Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Lahti
Cross-Country, World Championship, Thursday 23.Feb 2017, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
5
Pellegrino
Federico
1990
Italy
2
1
Ustiugov
Sergey
1992
Russia
3
6
Klæbo
Johannes Høsflot
1996
Norway
4
2
Krogh
Finn Hågen
1990
Norway
5
27
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
6
10
Hakola
Ristomatti
1991
Finland
7
4
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
8
22
Starega
Maciej
1990
Poland
9
12
Halfvarsson
Calle
1989
Sweden
10
14
Iversen
Emil
1991
Norway
11
17
Hediger
Jovian
1990
Switzerland
12
13
Harvey
Alex
1988
Canada
13
3
Skar
Sindre Bjørnestad
1992
Norway
14
7
Chanavat
Lucas
1994
France
15
18
Retivykh
Gleb
1991
Russia
16
30
Jouve
Richard
1994
France
17
16
Gafarov
Anton
1987
Russia
18
21
Baldauf
Dominik
1992
Austria
19
24
Svensson
Oskar
1995
Sweden
20
29
Eisenlauer
Sebastian
1990
Germany
21
20
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
22
23
Young
Andrew
1992
Great Britain
23
25
Miyazawa
Hiroyuki
1991
Japan
24
26
Peterson
Teodor
1988
Sweden
25
28
Furger
Roman
1990
Switzerland
26
8
Bolshunov
Alexander
1996
Russia
27
9
Strandvall
Matias
1985
Finland
28
11
Hamilton
Simeon
1987
USA
29
15
Pentsinen
Anssi
1986
Finland
30
19
Jay
Renaud
1991
France
31
-
Gros
Baptiste
1990
France
32
-
Westberg
Karl-Johan
1992
Sweden
33
-
Tritscher
Bernhard
1988
Austria
34
-
Kuklin
Mikhail
1987
Belarus
35
-
Simenc
Miha
1995
Slovenia
36
-
Bjornsen
Erik
1991
USA
37
-
Lampic
Janez
1996
Slovenia
38
-
Urbani
Simone
1992
Italy
39
-
Astapenka
Yury
1990
Belarus
40
-
Volotka
Denis
1985
Kazakhstan
41
-
Bing
Thomas
1990
Germany
42
-
Barton
Jan
1990
Czechia
43
-
Bellingham
Philip
1991
Australia
44
-
Novak
Michal
1996
Czechia
45
-
Stadlober
Luis
1991
Austria
46
-
Ränkel
Raido
1990
Estonia
47
-
Cockney
Jesse
1989
Canada
48
-
Valjas
Len
1988
Canada
49
-
Perekhoda
Ruslan
1987
Ukraine
50
-
Kilp
Marko
1993
Estonia
51
-
Semenov
Michail
1986
Belarus
52
-
Pepene
Paul Constantin
1988
Romania
53
-
Johnsgaard
Knute
1992
Canada
54
-
Morgan
Cole
1994
USA
55
-
Razym
Ales
1986
Czechia
56
-
Rakhimbayev
Daulet
1992
Kazakhstan
57
-
Cioanca
Alin Florin
1995
Romania
58
-
Tammjärv
Karel
1989
Estonia
58
-
Bikse
Indulis
1995
Latvia
60
-
Dadic
Edi
1993
Croatia
61
-
Konya
Adam
1992
Hungary
62
-
Dolar
Miha
1995
Slovenia
63
-
Popa
Raul Mihai
1997
Romania
64
-
Sulek
Miroslav
1993
Slovakia
65
-
Antolec
Jan
1990
Poland
66
-
Klisz
Pawel
1992
Poland
67
-
Vaiciulis
Modestas
1989
Lithuania
68
-
Krasovskyi
Oleksii
1994
Ukraine
69
-
Watson
Callum
1989
Australia
70
-
Segec
Andrej
1994
Slovakia
71
-
Koll
Kristjan
1995
Estonia
72
-
Hulgård
Lasse
1991
Denmark
73
-
Smith
Callum
1992
Great Britain
74
-
Rojo
Imanol
1990
Spain
75
-
Clugnet
James
1996
Great Britain
76
-
Hogiu
Petrica
1991
Romania
77
-
Westgård
Thomas Hjalmar
1995
Ireland
78
-
Vigants
Raimo
1999
