Login

Geoffrey Lafarge

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2014/2015 56 (15 pts) 7 35.3 47.0 12.1 - - - 2
2012/2013 56 (21 pts) 5 28.4 36.0 16.4 - - - 3

Year Hills

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 40 47 27 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 38 47 20 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve 9 25 4 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 COC Chaux-Neuve 16 35 6 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 36 43 18 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 34 45 13 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 32 44 6 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve DSQ - - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 40 48 23 Gundersen HS118/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 20 35 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 41 49 28 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 41 52 28 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 37 45 14 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 9 12-1 10 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 21 44 6 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 35 43 6 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 26 36 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 45 49 13 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 48 54 24 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 35 58 13 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 16 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 28 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 29 44 5 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 25 48 3 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 21 21-1 21 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 28 22 21 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo DSQ - - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 14 32 3 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-09 COC Falun 7 28 4 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 45 35 45 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz 34 36 39 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 28 38 19 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-09 COC Klingenthal 4 13 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal 32 35 26 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-12 COC H°ydalsmo DNF 47 - Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 36 48 25 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-12-19 COC Salt Lake City UT DNS - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-18 COC Salt Lake City UT DNS - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-17 COC Salt Lake City UT 32 38 17 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-17 COC Rovaniemi 10 23 9 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2013-03-16 COC Rovaniemi 11 32 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-10 COC Írnsk÷ldsvik 29 40 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-09 COC Írnsk÷ldsvik 12 7 18 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-03 COC H°ydalsmo 30 33 12 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-03-02 COC H°ydalsmo 4 12 4 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 28 40 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-10 Almaty 20 34 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 26 34 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-02 Sochi 32 48 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal DNQ 39 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 38 42 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 COC Klingenthal 16 27 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-19 COC Klingenthal 9 22 4 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-13 COC Chaikovsky 1 18 1 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-12 COC Chaikovsky 8 6-2 8 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2013-01-11 COC Chaikovsky 11 22 1 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-06 COC Wisla 1 24 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 26 22 22 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer DNQ 47 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 26 27 1 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 21 36 8 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 16 38 5 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 19 28 11 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 8-2 12 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 17 22 15 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-10 COC Kuopio 3 3-2 3 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5Km
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 1 10 4 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 1 36 1 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-18 COC Kranj 1 5-4 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-17 COC Kranj 8 24 4 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2012-02-12 COC Eisenerz 4 27 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-11 COC Eisenerz 16 34 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 38 36 45 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 26 41 14 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-22 COC H°ydalsmo DNS 49 - Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-21 COC H°ydalsmo 2 21 1 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-20 COC H°ydalsmo 18 33 6 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 41 45 41 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 45 51 37 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 43 52 31 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 3 18 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 3 14 8 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 4 25 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-10 COC Salt Lake City UT 2 7-2 2 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 15 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 COC H°ydalsmo 16 22 9 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-11 COC H°ydalsmo 18 27 10 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-06 COC Kuopio 10 15 9 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2011-03-05 COC Kuopio 6 6-2 6 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5km
2011-02-20 COC Kranj DNS 54 - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2011-02-19 COC Kranj DNS 50 - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2011-02-13 COC Szczyrk 31 42 14 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-02-12 COC Szczyrk 20 43 7 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-02-06 COC Eisenerz 28 42 20 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-02-05 COC Eisenerz 24 38 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve DNF 52 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 50 52 42 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 46 35 43 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 50 57 49 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-12-19 COC Erzurum 3 6 10 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-18 COC Erzurum 3 11 1 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 1 33 1 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 4 19 1 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-05 COC Steamboat Springs CO 13 36 7 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-12-04 COC Steamboat Springs CO 24 29 14 Gundersen HS127/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 8 26 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-14 COC Rovaniemi 10 19 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-13 COC Rovaniemi 21 12 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-07 OPA Winterberg 2 8 1 Gundersen HS90/5km
2009-03-06 OPA Winterberg 4 23 2 Gundersen HS90/10km
2009-03-01 COC Wisla 14 17 14 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2009-02-28 COC Wisla 9 17 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 28 39 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 6-4 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve DNF 41 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-18 COC Bischofshofen 19 35 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-17 COC Bischofshofen 31 38 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 COC Klingenthal 17 36 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-10 COC Klingenthal 8 28 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-04 COC Eisenerz 15 31 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-01-03 COC Eisenerz 54 57 47 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2008-12-20 OPA Seefeld 25 51 2 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-12-19 OPA Seefeld 11 35 1 Gundersen HS100/10km
2008-10-05 OPA Oberstdorf 36 49 14 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 25 47 2 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-09-14 OPA Kranj 25 46 5 Gundersen HS109/5km
2008-09-13 OPA Kranj 15 26 7 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 OPA Pragelato 35 47 9 Sprint HS106/5km
2008-03-08 OPA Pragelato DNF 46 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 7 10-4 6 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-17 OPA Kranj 23 37 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2008-02-16 OPA Kranj 18 24 4 Sprint HS109/5km
2008-01-20 COC Chaux-Neuve 58 67 35 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-19 COC Chaux-Neuve 48 63 26 Gundersen HS100/15km
2008-01-18 COC Chaux-Neuve DNS 67 - Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-13 OPA Baiersbronn 19 44 1 Gundersen HS96/10km
2008-01-12 OPA Baiersbronn 30 38 1 Sprint HS96/5km
2007-12-22 COC Vuokatti 40 54 24 Hurricane SP HS100/7.5km
2007-12-21 COC Vuokatti 46 56 22 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-12-19 COC Vuokatti 38 46 23 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-12-16 COC H°ydalsmo 72 75 71 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2007-12-15 COC H°ydalsmo 73 79 65 Gundersen HS94/15km
2007-12-14 COC H°ydalsmo 61 77 30 Mass Start HS94/10km
2007-10-14 OPA Oberstdorf 41 51 16 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-10-13 OPA Oberstdorf 22 33 10 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-09-02 OPA Einsiedeln 7 17 8 Sprint HS117/5km
2007-09-01 OPA Einsiedeln 12 29 5 Mass Start HS77/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-02-25 OPA Planica 37 44 24 Gundersen HS100/10km
2007-02-24 OPA Planica 50 57 23 Sprint HS100/5km
2007-01-19 COC Val di Fiemme 46 46 43 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-18 COC Val di Fiemme 53 53 38 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-14 COC Chaux-Neuve 43 29 46 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-01-13 COC Chaux-Neuve 49 53 48 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-10-01 OPA Oberstdorf 61 64 60 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 62 62 64 Gundersen HS100/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 28 40 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 28 39 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 6-4 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 7 10-4 6 Team HS94/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-01-13 COC Chaikovsky 1 18 1 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-06 COC Wisla 1 24 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 1 10 4 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 1 36 1 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-18 COC Kranj 1 5-4 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2010-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 1 33 1 Gundersen HS134/10km

Info

Name Geoffrey Lafarge
Nation France
Born32 y (19.Dec 1989)
Results2007 - 2016
MaratonNo.338 - 36

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Strbske Pleso 2009