Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 2 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 2:23:49.8 2:23:49.8
2 14 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 2:23:50.8 + 01.0
3 9 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 2:23:51.4 + 01.6
4 23 Ilia Semikov 1993 Russia 2:23:51.8 + 02.0
5 12 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 2:23:54.4 + 04.6
6 4 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 2:23:57.5 + 07.7
7 5 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 2:24:01.0 + 11.2
8 37 Mikael Gunnulfsen 1993 Norway 2:24:05.8 + 16.0
9 3 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 2:24:10.3 + 20.5
10 18 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 2:24:14.5 + 24.7
11 10 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 2:24:14.8 + 25.0
12 17 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 2:24:14.8 + 25.0
13 30 Thomas Bucher-Johannessen 1997 Norway 2:24:16.2 + 26.4
14 15 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 2:24:26.7 + 36.9
15 8 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 2:24:33.4 + 43.6
16 25 Johan Hoel 1994 Norway 2:24:51.5 + 01:01.7
17 27 Vebjørn Turtveit 1994 Norway 2:24:53.1 + 01:03.3
18 7 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 2:24:53.7 + 01:03.9
19 22 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 2:24:56.2 + 01:06.4
20 16 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 2:25:50.2 + 02:00.4
21 24 Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget 1992 Norway 2:25:50.7 + 02:00.9
22 45 Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland 2:25:51.3 + 02:01.5
23 34 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 2:25:52.5 + 02:02.7
24 32 David Norris 1990 USA 2:25:56.4 + 02:06.6
25 19 Daniel Stock 1992 Norway 2:26:01.4 + 02:11.6
26 38 Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 2:26:11.4 + 02:21.6
27 35 Thomas Wick 1991 Germany 2:26:12.3 + 02:22.5
28 20 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 2:26:12.4 + 02:22.6
29 29 Mathias Rundgreen 1991 Norway 2:26:14.6 + 02:24.8
30 28 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 2:26:15.1 + 02:25.3
31 33 Adam Martin 1994 USA 2:26:27.6 + 02:37.8
32 6 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 2:27:51.7 + 04:01.9
33 41 Marcus Ruus 1994 Sweden 2:28:48.0 + 04:58.2
34 40 Fredrik Andersson 1998 Sweden 2:28:48.6 + 04:58.8
35 44 Markus Vuorela 1996 Finland 2:28:48.9 + 04:59.1
36 36 Erland Kvisle 1996 Norway 2:29:26.2 + 05:36.4
37 21 Mattis Stenshagen 1996 Norway 2:29:43.9 + 05:54.1
38 1 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 2:29:58.6 + 06:08.8
39 11 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 2:31:04.4 + 07:14.6
40 26 Kyle Bratrud 1993 USA 2:31:24.0 + 07:34.2
41 39 Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 2:34:54.7 + 11:04.9
42 43 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 2:42:40.7 + 18:50.9
DNF 13 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia
DNF 31 Benjamin Lustgarten 1992 USA
DNF 42 Eddie Edström 1995 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 50 km C Mass Start
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 9.Mar 2019
Calendar 2018/2019