakia 41:09.8 + 07:07.0
74 8 Meng Wei 1996 China 41:12.3 + 07:09.5
75 9 Dagur Benediktsson 1998 Iceland 41:39.6 + 07:36.8
76 2 Hamish Wolfe 1998 United Kingdom 41:44.9 + 07:42.1
77 22 Amed Oglago 1998 Turkey 43:02.9 + 09:00.1
78 3 Runzhe Wang 1996 China 43:35.9 + 09:33.1
79 1 Duurenbayar Soninbayar 1996 Mongolia 43:49.8 + 09:47.0

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 15 km F
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Wednesday 23.Jan 2019
Calendar 2018/2019