Login

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 80 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 37:54.9 37:54.9
2 49 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 38:15.8 + 20.9
3 83 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 38:18.5 + 23.6
4 60 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 38:19.2 + 24.3
5 75 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 38:24.0 + 29.1
6 84 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 38:27.1 + 32.2
7 78 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 38:29.8 + 34.9
8 65 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 38:30.8 + 35.9
9 68 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 38:33.5 + 38.6
10 76 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 38:44.2 + 49.3
11 77 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 38:46.5 + 51.6
12 53 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 38:46.7 + 51.8
13 72 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 38:48.3 + 53.4
14 48 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 38:49.3 + 54.4
15 59 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 38:50.5 + 55.6
16 36 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 38:52.9 + 58.0
17 70 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 38:56.2 + 01:01.3
18 55 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 39:01.5 + 01:06.6
19 58 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 39:01.6 + 01:06.7
20 57 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 39:03.4 + 01:08.5
21 24 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 39:04.3 + 01:09.4
22 67 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 39:07.1 + 01:12.2
23 74 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 39:07.8 + 01:12.9
24 56 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 39:08.0 + 01:13.1
25 33 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 39:10.4 + 01:15.5
26 39 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 39:13.9 + 01:19.0
27 73 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 39:14.9 + 01:20.0
28 20 Dmitry Eremenko 1980 Kazakhstan 39:19.8 + 01:24.9
29 44 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 39:20.1 + 01:25.2
30 71 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 39:20.8 + 01:25.9
31 63 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:24.0 + 01:29.1
32 81 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 39:25.3 + 01:30.4
33 64 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 39:25.8 + 01:30.9
34 62 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 39:26.9 + 01:32.0
35 30 George Grey 1979 Canada 39:27.6 + 01:32.7
36 82 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 39:29.4 + 01:34.5
37 45 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 39:31.3 + 01:36.4
38 40 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 39:31.8 + 01:36.9
39 54 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 39:34.6 + 01:39.7
40 31 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 39:41.9 + 01:47.0
40 38 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 39:41.9 + 01:47.0
42 41 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 39:49.8 + 01:54.9
43 15 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 39:50.5 + 01:55.6
44 18 Ivan Arteev 1977 Russia 39:57.5 + 02:02.6
45 61 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 39:58.1 + 02:03.2
46 29 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 39:58.2 + 02:03.3
47 42 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 40:02.1 + 02:07.2
48 79 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 40:06.5 + 02:11.6
49 51 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 40:08.1 + 02:13.2
50 47 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 40:08.8 + 02:13.9
51 14 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland 40:09.1 + 02:14.2
52 32 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 40:11.3 + 02:16.4
53 21 Pavel Korosteljev 1978 Russia 40:16.4 + 02:21.5
54 27 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 40:19.8 + 02:24.9
55 8 David Romer 1978 Switzerland 40:20.8 + 02:25.9
56 50 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 40:22.7 + 02:27.8
57 19 James Southam 1978 USA 40:27.2 + 02:32.3
58 26 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 40:28.9 + 02:34.0
59 17 Chris Jeffries 1978 Canada 40:29.7 + 02:34.8
60 22 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 40:29.8 + 02:34.9
61 37 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 40:36.7 + 02:41.8
62 69 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 40:43.1 + 02:48.2
63 46 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 40:48.9 + 02:54.0
64 52 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 40:52.2 + 02:57.3
65 9 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 40:52.6 + 02:57.7
66 16 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 40:58.5 + 03:03.6
67 25 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 41:00.7 + 03:05.8
68 5 Christoph Schnider 1976 Switzerland 41:06.2 + 03:11.3
69 43 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 41:08.0 + 03:13.1
70 35 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 41:09.7 + 03:14.8
71 28 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 41:32.9 + 03:38.0
72 1 Armon Steiner 1978 Switzerland 42:02.3 + 04:07.4
73 4 Andrea Florinett 1979 Switzerland 42:24.0 + 04:29.1
74 7 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 42:24.6 + 04:29.7
75 6 Marco Mühlematter 1982 Switzerland 42:27.4 + 04:32.5
76 23 Vitaly Martsyv 1983 Ukraine 42:42.0 + 04:47.1
77 13 Denis Klobucar 1983 Croatia 43:11.8 + 05:16.9
78 2 Tino Mettler 1979 Switzerland 43:16.5 + 05:21.6
79 12 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 43:18.4 + 05:23.5
80 3 Urs Graf 1975 Switzerland 44:21.7 + 06:26.8
81 11 Paul Murray 1977 Australia 44:52.5 + 06:57.6
DNS 66 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
DNF 10 Alen Abramovic 1976 Croatia
DNF 34 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 5.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006