Sign in Sign up

2019 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2019-03-28 12:00:00 28.Mar
12:00
Skicross
Reiteralm
Skicross
World Junior Championship
Z. Chore
T. Gantenbein
C. Funkler
2019-03-28 12:00:00 28.Mar
12:00
Skicross
Reiteralm
Skicross
World Junior Championship
D. Mobärg
G. Rowell
D. Crawford
2019-02-27 11:00:00 27.Feb
11:00
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Downhill
World Junior Championship
J. Suter
N. Kolly
L. Grill
2019-02-26 09:30:00 26.Feb
09:30
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Vinatzer
B. Ritchie
S. Maes
2019-02-25 09:30:00 25.Feb
09:30
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
R. Radamus
T. Kastlunger
S. Maes
2019-02-24 11:30:00 24.Feb
11:30
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Super G
World Junior Championship
H. Sæthereng
J. Scheib
L. Etzensperger
2019-02-24 10:30:00 24.Feb
10:30
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
N. Good
K. Norbye
I. Dannewitz
2019-02-23 10:00:00 23.Feb
10:00
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
T. Hedstroem
A. McGrath
L. Braathen
2019-02-21 11:00:00 21.Feb
11:00
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Super G
World Junior Championship
R. Radamus
L. Braathen
F. Loriot
2019-02-20 11:00:00 20.Feb
11:00
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Downhill
World Junior Championship
L. Roesti
J. Schuetter
M. Traninger
2019-02-20 09:30:00 20.Feb
09:30
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Hrovat
A. Danioth
E. Haakansson-Fermbaeck
2019-02-19 09:30:00 19.Feb
09:30
Alpine
Pozza di Fassa
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Robinson
C. Rast
K. Norbye
2019-02-03 12:00:00 3.Feb
12:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
E. Bekh
H. Kebinger
S. Chauveau
2019-02-03 11:00:00 3.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
V. Sørum
M. Bourgeois Republique
S. Bakken
2019-02-02 14:00:00 2.Feb
14:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
E. Bekh
K. Zuk
H. Kebinger
2019-02-02 11:00:00 2.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
V. Sørum
S. Khalili
S. Bakken
2019-01-30 14:30:00 30.Jan
14:30
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
France
Germany
Sweden
2019-01-30 11:00:00 30.Jan
11:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Italy
2019-01-28 14:00:00 28.Jan
14:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
F. Meng
J. Frühwirth
F. Pfnür
2019-01-28 11:00:00 28.Jan
11:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Bourgeois Republique
M. Labastau
D. Riethmueller
2019-01-27 10:00:00 27.Jan
10:00
Nordic Combined
Lahti
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
J. Lamparter
J. Schmid
A. Skoglund
2019-01-26 17:30:00 26.Jan
17:30
Ski Jumping
Lahti
Team HS100
World Junior Championship
Germany
Norway
Slovenia
2019-01-26 14:00:00 26.Jan
14:00
Ski Jumping
Lahti
Team HS100
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Austria
2019-01-26 11:15:00 26.Jan
11:15
Cross-country
Lahti
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
USA
Russia
Germany
2019-01-26 09:30:00 26.Jan
09:30
Cross-country
Lahti
4x3.3 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
Sweden
2019-01-25 10:05:00 25.Jan
10:05
Nordic Combined
Lahti
Team HS100/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Germany
Norway
Austria
2019-01-24 17:30:00 24.Jan
17:30
Ski Jumping
Lahti
HS100
World Junior Championship
T. Markeng
L. Roth
S. Tkachenko
2019-01-24 14:00:00 24.Jan
14:00
Ski Jumping
Lahti
HS100
World Junior Championship
A. Shpyneva
L. Iakovleva
L. Malsiner
2019-01-24 11:30:00 24.Jan
11:30
Cross-country
Lahti
30 km C Mass Start
World Junior Championship
L. Del Fabbro
H. Moseby
C. Fähndrich
2019-01-24 09:00:00 24.Jan
09:00
Cross-country
Lahti
15 km C Mass Start
World Junior Championship
F. Karlsson
H. Fossesholm
A. Korva
2019-01-23 13:00:00 23.Jan
13:00
Nordic Combined
Lahti
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
J. Schmid
J. Lamparter
J. Oftebro
2019-01-23 10:00:00 23.Jan
10:00
Nordic Combined
Lahti
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
A. Miyazaki
G. Westvold Hansen
A. Nakamura
2019-01-22 13:00:00 22.Jan
13:00
Cross-country
Lahti
10 km F
World Junior Championship
J. Chappaz
A. Terentev
I. Andersen
2019-01-22 11:00:00 22.Jan
11:00
Cross-country
Lahti
5 km F
World Junior Championship
F. Karlsson
H. Fossesholm
A. Korva
2019-01-20 11:25:00 20.Jan
11:25
Cross-country
Lahti
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
A. Terentev
A. Evensen
H. Skaanes
2019-01-20 11:00:00 20.Jan
11:00
Cross-country
Lahti
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
K. Skistad
M. Skinder
A. Korva

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
R. Radamus
Cross-country
F. Karlsson
Biathlon
E. Bekh
Biathlon
V. Sørum
Biathlon
M. Bourgeois Republique
Cross-country
A. Terentev
Nordic Combined
J. Schmid
Nordic Combined
J. Lamparter
Cross-country
H. Fossesholm
Alpine
K. Norbye
Biathlon
H. Kebinger
Alpine
L. Braathen
Cross-country
A. Korva
Biathlon
S. Bakken
Alpine
S. Maes