Latvia
79
-
Liederer
Niklas
1991
Austria
80
-
Rastic
Damir
1988
Serbia
81
-
Crnkovic
Kresimir
1995
Croatia
82
-
Terentjev
Stepan
1996
Lithuania
83
-
Plakalovic
Mladen
1991
Bosnia&Herzegovina
84
-
Langer
Thierry
1991
Belgium
85
-
Orlyk
Andriy
1998
Ukraine
86
-
Kovacs
Paul
1990
Australia
87
-
Strolia
Tautvydas
1995
Lithuania
88
-
Michalovsky
Rudolf
1992
Slovakia
89
-
Dursun
Hamza
1994
Turkey
90
-
Snorins
Janis
1995
Latvia
91
-
Drusys
Jaunius
1995
Lithuania
92
-
Birgisson
Sævar
1988
Iceland
93
-
De Marre
Thibaut
1998
Belgium
94
-
Yoltukhovskyy
Oleg
1987
Ukraine
95
-
Mikayelyan
Mikayel
1999
Armenia
96
-
Ayçiçek
Ömer
1995
Turkey
97
-
Smrkovic
Rejhan
1991
Serbia
98
-
Viyachev
Nikolay
1998
Bulgaria
99
-
Chuchuganov
Yordan
1996
Bulgaria
100
-
Møller
Martin Troels
1980
Denmark
101
-
Montgomery
Nick
1993
Australia
102
-
Skender
Marko
2001
Croatia
103
-
Oglago
Amed
1998
Turkey
104
-
Hrkalovic
Emir
1991
Serbia
105
-
Gombos
Karoly
1981
Hungary
106
-
Fernandez
Yonathan Jesus
1986
Chile
107
-
Ognyanov
Simeon
1999
Bulgaria
108
-
Seyd
Seyed Sattar
1987
Iran
109
-
Briedis
Ingmars
1983
Latvia
110
-
Pejcinovic
Mirsad
1996
Serbia
111
-
Bocancea
Cristian
1998
Moldova
112
-
Gaiduc
Nicolae
1996
Moldova
113
-
Jada
Stavre
1998
North Macedonia
114
-
Rømer
Tue
1992
Denmark
115
-
Kristinsson
Brynjar Leo
1988
Iceland
116
-
Skipina
Ognjen
1997
Bosnia&Herzegovina
117
-
Colic
Milos
1999
Bosnia&Herzegovina
118
-
Tsourekas
Nikolaos
1999
Greece
119
-
Papasis
Panagiotis
2000
Greece
120
-
Hladika
Jakov
2000
Croatia
121
-
Agurto
Juan
1984
Chile
122
-
Burgov
Ivan
1986
Bulgaria
123
-
Jonsson
Albert
1997
Iceland
124
-
Panyik
David
1995
Hungary
125
-
Karamichas
Kleanthis
1988
Greece
126
-
Lannes
Carlos
1979
Argentina
127
-
Rossiter
Jan
1987
Ireland
128
-
Kyriazis
Dimitrios
1994
Greece
129
-
Langer
Stephan
1976
Belgium
130
-
Banszki
Bence
1993
Hungary
131
-
Shemshaki
Yasin
1988
Iran
132
-
Dubalari
Liviu
1996
Moldova
133
-
Krsteski
Milancho
1998
North Macedonia
134
-
Kiashemshaki
Yaghoob
1994
Iran
135
-
Santos
Victor
1997
Brazil
136
-
Moghdid
Alireza
1989
Iran
137
-
Radulovic
Miljan
1995
Montenegro
138
-
Matveev
Nikolai
1994
Kyrgyzstan
139
-
Kaktwan
Vivek
1990
India
140
-
O'Mara
Stephen
1982
Ireland
141
-
Kurteski
Mario
1999
North Macedonia
142
-
Maliutin
Sveatoslav
1992
Moldova
143
-
Kennedy
Brian
1990
Ireland
144
-
Bazouni
Mansour
1991
Lebanon
145
-
Rajack
Mark
1981
Trinidad & Tobago
146
-
Jungbluth Rodriguez
Klaus
1979
Ecuador
147
-
Chang Calle
Jose
1974
Ecuador
148
-
Baena
Cesar
1986
Venezuela
149
-
Bulatovic
Mirko
2001
Montenegro
150
-
Tawk
Anthony
1999
Lebanon
151
-
Baena
Bernardo
1990
Venezuela
152
-
Bm
Shiva Kumar
1985
India
153
-
Taufatofua
Pita
1983
Tonga
154
-
Grbovic
Veljko
2001
Montenegro
155
-
Agostinelli
Donato
1984
Venezuela
156
-
Solano
Adrian
1994
Venezuela
DNS
-
Hulgård
Jens
1989
Denmark
DNS
-
Mlynar
Peter
1988
Slovakia