Sign in Sign up

Samuel Costa

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 31 (100 pts) 12 23.7 27.0 19.9 - - - 11
2016/2017 14 (383 pts) 18 16.6 13.6 24.1 - 2 6 17
2015/2016 21 (213 pts) 15 18.7 13.2 26.1 - - 1 14
2014/2015 38 (65 pts) 14 29.4 25.2 30.4 - - - 6
2013/2014 36 (87 pts) 15 28.4 32.9 24.3 - - 1 6

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-02-10 Lahti 23 29 19 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-09 Lahti 13 15-2 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 21 25 15 Gundersen HS118/15km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 21 21 22 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 20 23 9 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 21 24 24 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 4 5-1 5 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 21 22 22 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 40 44 29 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 30 29 36 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 29 38 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 20 20 21 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 12 14 15 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 35 14 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 26 27 33 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 28 7 34 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 25 23 28 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 19 15 26 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 20 22 15 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 6 8-1 3 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 25 20 35 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 6 11-4 1 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 30 29 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-29 Seefeld 5 5 26 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 3 2 20 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 3 2 37 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 11 10 16 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 14 8 21 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 17 15 19 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 3 11-1 2 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 7 4 19 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 6 2 21 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 5 4 22 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 26 28 20 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 30 33 16 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 24 18 36 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 20 12 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 8 11-2 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 35 32 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-08-31 GP Villach DSQ - - Gundersen HS98/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 Schonach 28 12 30 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 21 11 28 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 6 7-4 5 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme DSQ - - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 27 7 34 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme DNS 15-1 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 26 22 30 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 18 11 26 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 7 9-2 3 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti DNS 31 - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 16 12 31 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 16 5 32 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 35 26 34 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 13 13 17 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 12 5 25 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 11 15 23 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 26 26 23 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 7 11 15 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 11 8 24 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 13 14 19 Gundersen HS98/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-12 Trondheim 21 27 19 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti 15 16-2 12 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 35 39 30 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 5 8-1 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 22 20 29 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 6-3 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 22 13 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme DNS - - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme DNS 46 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 31 35 20 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 33 28 32 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 18 12 24 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 19 14 27 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 15 12 25 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 33 18 33 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 41 41 38 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 28 24 27 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 5 8-4 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 19 6 32 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 6 11-4 3 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 34 34 28 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 39 35 32 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 20-2 11 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 28 59 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 17 22 11 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 36 40 22 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 28 36 18 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 13 11 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 18-1 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 34 47 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 37 33 39 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 32 26 33 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 13 17-2 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 31 38 17 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 8 9-3 7 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 30 40 28 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 27 28 17 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 22 27 16 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 34 44 22 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 6 10-1 2 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 33 39 26 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 12 31 10 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 7 23 8 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 23 35 26 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 38 24 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 23 27 16 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 3 13-1 3 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 39 40 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 13-3 4 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 32 33 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 32 47 19 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 37 44 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 22 25 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 19 24-1 11 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 41 41 39 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 44 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 9 12-3 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 31 34 21 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 48 50 26 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 15 18-2 12 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 35 44 31 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 COC Wisla 7 20 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 18-2 13 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 22 24 9 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 14 33 4 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 27 41 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 21 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 12 19-1 7 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 27 31 14 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-10 COC Kuopio DNS - - Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5Km
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 13 25 10 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 14 2 29 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-25 WJC Erzurum 18 30 6 Gundersen HS109/5km
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 8-1 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 15 37 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-12 COC Eisenerz 8 21 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-11 COC Eisenerz 11 43 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 40 50 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 16 19-2 14 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 41 50 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 44 57 15 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 25 46 10 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 46 45 30 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 42 54 20 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 47 53 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-29 WJC Otepää 9 18 7 Gundersen HS100/5km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 9 15 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 6 4-3 8 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 26 12 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-02-20 EYOF Szczyrk 4 4-3 4 Team HS106/3x5km
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk 6 4 13 Gundersen HS106/7.5km
2009-02-16 EYOF Szczyrk 7 3 16 Sprint HS106/3.75km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 47 23 52 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 6 8-1 3 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 25 20 35 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 6 11-4 1 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 30 29 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 5 8-1 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 22 20 29 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 6-3 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 22 13 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 8 9-3 7 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 30 40 28 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 44 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-25 WJC Erzurum 18 30 6 Gundersen HS109/5km
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 8-1 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 15 37 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 47 53 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-29 WJC Otepää 9 18 7 Gundersen HS100/5km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 9 15 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 6 4-3 8 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 26 12 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 47 23 52 Gundersen HS100/10km

Info

Name Samuel Costa
Nation Italy
Born26 y (30.Nov 1992)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.98 - 867
Fantasy game $35100 p
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races028

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Erzurum 2012