Sign in Sign up

Québec

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 3 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 28:15.2 28:15.2
2 2 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 28:16.3 + 01.1
3 44 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 28:48.5 + 33.3
4 35 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 28:49.2 + 34.0
5 11 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 28:52.6 + 37.4
6 45 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 28:53.6 + 38.4
7 9 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 28:53.7 + 38.5
8 8 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 28:56.5 + 41.3
9 25 Andrey Melnichenko 1992 Russia 28:59.1 + 43.9
10 7 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 29:02.8 + 47.6
11 22 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 29:05.3 + 50.1
12 1 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 29:05.4 + 50.2
13 6 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 29:06.1 + 50.9
14 26 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 29:09.7 + 54.5
14 5 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 29:09.7 + 54.5
16 16 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 29:09.9 + 54.7
17 43 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland 29:10.0 + 54.8
18 39 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 29:10.3 + 55.1
19 21 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 29:11.6 + 56.4
20 17 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 29:11.9 + 56.7
21 4 Sindre Bjørnestad Skar 1992 Norway 29:13.5 + 58.3
22 13 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 29:13.8 + 58.6
23 23 Florian Notz 1992 Germany 29:15.4 + 01:00.2
24 36 Karl-Johan Westberg 1992 Sweden 29:15.9 + 01:00.7
25 29 Richard Jouve 1994 France 29:16.8 + 01:01.6
26 12 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 29:21.6 + 01:06.4
27 15 Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 29:21.8 + 01:06.6
28 30 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 29:22.5 + 01:07.3
29 19 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 29:25.2 + 01:10.0
30 18 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 29:26.3 + 01:11.1
31 28 Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 29:27.8 + 01:12.6
32 27 Jules Lapierre 1996 France 29:31.1 + 01:15.9
33 10 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 29:33.1 + 01:17.9
34 24 Clement Parisse 1993 France 29:35.8 + 01:20.6
35 48 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 29:37.6 + 01:22.4
36 37 Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 29:38.2 + 01:23.0
37 14 Johan Häggström 1992 Sweden 29:43.6 + 01:28.4
38 34 Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 29:44.5 + 01:29.3
39 20 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 29:48.0 + 01:32.8
39 50 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 29:48.0 + 01:32.8
41 55 Gus Schumacher 2000 USA 29:49.4 + 01:34.2
42 61 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 29:50.5 + 01:35.3
43 46 Kevin Bolger 1993 USA 30:02.0 + 01:46.8
44 42 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 30:03.3 + 01:48.1
45 32 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 30:05.2 + 01:50.0
46 33 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 30:10.1 + 01:54.9
47 56 David Norris 1990 USA 30:24.6 + 02:09.4
48 62 Antoine Cyr 1998 Canada 30:26.2 + 02:11.0
49 60 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 30:26.3 + 02:11.1
50 57 Philippe Boucher 1997 Canada 30:27.9 + 02:12.7
51 53 Remi Drolet 2000 Canada 30:28.5 + 02:13.3
52 65 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 30:29.5 + 02:14.3
53 58 James Clugnet 1996 Great Britain 30:31.1 + 02:15.9
54 47 Baptiste Gros 1990 France 30:37.0 + 02:21.8
55 40 Lauri Vuorinen 1995 Finland 30:40.0 + 02:24.8
56 49 Renaud Jay 1991 France 30:40.7 + 02:25.5
57 41 Janosch Brugger 1997 Germany 30:40.9 + 02:25.7
58 66 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 30:44.0 + 02:28.8
59 31 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 30:46.8 + 02:31.6
60 38 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 30:48.3 + 02:33.1
61 63 Logan Hanneman 1993 USA 30:56.0 + 02:40.8
62 52 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia 31:06.2 + 02:51.0
63 59 Alvar Johannes Alev 1993 Estonia 31:08.7 + 02:53.5
64 69 Ben Ogden 2000 USA 31:11.7 + 02:56.5
65 51 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 31:13.9 + 02:58.7
66 71 Peter Holmes 1996 USA 31:17.8 + 03:02.6
67 54 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 31:18.5 + 03:03.3
68 67 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 31:37.4 + 03:22.2
69 70 Julian Smith 1996 Canada 31:56.8 + 03:41.6
70 68 Antoine Briand 1995 Canada 31:59.3 + 03:44.1
71 64 Benjamin Saxton 1993 USA 32:54.3 + 04:39.1
DNS - Julien Locke 1993 Canada
DNS - Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland
DNS - Lucas Chanavat 1994 France
DNF 72 Graham Ritchie 1998 Canada

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 15 km F Handicap
Host Québec
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 24.Mar 2019
Calendar 2018/2019