Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 26 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway
2 25 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
3 4 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
4 5 Trond Iversen 1976 Norway
5 3 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway
6 1 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden
7 20 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
8 7 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway
9 9 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
10 18 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
11 16 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden
12 2 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
13 8 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
14 21 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
15 22 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia
16 24 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia
17 12 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
18 14 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
19 28 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan
20 30 Torin Koos 1980 USA
21 6 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland
22 11 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
23 13 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden
24 17 Jari Joutsen 1978 Finland
25 19 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan
26 10 Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
27 15 Chris Cook 1980 USA
28 23 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
29 27 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
30 29 Thomas Stöggl 1977 Austria
31 - Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
31 - Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia
33 - Børre Næss 1982 Norway
34 - Fredrik Uusitalo 1984 Sweden
34 - Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
36 - Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland
37 - Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
38 - Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
39 - Olli-Pekka Tolvanen 1985 Finland
40 - Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden
41 - Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan
42 - Roddy Darragon 1983 France
43 - Yevgeniy Safonov 1985 Kazakhstan
44 - Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland
45 - Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan
46 - Shohei Honda 1982 Japan
47 - Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany
48 - Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia
49 - Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy
50 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic
51 - Antti Häkämies 1986 Finland
52 - Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden
53 - Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland
54 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia
55 - Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany
56 - George Grey 1979 Canada
57 - Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy
58 - Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland
59 - Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland
60 - Ville Verkama 1984 Finland
61 - Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
62 - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
63 - Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria
64 - Benoit Chauvet 1981 France
65 - Veli Pekka Kurunmäki 1980 Finland
66 - Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland
67 - Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic
68 - Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine
69 - Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
70 - Sylvain Fanjas Claret 1983 France
71 - Jari Poikela 1979 Finland
72 - Thomas Ramstedt 1984 Finland
73 - Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine
74 - Tero Lemmetyinen 1975 Finland
75 - Erik Hänel 1984 Germany
76 - Roland Clara 1982 Italy
77 - Wang Songtao 1985 China
78 - David Chamberlain 1975 USA
79 - Ben Sim 1985 Australia
80 - Ivan Bilosyuk 1984 Ukraine
81 - Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey
82 - Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey
DSQ - Sun Qinghai 1988 China
DSQ - Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria
DSQ - Martin Tauber 1976 Austria

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 25.Nov 2006
Calendar 2006/2007