Login

Benjamin Kreiner

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2009/2010 50 (26 pts) 2 18.0 18.5 20.0 - - - 2

Year Hills

2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-12-18 Seefeld 42 43 40 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 40 45 26 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 COC H°ydalsmo 12 23 5 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-11 COC H°ydalsmo 3 12 9 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-06 COC Kuopio 12 17 10 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2011-03-05 COC Kuopio 1 2-2 5 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5km
2011-02-13 COC Szczyrk DNS 33 - Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-02-12 COC Szczyrk 36 37 27 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-01-22 COC Harrachov 11 38 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-01-21 COC Harrachov 8 18 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 41 54 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 39 52 17 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-12-19 COC Erzurum 8 17 3 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-18 COC Erzurum 20 28 3 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 19 36 10 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 28 37 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-05 COC Steamboat Springs CO 34 40 18 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-12-04 COC Steamboat Springs CO 34 43 16 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 38 48 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 48 56 23 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 43 50 35 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 42 51 39 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 4 13 8 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 10 28 7 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-07 COC H°ydalsmo 9 17 7 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-03-06 COC H°ydalsmo 12 16 12 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-02-28 COC Karpacz 13 22 7 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-02-27 COC Karpacz 18 24 11 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-02-14 COC Kranj 7 20 8 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-13 COC Kranj 5 11 7 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-07 COC Eisenerz 5 10 13 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-02-06 COC Eisenerz 2 14 7 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 20 19 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 16 18 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-24 COC Bischofshofen 4 4 5 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2010-01-23 COC Bischofshofen 1 2 5 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2010-01-16 COC Hinterzarten 6 6 8 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-01-10 COC Otepńń 24 24 19 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2010-01-09 COC Otepńń 16 16 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 6 17 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-19 COC Lake Placid NY 6 11 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 11 16 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 13 20 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 27 29 27 Gundersen HS117/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 26 38 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-14 COC Rovaniemi 26 34 17 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-13 COC Rovaniemi 30 34 23 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-08 COC H°ydalsmo 28 37 20 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2009-03-07 COC H°ydalsmo 27 40 15 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2009-02-24 UVS Yabuli 12 11 10 Mass Start HS100/10Km
2009-02-22 UVS Yabuli 4 1-3 6 Team HS100/3x5Km
2009-02-20 UVS Yabuli 13 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-02-01 COC Hinterzarten 6 8 7 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-01-31 COC Hinterzarten 10 14 3 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-01-25 COC Kranj 13 25 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2009-01-24 COC Kranj 11 29 2 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2009-01-18 COC Bischofshofen 31 44 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-17 COC Bischofshofen 22 28 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 COC Klingenthal 28 50 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-10 COC Klingenthal 7 30 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 49 51 46 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 41 45 34 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-16 COC Pragelato 16 16 22 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-03-15 COC Pragelato 6 11-1 7 Team Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-03-14 COC Pragelato 17 39 14 Gundersen HS140/15km
2008-03-09 COC Eisenerz 38 42 38 Sprint HS95/7.5km
2008-03-08 COC Eisenerz 35 30 36 Gundersen HS95/15km
2008-02-19 COC Hakuba 17 28 11 Gundersen HS131/15km
2008-02-18 COC Hakuba 18 16 21 Hurricane SP HS131/7.5km
2008-02-17 COC Hakuba 20 28 15 Mass Start HS131/10.0km
2008-02-15 COC IIyama 16 22 12 Sprint HS89/7.5km
2008-01-20 COC Chaux-Neuve 21 38 7 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-19 COC Chaux-Neuve 19 35 13 Gundersen HS100/15km
2008-01-18 COC Chaux-Neuve 19 28 15 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-13 COC Liberec 28 41 26 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 COC Liberec 25 30 20 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-12-22 COC Vuokatti 22 30 11 Hurricane SP HS100/7.5km
2007-12-21 COC Vuokatti 19 10 29 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-12-19 COC Vuokatti 16 14 17 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-12-16 COC H°ydalsmo 56 61 35 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2007-12-15 COC H°ydalsmo 36 45 29 Gundersen HS94/15km
2007-12-14 COC H°ydalsmo 55 60 53 Mass Start HS94/10km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 53 57 51 Gundersen HS140/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 10 9 18 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-03-17 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 18 27 9 Hurricane SP HS142/7.5km
2007-03-17 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 6 7 Mass Start HS142/10km
2007-03-11 COC Stryn 13 23 8 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-03-10 COC Stryn 20 27 12 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-09 COC Stryn 8 9 14 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2007-01-23 UVS Pragelato 5 3 6 Sprint HS106/7.5Km
