Login

Štrbské Pleso

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:54.3 25:54.3
2 - Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 26:20.9 + 26.6
3 - Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 26:37.7 + 43.4
4 - Vitali Raznitsyn 1976 Russia 26:52.0 + 57.7
5 - Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 26:58.7 + 01:04.4
6 - Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 27:00.5 + 01:06.2
7 - Klaus Truppe 1972 Austria 27:01.2 + 01:06.9
8 - Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 27:10.6 + 01:16.3
9 - Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 27:14.4 + 01:20.1
10 - Tapio Vihinen 1972 Finland 27:26.3 + 01:32.0
11 - Maxim Varvarine 1975 Russia 27:27.5 + 01:33.2
12 - Evgenij Amosenko 1977 Belarus 27:30.3 + 01:36.0
13 - Tomas Tempir 1977 Czech Republic 27:31.2 + 01:36.9
14 - Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 27:36.9 + 01:42.6
15 - Christian Stolz 1976 Switzerland 27:37.9 + 01:43.6
16 - Jiri Zak 1971 Czech Republic 27:42.9 + 01:48.6
17 - Alexandr Zarovnyi 1975 Ukraine 27:44.0 + 01:49.7
18 - Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 27:45.4 + 01:51.1
19 - Andrej Paricka 1975 Slovakia 27:48.2 + 01:53.9
20 - Vladislavas Zybailo 1975 Lithuania 27:50.3 + 01:56.0
21 - Michal Jurco 1972 Slovakia 27:53.0 + 01:58.7
22 - Radoslav Zima 1976 Slovakia 28:02.4 + 02:08.1
24 - Tomas Dohnal 1976 Czech Republic 28:12.6 + 02:18.3
25 - Yutaka Oshima 1978 Japan 28:14.7 + 02:20.4
26 - Dmitri Maslov 1973 Russia 28:15.6 + 02:21.3
27 - Robert Pübal 1972 Czech Republic 28:15.8 + 02:21.5
28 - Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 28:25.4 + 02:31.1
29 - Gennadiy Nikon 1975 Ukraine 28:26.3 + 02:32.0
30 - Ivan Hudac 1971 Slovakia 28:35.4 + 02:41.1
31 - Jan Dosla 1974 Czech Republic 28:38.3 + 02:44.0
32 - Mikhailo Artyukhov 1971 Ukraine 28:39.1 + 02:44.8
33 - Martin Prenner 1973 Austria 28:46.8 + 02:52.5
34 - Sergei Krino 1975 Belarus 28:49.4 + 02:55.1
35 - Marcin Roszkowski 1976 Poland 28:50.4 + 02:56.1
36 - Katsuhiro Oyama 1978 Japan 28:57.3 + 03:03.0
37 - Krzysztof Skorupa 1976 Poland 29:00.6 + 03:06.3
39 - Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 29:04.1 + 03:09.8
40 - Christoph Burckhardt 1977 Switzerland 29:08.3 + 03:14.0
42 - Takehiko Shimada 1977 Japan 29:12.3 + 03:18.0
43 - Christian Schwarz 1974 Germany 29:15.1 + 03:20.8
44 - Thomas Gwerder 1977 Switzerland 29:15.7 + 03:21.4
46 - Thomas Stöggl 1977 Austria 29:25.7 + 03:31.4
47 - Rolf Guggenbühl 1971 Switzerland 29:30.5 + 03:36.2
48 - Lukas Schindler 1975 Switzerland 29:34.1 + 03:39.8
49 - Egert Ispert 1978 Estonia 29:36.9 + 03:42.6
51 - Erwin Peil 1976 Austria 29:40.3 + 03:46.0
54 - Naohiro Takahashi 1974 Japan
64 - Sung Tae Kang 1979 South Korea 31:05.6 + 05:11.3
67 - Piotr Bryja 1974 Poland 31:26.5 + 05:32.2
70 - Rumen Didrov 1978 Bulgaria 32:16.9 + 06:22.6
71 - Adriano Iseppi 1973 Switzerland 32:28.5 + 06:34.2
72 - Hyuk Goo Hwang 1980 South Korea 32:29.3 + 06:35.0
73 - Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary 32:34.3 + 06:40.0
75 - Yong Kim 1980 South Korea 32:45.5 + 06:51.2
76 - Ivailo Mladenov 1976 Bulgaria 32:51.7 + 06:57.4
78 - Dae Nam Kim 1980 South Korea 33:23.5 + 07:29.2
81 - Oguz Karabag 1978 Turkey 34:58.4 + 09:04.1

Info

What Universiade
Discipline 10 km C
Host Štrbské Pleso
Nation Slovakia
Date Saturday 23.Jan 1999
Calendar 1998/1999