Login

2021 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2021-03-07 13:00:00 7.Mar
13:00
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
50 km C Mass Start
World Championship
Results E. Iversen
A. Bolshunov
S. Krüger
2021-03-06 17:00:00 6.Mar
17:00
Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
Team HS137
World Championship
Results Germany
Austria
Poland
2021-03-06 12:30:00 6.Mar
12:30
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
30 km C Mass Start
World Championship
Results T. Johaug
H. Weng
F. Karlsson
2021-03-06 10:00:00 6.Mar
10:00
Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Team Sprint HS137/2x7.5km
World Championship
Results Austria
Norway
Germany
2021-03-05 17:00:00 5.Mar
17:00
Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
HS137
World Championship
Results S. Kraft
R. Johansson
K. Geiger
2021-03-05 13:15:00 5.Mar
13:15
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
4x10 km Relay
World Championship
Results Norway
Russia
France
2021-03-04 13:15:00 4.Mar
13:15
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
4x5 km Relay
World Championship
Results Norway
Russia
Finland
2021-03-04 11:00:00 4.Mar
11:00
Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Gundersen
World Championship
Results J. Lamparter
J. Riiber
A. Watabe
2021-03-03 17:15:00 3.Mar
17:15
Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
HS137
World Championship
Results M. Lundby
S. Takanashi
N. Kriznar
2021-03-03 13:15:00 3.Mar
13:15
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
15 km F
World Championship
Results H. Holund
S. Krüger
H. Amundsen
2021-03-02 13:15:00 2.Mar
13:15
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
10 km F
World Championship
Results T. Johaug
F. Karlsson
E. Andersson
2021-02-28 11:55:00 28.Feb
11:55
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Team Sprint F
World Championship
Results Norway
Finland
Russia
2021-02-28 11:00:00 28.Feb
11:00
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Team Sprint F
World Championship
Results Sweden
Switzerland
Slovenia
2021-02-28 10:00:00 28.Feb
10:00
Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Team HS106/4x5km
World Championship
Results Norway
Germany
Austria
2021-02-27 16:30:00 27.Feb
16:30
Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
HS106
World Championship
Results P. Zyla
K. Geiger
A. Lanisek
2021-02-27 13:30:00 27.Feb
13:30
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Duathlon 15+15 km
World Championship
Results A. Bolshunov
S. Krüger
H. Holund
2021-02-27 11:45:00 27.Feb
11:45
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
World Championship
Results T. Johaug
F. Karlsson
E. Andersson
2021-02-27 10:00:00 27.Feb
10:00
Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Gundersen
World Championship
Results G. Westvold Hansen
M. Leinan Lund
M. Leinan Lund
2021-02-26 17:15:00 26.Feb
17:15
Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
Team HS106
World Championship
Results Austria
Slovenia
Norway
2021-02-26 10:15:00 26.Feb
10:15
Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Gundersen
World Championship
Results J. Riiber
I. Herola
J. Oftebro
2021-02-25 17:00:00 25.Feb
17:00
Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
HS106
World Championship
Results E. Klinec
M. Lundby
S. Takanashi
2021-02-25 09:50:00 25.Feb
09:50
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Sprint C
World Championship
Results J. Klæbo
E. Valnes
H. Taugbøl
2021-02-25 09:00:00 25.Feb
09:00
Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Sprint C
World Championship
Results J. Sundling
M. Falla
A. Lampic
2021-02-21 15:15:00 21.Feb
15:15
Biathlon
Pokljuka
15 km Mass Start
World Championship
Results S. Lægreid
J. Dale
Q. Fillon Maillet
2021-02-21 12:30:00 21.Feb
12:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
12.5 km Mass Start
World Championship
Results L. Hauser
I. Tandrevold
T. Eckhoff
2021-02-21 10:00:00 21.Feb
10:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Slalom
World Championship
Results S. Foss-Solevåg
A. Pertl
H. Kristoffersen