2007-01-21 UVS Pragelato 4 4-3 5 Team Mass Start HS106/3x5K
2007-01-19 COC Val di Fiemme 40 34 47 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-14 COC Chaux-Neuve 24 15 35 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-01-13 COC Chaux-Neuve 16 20 13 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-08 COC Klingenthal 9 33 8 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2006-12-21 COC Lake Placid NY 14 20-1 8 Team Mass Start HS100/2x7K
2006-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 13 15 20 Mass Start HS100/10km
2006-12-16 COC Park City UT 33 40 27 Hurricane SP HS134/7.5km
2006-12-15 COC Park City UT 35 39 25 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-12-10 COC Steamboat Springs CO 25 25 26 Sprint HS127/7.5km
2006-12-09 COC Steamboat Springs CO 31 35 28 Gundersen HS127/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-18 COC Mo i Rana 29 36 18 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2006-03-17 COC Mo i Rana 14 19 7 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2006-03-11 COC Vuokatti 9 9 18 Hurricane Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-03-10 COC Vuokatti 16 19 14 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-03-05 COC Klingenthal 11 26 7 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2006-03-04 COC Klingenthal DNS 55 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-01-28 COC Karpacz 20 22 21 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2006-01-27 COC Karpacz 21 15 19 Gundersen HS94/15km
2006-01-26 COC Karpacz 23 19 25 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2006-01-21 COC Oberstdorf 17 22 17 Mass Start HS137/10km
2006-01-20 COC Oberstdorf 21 22 27 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2006-01-17 COC Val di Fiemme 24 23 19 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-14 COC Chaux-Neuve 23 33 14 Gundersen HS97/15km
2006-01-13 COC Chaux-Neuve 44 32 45 Sprint HS97/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 20 20 22 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 6 4-3 8 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 20 14 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-03-13 COC Vuokatti 12 11 26 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-03-12 COC Vuokatti 13 18 13 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-02-06 COC Karpacz 23 23 30 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2005-02-05 COC Karpacz 32 24 33 Gundersen HS94/15km
2005-01-30 COC Klingenthal 34 35 43 Sprint HS85/7.5km
2005-01-29 COC Klingenthal 17 8 28 Gundersen HS85/15km
2005-01-14 COC Val di Fiemme 35 30 43 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-13 COC Val di Fiemme 16 13-1 21 Team Mass Start HS134/3x5km
2005-01-09 COC Pragelato 52 61 44 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-01-08 COC Pragelato 46 53 42 Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-12-18 COC Lake Placid NY 51 60 61 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2004-12-17 COC Lake Placid NY 34 17 54 Mass Start HS100/10km
2004-12-16 COC Lake Placid NY 49 54 36 Gundersen HS100/15km
2004-12-12 COC Steamboat Springs CO 47 39 42 Sprint HS127/7.5km
2004-12-11 COC Steamboat Springs CO 44 40 38 Gundersen HS127/15km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden 20 26-2 20 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 47 48 47 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-14 COC Zakopane 26 9 46 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-03-13 COC Zakopane 11 6 32 Mass Start K120/10km
2004-02-17 COC Hakuba 37 27 37 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-16 COC Hakuba 21 10 34 Mass Start K120/10km
2004-02-14 COC Nozawa Onsen DNS 36 - Gundersen K90/15km
2004-02-12 COC IIyama 24 15 29 Sprint K80/7.5km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 13 10 32 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 4-3 3 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 11 17 9 Gundersen K90/10km
2004-01-24 COC Karpacz 28 3 34 Gundersen K85/15km
2004-01-21 COC Harrachov 8 7 19 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-11 COC Villach 26 15 39 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 COC Villach 24 26 28 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-21 COC Ruhpolding DSQ 30 - Gundersen K115/15km
2003-12-20 COC Ruhpolding 43 23 49 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-12-06 Trondheim DNS 49 - Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 38 - Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 28 - Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-16 COC Stryn 2 1-3 7 Team Mass Start K90/3x5km
2003-03-15 COC Stryn 4 3 17 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-03-12 COC Trondheim 3 2 39 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-03-11 COC Trondheim 3 1 32 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-03-07 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 10 7 21 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 11 13 34 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 9 3-2 10 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 9 7 40 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-15 COC Harrachov 24 2 55 Mass Start K90/10km
2002-12-20 COC Park City UT 26 7 40 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-19 COC Park City UT 11 2 27 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 26 3 39 Gundersen K114/15km
2002-12-13 COC Steamboat Springs CO 27 1 49 Sprint K114/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-01-19 COC Saalfelden 28 21 37 Gundersen K85/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 20 20 22 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 6 4-3 8 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 20 14 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 13 10 32 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 4-3 3 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 11 17 9 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 11 13 34 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 9 3-2 10 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 9 7 40 Gundersen K107/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-05 COC Kuopio 1 2-2 5 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5km
2010-01-23 COC Bischofshofen 1 2 5 Gundersen HS140/10Km

Info

Name Benjamin Kreiner
Nation Austria
Born35 y (21.Apr 1985)
Results2002 - 2012
MaratonNo.353 - 26

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Stryn 2004