Login

Val di Fiemme

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy
2 14 Espen Emanuelsen 1980 Norway
3 9 Dirk Klessen 1980 Germany
4 2 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
5 4 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden
6 15 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway
7 13 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany
8 6 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
9 3 Mirko Rigoni 1982 Italy
10 10 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria
11 12 Ulrich Eger 1982 Austria
12 16 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
13 5 Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
14 7 Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany
15 8 Roland Bärnthaler 1981 Austria
16 11 Ondrej Biman 1979 Czech Republic
17 - Matej Jaksa 1980 Slovenia
18 - Nicola Bonetti 1980 Italy
19 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
20 - Mario Denoth 1980 Switzerland
21 - Bertrand Regard 1981 France
22 - Toni Lang 1982 Germany
23 - Manuel Tovagliari 1981 Italy
24 - Tobias Marth 1981 Italy
25 - Stanislav Holiencik 1981 Slovakia
26 - Dirk Grimm 1981 Germany
27 - Benoit Chauvet 1981 France
28 - Anton Strehhuber 1981 Germany
29 - Reijo Nykänen 1980 Finland
29 - Ivan Debertolis 1980 Italy
31 - Tomas Jakoubek 1979 Czech Republic
31 - Evgeniy Lukjanov 1981 Russia
33 - Pavel Troshkine 1981 Russia
34 - Chris Cook 1980 USA
35 - Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
36 - Christian Sieler 1981 Germany
37 - Florjan Amborzic 1981 Slovenia
38 - Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia
39 - George Grey 1979 Canada
40 - Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy
40 - Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy
42 - Mickael Gamby 1979 France
43 - Rikard Hägglund 1980 Sweden
44 - Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada
45 - Yauheni Stsaipanau 1980 Belarus
46 - Pierre Chauvet 1979 France
47 - Marco Puigsubira 1981 Spain
48 - Matthias Endter 1981 Germany
49 - Espen Harald Bjerke 1980 Norway
50 - Igor Jesenovec 1982 Slovenia
51 - Mark Iverson 1982 USA
52 - Martin Vrabec 1979 Czech Republic
53 - Mihai Galiceanu 1982 Romania
54 - Charles Nadeau 1979 Canada
55 - Jiri Rocarek 1983 Czech Republic
56 - Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia
57 - Denis Vachon 1979 Canada
58 - Charles Renfro 1982 USA
59 - Alberto Ruiz 1984 Spain
60 - Filippos Karaiskos 1984 Greece
61 - Athanassios Pappas 1983 Greece
62 - Andrew Wynd 1979 Australia

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline Sprint F
Host Val di Fiemme
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 9.Feb 2002
Calendar 2001/2002