Login

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 6 Anna Zherebyateva 1997 Russia 40:31.4 40:31.4
2 5 Lidia Durkina 1997 Russia 40:54.9 + 23.5
3 2 Katharina Hennig 1996 Germany 41:08.9 + 37.5
4 3 Yana Kirpichenko 1996 Russia 41:13.0 + 41.6
5 10 Marte Mæhlum Johansen 1997 Norway 41:13.4 + 42.0
6 28 Johanna Hagström 1998 Sweden 41:47.0 + 01:15.6
7 44 Emma Ribom 1997 Sweden 41:50.3 + 01:18.9
8 26 Vilma Nissinen 1997 Finland 41:51.4 + 01:20.0
9 36 Delphine Claudel 1996 France 41:59.0 + 01:27.6
10 15 Hailey Swirbul 1998 USA 41:59.2 + 01:27.8
11 9 Coralie Bentz 1996 France 42:00.3 + 01:28.9
12 4 Anna Comarella 1997 Italy 42:05.3 + 01:33.9
13 12 Polina Nekrasova 1998 Russia 42:12.8 + 01:41.4
14 21 Cristina Pittin 1998 Italy 42:13.6 + 01:42.2
15 19 Julie Myhre 1996 Norway 42:13.9 + 01:42.5
16 11 Julia Kern 1997 USA 42:14.8 + 01:43.4
17 41 Emmi Lämsä 1998 Finland 42:15.0 + 01:43.6
18 20 Elina Rönnlund 1996 Sweden 42:31.4 + 02:00.0
19 14 Lydia Hiernickel 1996 Switzerland 42:32.2 + 02:00.8
20 22 Francesca Franchi 1997 Italy 42:33.6 + 02:02.2
21 8 Laura Chamiot Maitral 1998 France 42:35.6 + 02:04.2
22 7 Valeriya Tyuleneva 1997 Kazakhstan 42:42.0 + 02:10.6
23 46 Alayna Sonnesyn 1996 USA 42:56.3 + 02:24.9
24 43 Katherine Sauerbrey 1997 Germany 42:57.1 + 02:25.7
25 25 Hanna Karaliova 1998 Belarus 43:00.1 + 02:28.7
26 45 Rebecca Immonen 1998 Finland 43:00.2 + 02:28.8
27 47 Mariel Merlii Pulles 1998 Estonia 43:11.5 + 02:40.1
28 30 Miki Kodama 1996 Japan 43:12.4 + 02:41.0
29 29 Katerina Janatova 1997 Czech Republic 43:19.2 + 02:47.8
30 32 Jasmi Joensuu 1996 Finland 43:47.5 + 03:16.1
31 53 Hannah Mehain 1998 Canada 43:48.2 + 03:16.8
32 37 Barbara Walchhofer 1997 Austria 43:49.4 + 03:18.0
33 52 Sadie White 1996 Canada 43:50.0 + 03:18.6
34 18 Celine Mayer 1998 Germany 43:50.3 + 03:18.9
35 60 Chunxue Chi 1998 China 43:50.6 + 03:19.2
36 48 Hikari Miyazaki 1998 Japan 43:51.0 + 03:19.6
37 16 Mathilde Myhrvold 1998 Norway 43:57.4 + 03:26.0
38 49 Jasmin Berchtold 1996 Austria 43:58.6 + 03:27.2
39 13 Desiree Steiner 1998 Switzerland 44:04.5 + 03:33.1
40 51 Natalie Hynes 1998 Canada 44:12.3 + 03:40.9
41 17 Alina Meier 1996 Switzerland 44:26.2 + 03:54.8
42 35 Angelina Shuryga 1996 Kazakhstan 44:29.8 + 03:58.4
43 40 Kseniya Shalygina 1998 Kazakhstan 44:29.9 + 03:58.5
44 31 Chika Kobayashi 1998 Japan 44:30.1 + 03:58.7
45 50 Agata Warlo 1997 Poland 44:47.4 + 04:16.0
46 34 Anita Klemencic 1996 Slovenia 45:04.6 + 04:33.2
47 42 Yuka Watanabe 1996 Japan 45:08.8 + 04:37.4
48 23 Amalie Håkonsen Ous 1996 Norway 45:22.3 + 04:50.9
49 33 Anna Sixtova 1996 Czech Republic 45:22.8 + 04:51.4
50 54 Klaudia Kolodziej 1998 Poland 46:43.4 + 06:12.0
51 55 Anna Melnik 1998 Kazakhstan 46:44.3 + 06:12.9
52 27 Yuliia Krol 1998 Ukraine 46:55.9 + 06:24.5
53 39 Lisa Achleitner 1997 Austria 47:05.5 + 06:34.1
54 24 Hannah Halvorsen 1998 USA 47:30.0 + 06:58.6
55 59 Katerina Paul 1996 Australia 48:35.5 + 08:04.1
56 58 Karen Chanloung 1996 Thailand 49:00.2 + 08:28.8
57 62 Enkhtuul Ariunsanaa 1996 Mongolia 54:03.2 + 13:31.8
DNS 38 Moa Lundgren 1998 Sweden
DNS 57 Marie Corriveau 1997 Canada
DNS 61 Ariuntungalag Enkhbayar 1997 Mongolia
DNF 1 Antonia Fräbel 1997 Germany
DNF 56 Kristrun Gudnadottir 1997 Iceland

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 15 km C Mass Start
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 25.Jan 2019
Calendar 2018/2019