Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Duathlon 15+15 km - Praz de Lys - Sommand
Cross-Country, U23 World Championship, Saturday 31.Jan 2009, France
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
1
Cherepanov
Sergey
1986
Kazakhstan
1:26:50.2
2
8
Bessmertnykh
Alexander
1986
Russia
+ 02.5
3
11
Slepov
Alexey
1986
Russia
+ 09.0
4
4
Harvey
Alex
1988
Canada
+ 09.1
5
2
Poltoranin
Alexey
1987
Kazakhstan
+ 19.7
6
3
Marschall
Phillip
1988
Germany
+ 01:01.1
7
43
Bolotov
Nikolay
1986
Russia
+ 01:20.9
8
10
Seifert
Stefan
1986
Germany
+ 01:26.4
9
17
Touchette
Frederic
1988
Canada
+ 01:32.9
10
16
McMurtry
Brent
1986
Canada
+ 01:34.7
11
21
Dyrhaug
Niklas
1987
Norway
+ 01:43.8
12
24
Vestbø
Thomas
1988
Norway
+ 01:44.7
13
33
Valjas
Len
1988
Canada
+ 02:03.8
14
36
Feller
Andrey
1988
Russia
+ 02:06.6
15
31
Yoshida
Keishin
1987
Japan
+ 02:16.6
16
14
Tsinzov
Veselin
1986
Bulgaria
+ 02:18.0
17
20
Nöckler
Dietmar
1988
Italy
+ 02:42.9
18
6
Kühne
Andy
1987
Germany
+ 02:55.8
19
25
Rykr
Jan
1987
Czechia
+ 03:07.0
20
9
Gridin
Andrey
1988
Bulgaria
+ 03:33.3
21
42
Pentsinen
Anssi
1986
Finland
+ 03:46.6
22
5
Katz
Andreas
1988
Germany
+ 03:49.5
23
41
Elliott
Tad
1988
USA
+ 03:53.4
24
46
Wenlong
Xu
1987
China
+ 04:09.9
25
28
Gelso
Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+ 04:13.9
26
19
Mougel
Adrien
1988
France
+ 04:16.6
27
37
Koutaniemi
Mikko
1986
Finland
+ 04:26.5
28
7
Kurland Olsen
Eirik
1987
Norway
+ 04:52.5
29
18
Michalek
Mariusz
1987
Poland
+ 05:54.4
30
27
Vuillermoz
Richard
1986
Italy
+ 06:13.6
31
44
Tritscher
Bernhard
1988
Austria
+ 06:44.1
32
35
Mlynar
Peter
1988
Slovakia
+ 07:05.6
33
15
Poirrer
Bastien
1988
France
+ 07:24.9
34
39
Koran
Jakub
1988
Czechia
35
40
Hamr
Jan
1986
Czechia
36
30
Nygren
Karl
1987
USA
37
22
Pepene
Paul Constantin
1988
Romania
38
32
Talves
Priit
1986
Estonia
39
29
Pais
Geoffrey
1986
France
40
23
Bach
Ole-Marius
1988
Norway
41
34
Krska
Jan
1986
Czechia
DSQ
26
Velichko
Yevgeniy
1987
Kazakhstan
DNF
12
Vahtra
Eeri
1988
Estonia
DNF
13
Clementi
Fabrizio
1988
Italy
DNF
38
Rojo
Ioseba
1988
Spain
DNF
45
Barbagiannis
Athanassios
1987
Greece