Login

1999 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-03-10 10.03.1999 Pra Loup Downhill 1 K.Kroell 2 K.Engl 3 T.Graggaber
1999-03-11 11.03.1999 Pra Loup Super G 1 M.Gstatter 2 F.Rech 3 M.Berbenni
1999-03-13 13.03.1999 Pra Loup Giant Slalom 1 C.Alster 2 F.Rech 3 M.Dragsic
1999-03-14 14.03.1999 Pra Loup Slalom 1 M.Blardone 2 K.Engl 3 A.Anselmet
1999-03-14 14.03.1999 Pra Loup Combined 1 K.Engl 2 M.Matt 3 M.Blardone
1999-03-09 09.03.1999 Pra Loup Slalom 1 A.Pärson 2 S.Wolf 3 E.Goergl
1999-03-10 10.03.1999 Pra Loup Giant Slalom 1 D.Karbon 2 S.Berger 3 T.Poutiainen
1999-03-13 13.03.1999 Pra Loup Downhill 1 K.Reisenhofer 2 J.Mendes 3 A.Powers
1999-03-14 14.03.1999 Pra Loup Super G 1 K.Blaser 2 S.Berger 3 K.Reisenhofer
1999-03-14 14.03.1999 Pra Loup Combined 1 C.Lalive 2 S.Wolf 3 K.Reisenhofer

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-02-17 17.02.1999 Pokljuka 10 km Sprint 1 S.Berg-Domaas 2 V.Gain 3 M.Kochkin
1999-02-18 18.02.1999 Pokljuka 12.5 km Pursuit 1 S.Berg-Domaas 2 M.Kochkin 3 P.Eriksson
1999-02-20 20.02.1999 Pokljuka 15 km Individual 1 S.Berg-Domaas 2 M.Kaljunen 3 F.Mund
1999-02-21 21.02.1999 Pokljuka 4x7.5 km Relay 1 Sweden 2 Norway 3 Germany
1999-02-17 17.02.1999 Pokljuka 7.5 km Sprint 1 M.Beck 2 L.Grubben 3 M.Grzywa
1999-02-18 18.02.1999 Pokljuka 10 km Pursuit 1 M.Beck 2 L.Grubben 3 M.Ponza
1999-02-20 20.02.1999 Pokljuka 12.5 km Individual 1 S.Reithmeier 2 S.Hauswald 3 L.Grubben
1999-02-21 21.02.1999 Pokljuka 3x7.5 km Relay 1 Germany 2 Russia 3 Poland

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-00-00 1999 Saalfelden 4x10 km Relay 1 Germany 2 Sweden 3 Russia
1999-02-03 03.02.1999 Saalfelden 10 km C 1 A.Teichmann 2 M.Almgren 3 J.Filbrich
1999-02-07 07.02.1999 Saalfelden 30 km F 1 J.Ylimäki 2 T.Hofstad 3 J.Filbrich
1999-00-00 1999 Saalfelden 4x5 km Relay 1 Finland 2 Germany 3 Norway
1999-02-03 03.02.1999 Saalfelden 5 km C 1 L.Andersson 2 P.Muranen 3 M.Longa
1999-02-07 07.02.1999 Saalfelden 15 km F 1 Z.Kocumova 2 K.Smigun 3 E.Sachenbacher-Stehle

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-02-03 03.02.1999 Saalfelden Individual 1 S.Lajunen 2 J.Kaitainen 3 A.Hartmann
1999-02-04 04.02.1999 Saalfelden Team 1 USA 2 Switzerland 3 France

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-02-06 06.02.1999 Saalfelden K85 1 K.Nishishita 2 M.Psenko 3 V.Lindström
3 S.Kaiser