2021-02-20 15:00:00 20.Feb
15:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
4x7.5 km Relay
World Championship
Results Norway
Sweden
Russia
2021-02-20 11:45:00 20.Feb
11:45
Biathlon
Pokljuka
4x6 km Relay
World Championship
Results Norway
Germany
Ukraine
2021-02-20 10:00:00 20.Feb
10:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Slalom
World Championship
Results K. Liensberger
P. Vlhova
M. Shiffrin
2021-02-19 10:00:00 19.Feb
10:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Giant Slalom
World Championship
Results M. Faivre
L. De Aliprandini
M. Schwarz
2021-02-18 15:15:00 18.Feb
15:15
Biathlon
Pokljuka
Single Mixed Relay
World Championship
Results France
Norway
Sweden
2021-02-18 10:00:00 18.Feb
10:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Giant Slalom
World Championship
Results L. Gut-Behrami
M. Shiffrin
K. Liensberger
2021-02-17 14:30:00 17.Feb
14:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
20 km Individual
World Championship
Results S. Lægreid
A. Peiffer
J. Dale
2021-02-16 14:00:00 16.Feb
14:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Parallel Slalom
World Championship
Results M. Bassino
K. Liensberger
T. Worley
2021-02-16 14:00:00 16.Feb
14:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Parallel Slalom
World Championship
Results M. Faivre
F. Zubcic
L. Meillard
2021-02-16 12:05:00 16.Feb
12:05
Biathlon
Pokljuka
15 km Individual
World Championship
Results M. Davidova
H. Öberg
I. Tandrevold
2021-02-15 11:15:00 15.Feb
11:15
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
S.Combined
World Championship
Results M. Schwarz
A. Pinturault
L. Meillard
2021-02-15 09:45:00 15.Feb
09:45
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
S.Combined
World Championship
Results M. Shiffrin
P. Vlhova
M. Gisin
2021-02-14 15:30:00 14.Feb
15:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
10 km Pursuit
World Championship
Results T. Eckhoff
L. Hauser
A. Chevalier-Bouchet
2021-02-14 13:15:00 14.Feb
13:15
Biathlon
Pokljuka
12.5 km Pursuit
World Championship
Results E. Jacquelin
S. Samuelsson
J. Bø
2021-02-14 11:00:00 14.Feb
11:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Downhill
World Championship
Results V. Kriechmayr
A. Sander
B. Feuz
2021-02-13 14:30:00 13.Feb
14:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
7.5 km Sprint
World Championship
Results T. Eckhoff
A. Chevalier-Bouchet
H. Sola
2021-02-13 11:00:00 13.Feb
11:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Downhill
World Championship
Results C. Suter
K. Weidle
L. Gut-Behrami
2021-02-12 14:30:00 12.Feb
14:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
10 km Sprint
World Championship
Results M. Ponsiluoma
S. Desthieux
E. Jacquelin
2021-02-11 13:00:00 11.Feb
13:00
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Super G
World Championship
Results V. Kriechmayr
R. Baumann
A. Pinturault
2021-02-11 10:45:00 11.Feb
10:45
Alpine
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Super G
World Championship
Results L. Gut-Behrami
C. Suter
M. Shiffrin
2021-02-10 15:00:00 10.Feb
15:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
Mixed Relay
World Championship
Results Norway
Austria
Sweden

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
T. Johaug
Speed Skating
I. Schouten
Biathlon
T. Eckhoff
Alpine
L. Gut-Behrami
Alpine
K. Liensberger
Biathlon
S. Lægreid
Alpine
M. Faivre
Speed Skating
N. Van Der Poel
Speed Skating
M. Groenewoud
Alpine
V. Kriechmayr
Alpine
M. Shiffrin
Cross-country
A. Bolshunov
Biathlon
L. Hauser
Speed Skating
B. Bowe
Alpine
C. Suter
Ski Jumping
M. Lundby
Nordic Combined
J. Riiber
Cross-country
H. Holund
Speed Skating
J. Mantia
Biathlon
E. Jacquelin
Speed Skating
L. Dubreuil
Alpine
M. Schwarz
Cross-country
S. Krüger
Cross-country
F. Karlsson
Alpine
P. Vlhova
Speed Skating
I. Blondin
Speed Skating
P. Kulizhnikov
Biathlon
J. Dale
Speed Skating
P. Roest
Alpine
A. Pinturault
Biathlon
I. Tandrevold
Biathlon
A. Chevalier-Bouchet
Ski Jumping
S. Takanashi
Ski Jumping
K. Geiger
Speed Skating
E. Golubeva
Cross-country
E. Andersson
Alpine
L. Meillard