Sign in Sign up

Seefeld in Tirol

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 68 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 38:22.6 38:22.6
2 62 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 38:25.5 + 02.9
3 46 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 38:43.0 + 20.4
4 64 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 38:45.4 + 22.8
5 44 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 38:46.9 + 24.3
6 56 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 38:55.0 + 32.4
7 70 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 38:56.5 + 33.9
8 42 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 39:21.1 + 58.5
8 54 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 39:21.1 + 58.5
10 52 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 39:23.1 + 01:00.5
11 36 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 39:45.8 + 01:23.2
12 58 Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 39:51.6 + 01:29.0
13 15 Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 39:59.6 + 01:37.0
14 21 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 40:04.7 + 01:42.1
15 16 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 40:07.4 + 01:44.8
16 50 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 40:12.4 + 01:49.8
17 31 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 40:12.9 + 01:50.3
18 37 Janosch Brugger 1997 Germany 40:14.2 + 01:51.6
19 24 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 40:19.8 + 01:57.2
20 66 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 40:20.3 + 01:57.7
21 39 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 40:21.8 + 01:59.2
22 29 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 40:30.2 + 02:07.6
23 22 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 40:31.6 + 02:09.0
24 35 Jules Lapierre 1996 France 40:39.8 + 02:17.2
25 48 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 40:43.3 + 02:20.7
26 20 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 40:44.8 + 02:22.2
26 34 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 40:44.8 + 02:22.2
28 26 Naoto Baba 1996 Japan 40:44.9 + 02:22.3
29 38 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 40:50.8 + 02:28.2
30 33 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 40:57.3 + 02:34.7
31 28 Kyle Bratrud 1993 USA 41:06.4 + 02:43.8
32 8 Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 41:11.1 + 02:48.5
33 60 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 41:12.6 + 02:50.0
34 69 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 41:23.9 + 03:01.3
35 76 Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland 41:39.5 + 03:16.9
36 6 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 41:42.6 + 03:20.0
37 18 Valentin Chauvin 1995 France 41:46.2 + 03:23.6
37 32 Beda Klee 1996 Switzerland 41:46.2 + 03:23.6
39 14 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 41:46.3 + 03:23.7
40 57 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 41:46.8 + 03:24.2
41 11 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 41:51.3 + 03:28.7
42 63 Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic 41:58.8 + 03:36.2
43 1 Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 42:01.6 + 03:39.0
44 10 Kaichi Naruse 1988 Japan 42:06.3 + 03:43.7
45 25 Benjamin Lustgarten 1992 USA 42:12.2 + 03:49.6
46 9 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 42:15.3 + 03:52.7
47 45 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 42:15.5 + 03:52.9
48 59 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 42:20.0 + 03:57.4
49 55 Adam Fellner 1993 Czech Republic 42:22.0 + 03:59.4
50 17 Vitaliy Pukhkalo 1992 Kazakhstan 42:27.8 + 04:05.2
51 13 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 42:30.5 + 04:07.9
52 65 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland 42:34.4 + 04:11.8
53 27 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 42:34.5 + 04:11.9
54 80 Jincai Shang 1993 China 42:38.4 + 04:15.8
55 61 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 42:44.8 + 04:22.2
56 43 Luis Stadlober 1991 Austria 42:49.6 + 04:27.0
57 67 Stefan Zelger 1995 Italy 42:56.9 + 04:34.3
58 41 Benjamin Crv 1996 Slovenia 42:57.2 + 04:34.6
59 72 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 43:14.5 + 04:51.9
60 12 Olzhas Klimin 1996 Kazakhstan 43:17.2 + 04:54.6
61 4 Jan Koristek 1996 Slovakia 43:20.4 + 04:57.8
62 19 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 43:21.3 + 04:58.7
63 74 Martin Vögeli 1995 Liechtenstein 43:24.9 + 05:02.3
64 53 Aliaksandr Voranau 1990 Belarus 43:29.8 + 05:07.2
65 77 Lin Bao 1999 China 43:32.3 + 05:09.7
66 7 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 43:35.7 + 05:13.1
67 2 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 43:39.7 + 05:17.1
68 5 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 44:13.4 + 05:50.8
69 49 Kamil Bury 1995 Poland 44:27.1 + 06:04.5
70 51 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 44:33.5 + 06:10.9
71 89 Adam Konya 1992 Hungary 44:39.9 + 06:17.3
72 78 Qiang Wang 1993 China 44:51.0 + 06:28.4
73 79 Martin Penchev 1998 Bulgaria 45:02.8 + 06:40.2
74 75 Mikayel Mikayelyan 1999 Armenia 45:09.6 + 06:47.0
76 86 Thibaut De Marre 1998 Belgium 45:10.8 + 06:48.2
76 91 Seve De Campo 1998 Australia 45:11.6 + 06:49.0
77 83 Mingliang Zhu 1998 China 45:18.0 + 06:55.4
78 71 Raul Mihai Popa 1997 Romania 45:19.3 + 06:56.7
79 47 Martin Himma 1999 Estonia 45:28.9 + 07:06.3
80 73 Yan Kostruba 1999 Ukraine 45:42.8 + 07:20.2
81 81 Tadevos Poghosyan 1993 Armenia 46:44.1 + 08:21.5
82 93 Alex Vanias 1990 Greece 47:28.3 + 09:05.7
83 85 Mark Pollock 1992 Australia 47:55.9 + 09:33.3
84 88 Albert Jonsson 1997 Iceland 48:21.5 + 09:58.9
85 90 Todor Malchov 2001 Bulgaria 48:27.1 + 10:04.5
86 84 Seyed Sattar Seyd 1987 Iran 49:04.5 + 10:41.9
87 92 Dagur Benediktsson 1998 Iceland 49:11.9 + 10:49.3
DNS 23 Max Hauke 1992 Austria
DNS 3 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia
DNS 30 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia
DNS 40 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan
DNF 82 Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia
DNF 87 Mark Chanloung 1995 Thailand

Info

What WSC 2019
Discipline 15 km C
Host Seefeld in Tirol
Nation Austria
Date Wednesday 27.Feb 2019
Calendar 2018/2019