Sign in Sign up

Karl-August Tiirmaa

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 66 (6 pts) 9 42.1 44.1 40.8 - - - 1
2016/2017 67 (1 pts) 7 40.1 38.9 39.0 - - - 1
2013/2014 60 (18 pts) 10 37.1 22.1 41.2 - - - 2

Year Hills

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 49 53 45 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 42 46 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 43 46 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 48 48 48 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 45 34 47 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 43 43 41 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 25 27 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba DNS 35 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 43 43 42 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 40 40 44 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 9 10-2 8 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 43 45 42 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 18 16-2 18 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 29 37 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 39 29 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 30 30 34 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 46 49 46 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 29 31 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 25 27 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 43 47 45 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf DNS 50 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 52 48 56 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 31 25 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 9-1 12 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 45 48 45 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 50 46 50 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 47 44 47 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 45 44 44 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 9 10-2 8 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 36 20 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-11 Sapporo DSQ - - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo 39 37 37 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 31 32 28 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 30 29 31 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-22 COC Otepää 18 8 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-21 COC Otepää 23 7 39 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 20 16 18 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 34 24 37 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-08 COC Høydalsmo 34 44 27 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC Høydalsmo 22 28 17 Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 27 35 18 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal 26 20 26 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal 62 63 41 Gundersen HS140/5Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer DNS - - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer DNF 9-4 - Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 36 35 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 44 39 42 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 37 32 35 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 49 34 52 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 46 37 47 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 16 18-1 16 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-02-23 Kuopio DSQ - - Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti DNS 52 - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 13 18-1 13 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau 30 17 35 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau 39 27 41 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 29 28 33 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 37 20 43 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 54 34 55 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC Høydalsmo 50 43 47 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer DNS 56 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 52 53 52 Gundersen HS138/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 46 43 46 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 10 10-3 10 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 36 31 36 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 39 25 41 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 11 10-1 11 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 37 28 37 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 51 36 54 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 41 46 43 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 33 8 41 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 42 36 42 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 10 9-4 10 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 13-2 19 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 24 61 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 37 34 39 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 37 25 42 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 48 50 48 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 18 15-2 15 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 8 7 26 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 13 3 24 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 17 12 30 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 44 21 44 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 44 45 43 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 42 36 44 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 44 41 37 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 35 20 40 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 25 10 33 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 19 6 31 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 49 19 54 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 44 48 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 42 14 45 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 18 1-2 19 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 35 21 39 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 11-2 10 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 6 45 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf DNF 48 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 55 44 57 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 17 15-1 14 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-17 COC Rovaniemi 30 9 43 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2013-03-16 COC Rovaniemi 40 12 45 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 17 1-2 18 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2013-03-09 Lahti 20 15-2 20 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti DNS 46 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 46 45 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 10-3 12 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 52 51 51 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 12 10-3 12 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 40 30 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal DNQ 26 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 41 29 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 44 40 45 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 46 24 48 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 17 14-2 17 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve DNF 33 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 42 30 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-12-16 COC Salt Lake City UT 26 15 43 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 32 19 34 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 35 24 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 41 29 42 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 26 26 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 21 20 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 16 18-2 15 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 39 23 39 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-10 COC Kuopio 12 7-2 13 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5Km
2012-02-26 Liberec 46 21 50 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec DNF 33 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 48 49 48 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 46 43 44 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 51 47 51 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 45 47 41 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 46 48 45 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 18 20-2 14 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer DNQ 49 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 50 49 50 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 48 43 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 49 46 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 53 44 54 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 45 44 35 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 54 35 57 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 58 59 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 56 34 62 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 9-3 - Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 40 47 39 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-3 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 44 38 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-16 COC Klingenthal 33 15 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2011-01-15 COC Klingenthal 41 51 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 59 41 62 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 50 45 47 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 57 57 54 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 55 57 50 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 51 42 53 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 50 40 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 39 45 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 48 39 48 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf DNF 54 - Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-06 Lahti DNF 49 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 52 48 53 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 40 42 38 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 42 37 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 44 46 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 49 51 50 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 52 13 54 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 9 10-3 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 39 22 46 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 55 48 58 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 34 31 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 11 11-2 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 45 48 34 Gundersen HS100/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 51 38 49 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 12 9-3 12 Team HS94/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 55 52 57 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 12 13-4 9 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 50 51 55 Gundersen HS109/10km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 13 13-3 13 Team HS106/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 45 34 47 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 43 43 41 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 45 44 44 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 9 10-2 8 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 36 20 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 46 43 46 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 10 10-3 10 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 36 31 36 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 44 21 44 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 44 45 43 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 46 45 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 10-3 12 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 52 51 51 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 9-3 - Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 40 47 39 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-3 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 44 38 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 52 13 54 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 9 10-3 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 39 22 46 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 55 48 58 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 34 31 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 11 11-2 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 45 48 34 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 51 38 49 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 12 9-3 12 Team HS94/4x5km
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 55 52 57 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 12 13-4 9 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 50 51 55 Gundersen HS109/10km

Info

Name Karl-August Tiirmaa
Nation Estonia
Born29 y (7.Jul 1989)
Results2007 - 2018
MaratonNo.345 - 25