Login

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 80 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 36:32.8 36:32.8
2 85 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 36:34.5 + 01.7
3 61 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 36:40.8 + 08.0
4 64 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 36:41.2 + 08.4
5 78 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 36:44.6 + 11.8
6 83 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 36:46.1 + 13.3
7 81 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 37:07.8 + 35.0
8 76 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 37:09.4 + 36.6
9 86 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 37:09.7 + 36.9
10 59 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 37:12.7 + 39.9
11 28 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 37:13.7 + 40.9
12 77 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 37:14.9 + 42.1
13 75 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 37:18.4 + 45.6
14 42 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 37:18.8 + 46.0
15 68 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 37:20.0 + 47.2
16 69 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 37:20.1 + 47.3
17 60 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 37:22.4 + 49.6
18 63 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 37:24.2 + 51.4
19 70 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 37:25.2 + 52.4
20 33 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 37:25.5 + 52.7
21 79 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 37:28.1 + 55.3
22 54 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 37:29.4 + 56.6
23 10 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 37:29.5 + 56.7
24 55 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 37:30.9 + 58.1
25 34 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 37:32.8 + 01:00.0
26 53 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 37:32.9 + 01:00.1
27 71 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 37:34.0 + 01:01.2
28 48 John Anders Gaustad 1980 Norway 37:34.7 + 01:01.9
29 65 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 37:41.5 + 01:08.7
29 73 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 37:41.5 + 01:08.7
31 39 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 37:41.7 + 01:08.9
32 30 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 37:44.0 + 01:11.2
33 50 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 37:49.8 + 01:17.0
34 74 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 37:50.1 + 01:17.3
35 44 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 37:50.8 + 01:18.0
36 37 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 37:52.7 + 01:19.9
37 16 Andrej Geljmanov 1982 Russia 37:58.2 + 01:25.4
38 58 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 37:58.6 + 01:25.8
39 41 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 37:58.7 + 01:25.9
40 8 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 37:59.1 + 01:26.3
41 29 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 37:59.3 + 01:26.5
42 20 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland 38:00.9 + 01:28.1
43 52 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 38:03.3 + 01:30.5
44 66 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 38:03.6 + 01:30.8
45 43 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 38:03.9 + 01:31.1
46 13 Vitaly Martsyv 1983 Ukraine 38:07.8 + 01:35.0
47 7 Valery Rodokhlebov 1972 Finland 38:08.2 + 01:35.4
48 67 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 38:08.8 + 01:36.0
49 56 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 38:09.7 + 01:36.9
50 82 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 38:10.2 + 01:37.4
51 57 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 38:11.7 + 01:38.9
52 31 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria 38:17.4 + 01:44.6
53 51 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 38:18.9 + 01:46.1
54 84 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 38:21.9 + 01:49.1
55 9 Juha Morko 1975 Finland 38:25.6 + 01:52.8
56 38 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 38:28.3 + 01:55.5
57 2 Kusti Kittilä 1981 Finland 38:28.4 + 01:55.6
58 35 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 38:30.3 + 01:57.5
59 46 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 38:35.9 + 02:03.1
60 24 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 38:38.7 + 02:05.9
61 3 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 38:40.2 + 02:07.4
62 49 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 38:41.7 + 02:08.9
63 15 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 38:41.9 + 02:09.1
64 22 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 38:42.7 + 02:09.9
65 72 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 38:46.5 + 02:13.7
66 11 Yauheni Stsaipanau 1980 Belarus 38:46.9 + 02:14.1
67 27 Ryo Saito 1980 Japan 38:47.2 + 02:14.4
68 45 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 38:52.8 + 02:20.0
69 40 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 38:53.7 + 02:20.9
70 6 Johan Enlund 1982 Finland 38:54.5 + 02:21.7
71 47 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 38:55.2 + 02:22.4
72 23 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan 38:59.4 + 02:26.6
73 1 Olli-Pekka Tolvanen 1985 Finland 39:00.0 + 02:27.2
74 36 Benoit Chauvet 1981 France 39:00.8 + 02:28.0
75 26 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 39:05.3 + 02:32.5
76 18 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia 39:05.8 + 02:33.0
77 5 Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland 39:09.0 + 02:36.2
78 14 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 39:51.0 + 03:18.2
79 19 Vladimir Olschanski 1976 Ukraine 39:56.4 + 03:23.6
80 17 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 39:57.4 + 03:24.6
81 4 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 40:21.7 + 03:48.9
82 21 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 41:10.4 + 04:37.6
83 12 Doo-Sun Sin 1976 South Korea 42:34.0 + 06:01.2
DNF 25 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
DNF 32 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria
DNF 62 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 26.Nov 2005
Calendar 2005/2006