Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Kranj - Medvode
Cross-Country, U23 World Championship, Tuesday 31.Jan 2006, Slovenia
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
1
Wurm
Harald
1984
Austria
2
12
Wenzl
Josef
1984
Germany
3
16
Hellner
Marcus
1985
Sweden
4
7
Pettersen
Øystein
1983
Norway
5
11
Devjatiarov Jr.
Mikhail
1985
Russia
6
5
Fanjas Claret
Sylvain
1983
France
7
23
Jönsson
Emil
1985
Sweden
8
3
Bryntesson
Robin
1985
Sweden
9
2
Stockinger
Martin
1984
Austria
10
4
Bilosyuk
Ivan
1984
Ukraine
11
14
Brandsdal
Eirik
1986
Norway
12
18
Fokin
Nikolay
1984
Russia
13
20
Sinnott
Michael
1985
USA
14
25
Fernandez
Christian
1985
Spain
15
29
Morandini
Nicola
1984
Italy
16
6
Uusitalo
Fredrik
1984
Sweden
17
10
Widmer
Philip
1983
Canada
18
22
Hofer
David
1983
Italy
19
27
Jelenc
Blaz
1984
Slovenia
20
28
Närväinen
Toni
1985
Finland
21
8
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
22
9
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
23
21
Verkama
Ville
1984
Finland
24
24
Bilosyuk
Myroslav
1985
Ukraine
25
26
Nishikawa
Graham
1983
Canada
26
13
Miranda
Cyril
1985
France
27
15
Strandvall
Matias
1985
Finland
28
17
Ambrosetti
Damien
1984
France
29
19
Scott
Steve
1983
USA
30
30
Hänel
Lars
1985
Germany
31
-
Volzhentsev
Stanislav
1985
Russia
32
-
Crooks
Sean
1983
Canada
33
-
Jespersen
Chris
1983
Norway
34
-
Hänel
Erik
1984
Germany
35
-
Zimmermann
Leif Orin
1983
USA
36
-
Fundanicz
Pawel
1985
Poland
37
-
Rocarek
Jiri
1983
Czechia
38
-
Novoselski
Aleksei
1985
Lithuania
39
-
Kanzian
Alexander
1984
Austria
40
-
Nighbor
David
1984
Canada
41
-
Sukaruks
Janis
1983
Latvia
42
-
Kärp
Algo
1985
Estonia
43
-
Shimada
Tsubasa
1985
Japan
44
-
Eliseev
Alexei
1983
Belarus
45
-
Brus
Darjan
1983
Slovenia
46
-
Uiboupin
Ats
1985
Estonia
47
-
Flaharty
Tyson
1985
USA
48
-
Sim
Ben
1985
Australia
49
-
Oravec
Stefan
1985
Slovakia
50
-
Klobucar
Denis
1983
Croatia
51
-
Lischer
Roman
1986
Switzerland
52
-
Sørensen
Sebastian
1984
Denmark
53
-
Kulagin
Valerij
1984
Belarus
54
-
Kamotskij
Ilja
1985
Belarus
55
-
Oğlago
Sebahattin
1984
Turkey
56
-
Trsar
Jure
1983
Slovenia
57
-
Grilc
Rok
1985
Slovenia
58
-
Kozachok
Dmytro
1986
Ukraine
59
-
Paipals
Jainas
1983
Latvia
60
-
Sundby
Martin Johnsrud
1984
Norway
61
-
Bariakov
Ivan
1983
Bulgaria
62
-
Ören
Bayram
1985
Turkey
63
-
Icoski
Gjorgji
1984
North Macedonia
64
-
Lundup
Tashi
1984
India
65
-
Dorji
Angchok
1984
India
66
-
Chosang
Stanzin
1983
India