Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Canmore, AB
Cross-Country, World Cup, Saturday 26.Jan 2008, Canada
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
1
Jönsson
Emil
1985
Sweden
100
2
6
Ivanov
Ivan
1987
Russia
80
3
9
Strandvall
Matias
1985
Finland
60
4
3
Morilov
Nikolay
1986
Russia
50
5
24
Wenzl
Josef
1984
Germany
45
6
27
Rotchev
Vassili
1980
Russia
40
7
14
Eigenmann
Christoph
1979
Switzerland
36
8
18
Devjatiarov Jr.
Mikhail
1985
Russia
32
9
29
Kuzzy
Garrott
1982
USA
29
10
16
Lind
Björn
1978
Sweden
26
11
17
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
24
12
11
Goldsack
Drew
1981
Canada
22
13
5
Widmer
Philip
1983
Canada
20
14
10
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
18
15
22
Wurm
Harald
1984
Austria
16
16
23
Gjerdalen
Tord Asle
1983
Norway
15
17
2
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
14
18
13
Kjølstad
Johan
1983
Norway
13
19
15
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
12
20
20
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
11
21
4
Kozisek
Dusan
1983
Czechia
10
22
19
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
9
23
25
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
8
24
28
Miranda
Cyril
1985
France
7
25
30
Kriukov
Nikita
1985
Russia
6
26
7
Hattestad
Ola Vigen
1982
Norway
5
27
8
Gløersen
Anders
1986
Norway
4
28
12
Bryntesson
Robin
1985
Sweden
3
29
21
Nousiainen
Ville
1983
Finland
2
30
26
Pettersen
Øystein
1983
Norway
1
31
-
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
32
-
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
33
-
Cook
Chris
1980
USA
34
-
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
35
-
Ambrosetti
Damien
1984
France
36
-
Onda
Yuichi
1980
Japan
37
-
Grey
George
1979
Canada
38
-
Teppan
Vahur
1985
Estonia
39
-
Kuhn
Stefan
1979
Canada
39
-
Crooks
Sean
1983
Canada
41
-
Næss
Børre
1982
Norway
42
-
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
43
-
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
44
-
Hellner
Marcus
1985
Sweden
45
-
Nighbor
David
1984
Canada
46
-
McMurtry
Brent
1986
Canada
47
-
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
48
-
Saarepuu
Anti
1983
Estonia
49
-
Kümmel
Peeter
1982
Estonia
50
-
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland
51
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
52
-
Nishikawa
Graham
1983
Canada
53
-
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
54
-
Zimmermann
Leif Orin
1983
USA
55
-
Rodgers
Colin
1981
USA
56
-
Larsson
Mats
1980
Sweden
57
-
Haugen
Anders Eirik
1980
USA
58
-
Flora
Lars
1978
USA
59
-
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
60
-
Vylegzhanin
Maxim
1982
Russia
61
-
Murray
Ian
1978
Canada
62
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
63
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
64
-
Argue
Mike
1980
Canada
65
-
Morel
Skeets
1983
Canada
66
-
Livers
Toni
1983
Switzerland
67
-
Greene
Marshall
1981
USA
68
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
69
-
Gregg
Brian
1984
USA
70
-
Winter
Jesse
1987
Canada
71
-
Filbrich
Jens
1979
Germany
72
-
Stockinger
Martin
1984
Austria
DNS
-
Waldmeier
Andreas
1982
Switzerland
DNS
-
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy