Login

2005 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2005-03-26 00:00:00 26.Mar Rovaniemi
Nordic Combined
Sprint HS100/5km
World Junior Championship
Results P. Tande
F. Schillinger
T. Edelmann
2005-03-26 00:00:00 26.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Results Norway
Russia
Czech Republic
2005-03-26 00:00:00 26.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Results Russia
Norway
France
2005-03-25 00:00:00 25.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
5 km F
World Junior Championship
Results N. Iljina
J. Kolesnitchenko
B. Nilsen
2005-03-25 00:00:00 25.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
10 km F
World Junior Championship
Results P. Northug
K. Yoshida
E. Svendsen
2005-03-24 00:00:00 24.Mar Rovaniemi
Nordic Combined
Mass Start
World Junior Championship
Results T. Beetz
F. Schillinger
T. Edelmann
2005-03-23 00:00:00 23.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
Results K. Gjeitnes
A. Jacobsen
I. Ingemarsdotter
2005-03-23 00:00:00 23.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
Results E. Sletten
P. Northug
E. Jönsson
2005-03-22 00:00:00 22.Mar Rovaniemi
Nordic Combined
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
Results P. Tande
T. Edelmann
A. Koivuranta
2005-03-21 00:00:00 21.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
Duathlon 5+5 km
World Junior Championship
Results M. Elden
O. Tiagay
B. Nilsen
2005-03-21 00:00:00 21.Mar Rovaniemi
Cross-country
Duathlon 10+10 km
World Junior Championship
Results P. Northug
T. Närväinen
M. Devjatiarov Jr.
2005-03-20 11:10:00 20.Mar
11:10
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Results Germany
France
Canada
2005-03-20 09:00:00 20.Mar
09:00
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Results Russia
Germany
Estonia
2005-03-18 13:05:00 18.Mar
13:05
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
Results S. Fourcade
E. Svendsen
S. Nåvik
2005-03-18 12:00:00 18.Mar
12:00
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
Results A. Frolina
M. Neuner
M. Kossinova
2005-03-17 11:45:00 17.Mar
11:45
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
Results E. Svendsen
S. Fourcade
S. Nåvik
2005-03-17 09:00:00 17.Mar
09:00
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
Results M. Neuner
A. Frolina
A. Kuzmina
2005-03-15 11:45:00 15.Mar
11:45
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
Results E. Svendsen
O. Moravec
I. Minchenkov
2005-03-15 09:00:00 15.Mar
09:00
Kontiolahti
Biathlon
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
Results A. Preussler
M. Kossinova
M. Markkanen
2005-02-27 00:00:00 27.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
Results M. Gmeiner
F. Scheiber
S. Guay
2005-02-27 00:00:00 27.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Combined
World Junior Championship
Results T. Jitloff
K. Jansrud
F. Scheiber
2005-02-26 00:00:00 26.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
Results N. Fanchini
B. Acton
M. Kirchgasser
2005-02-26 00:00:00 26.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Combined
World Junior Championship
Results K. Zettel
R. Stiegler
S. Splawinski
2005-02-25 00:00:00 25.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Slalom
World Junior Championship
Results S. Strachova
K. Zettel
A. Jelusic
2005-02-25 00:00:00 25.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Super G
World Junior Championship
Results M. Gmeiner
R. Perko
G. Sine
2005-02-24 00:00:00 24.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Super G
World Junior Championship
Results A. Fischbacher
N. Fanchini
E. Fanchini
2005-02-24 00:00:00 24.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Slalom
World Junior Championship
Results F. Trejbal
M. Hargin
B. Feuz
2005-02-23 00:00:00 23.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Downhill
World Junior Championship
Results N. Fanchini
E. Fanchini
K. Triendl
2005-02-23 00:00:00 23.Feb Bardonecchia
Alpine
Downhill
World Junior Championship
Results R. Perko
C. Beckmann
E. Fisher

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
P. Northug
Biathlon
E. Svendsen
Alpine
N. Fanchini
Alpine
M. Gmeiner
Nordic Combined
P. Tande
Alpine
K. Zettel
Biathlon
M. Neuner
Biathlon
A. Frolina
Alpine
R. Perko
Biathlon
S. Fourcade
Alpine
F. Scheiber
Biathlon
M. Kossinova
Alpine
E. Fanchini
Nordic Combined
T. Edelmann
Biathlon
S. Nåvik
Cross-country
B. Nilsen