Login

AleÜ Vodseďßlek

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2011/2012 52 (13 pts) 15 37.8 27.3 39.1 - - - 2
2008/2009 65 (8 pts) 12 37.1 24.8 43.5 - - - 1
2005/2006 63 (7 pts) 2 28.0 19.0 28.5 - - - 2

Year Hills

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-09 COC Falun 33 20 38 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 30 11 44 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz DNS 28 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 35 9 48 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-09 COC Klingenthal 42 31 43 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-08 COC Klingenthal 13 12-1 15 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal DNF 11 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 44 30 44 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 41 22 40 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 48 45 50 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 40 41 36 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 41 37 42 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau DNS 8-1 - Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer DNF 38 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 9-3 11 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 41 36 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 37 43 37 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 51 46 51 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 21 16-1 22 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-01-20 COC Klingenthal 28 23 35 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-19 COC Klingenthal DNF 45 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-06 Schonach 40 45 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 7 9-2 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 COC Salt Lake City UT 16 11 34 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 21 16 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 33 24 34 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 16-2 19 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 30 32 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer DNQ 36 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 27 28 12 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 32 30 30 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 11 21 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 24 31 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal DNS 24-1 - Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 12 9 22 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 25 13 34 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-26 Liberec 41 30 43 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 43 40 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 42 37 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 38 36 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 34 8 49 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal DNS 40 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 47 37 50 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve DNS 33 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 42 9 50 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 39 41 38 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 7 7-3 7 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 37 19 38 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 34 9 47 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 17 15-1 17 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 39 30 42 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 44 40 42 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 38 34 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 34 12 42 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 16 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 19 37 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 44 48 29 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 49 44 42 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 36 50 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 35 46 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 41 54 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 COC H°ydalsmo 18 11 30 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-11 COC H°ydalsmo 28 17 30 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7-3 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 43 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 10 9-3 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 39 33 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-02-06 COC Eisenerz 26 12 35 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-02-05 COC Eisenerz 19 7 37 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-01-22 COC Harrachov 16 15 23 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-01-21 COC Harrachov 25 7 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-01-16 COC Klingenthal 27 18 35 Gundersen HS140/10km
2011-01-15 COC Klingenthal 35 18 45 Gundersen HS140/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 48 32 57 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-18 COC Erzurum 1 1 14 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 11 4 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 18 24 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-05 COC Steamboat Springs CO 42 43 35 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-12-04 COC Steamboat Springs CO 32 15 38 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 43 55 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 45 50 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 33 36 28 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 37 49 26 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 12 9 20 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 18 21 18 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-07 COC H°ydalsmo DNF - - Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-03-06 COC H°ydalsmo 22 14 21 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 34 20 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 8 8-1 7 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 44 35 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 6 8-3 6 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 42 33 42 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-16 COC Hinterzarten 12 5 26 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 41 52 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 47 46 51 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof DNS 31 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 42 23 49 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 34 25 44 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 46 32 49 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 43 27 46 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 55 63 47 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 57 59 50 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 28 32 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 27 44 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 20 31 14 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 24 20 29 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 15 12 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 27 35 20 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 41 16 49 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 41 29 46 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 23 9 39 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 37 16 46 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 31 27 35 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 7-3 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 37 8 54 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 35 40 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal DNS 31 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-01 COC Hinterzarten 8 3 23 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-01-31 COC Hinterzarten 4 4 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-01-18 COC Bischofshofen 7 4 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-17 COC Bischofshofen 18 11 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 COC Klingenthal 11 7 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-10 COC Klingenthal 15 10 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 34 28 36 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 8 9-3 8 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 42 29 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 34 17 47 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 45 27 48 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 46 34 49 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 28 42 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 24 45 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln 24 27 19 Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 31 34 28 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten DSQ - - Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 COC Eisenerz 34 27 41 Sprint HS95/7.5km
2008-03-08 COC Eisenerz 31 23 35 Gundersen HS95/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 37 31 37 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 42 39 45 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-20 COC Chaux-Neuve 42 18 53 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-19 COC Chaux-Neuve DNS 47 - Gundersen HS100/15km
2008-01-18 COC Chaux-Neuve 13 2 38 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-13 COC Liberec 15 7 32 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 COC Liberec 11 4 37 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-12-22 COC Vuokatti 34 36 37 Hurricane SP HS100/7.5km
2007-12-21 COC Vuokatti 30 27 34 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-12-19 COC Vuokatti 25 28 29 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-12-16 COC H°ydalsmo 21 11 29 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2007-12-15 COC H°ydalsmo 11 9 27 Gundersen HS94/15km
2007-12-14 COC H°ydalsmo 11 11 20 Mass Start HS94/10km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 34 36 26 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 13 20-1 12 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 31 40 4 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 40 45 27 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 COC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 11 - Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-03-17 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 30 20 36 Hurricane SP HS142/7.5km
2007-03-17 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 33 27 34 Mass Start HS142/10km
2007-01-19 COC Val di Fiemme 51 48 53 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-18 COC Val di Fiemme 42 28 50 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-08 COC Klingenthal DNS 52 - Sprint HS140/7.5km
2006-12-21 COC Lake Placid NY 2 8-1 4 Team Mass Start HS100/2x7K
2006-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 22 13 30 Mass Start HS100/10km
2006-12-16 COC Park City UT 39 26 44 Hurricane SP HS134/7.5km
2006-12-15 COC Park City UT 40 26 41 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-12-10 COC Steamboat Springs CO 35 19 38 Sprint HS127/7.5km
2006-12-09 COC Steamboat Springs CO 32 15 35 Gundersen HS127/15km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg DNF 52 - Gundersen HS140/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-11 COC Vuokatti 18 12 24 Hurricane Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-03-10 COC Vuokatti 18 8 28 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-03-05 COC Klingenthal 22 6 50 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2006-03-04 COC Klingenthal 34 33 32 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-02-21 Torino 47 35 48 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 8 9-3 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 28 23 28 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 28 15 29 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 COC Chaux-Neuve 36 20 40 Sprint HS97/7.5km
2006-01-14 COC Chaux-Neuve 34 21 40 Gundersen HS97/15km
2006-01-13 COC Chaux-Neuve 35 26 41 Sprint HS97/7.5km
2005-12-21 COC Lake Placid NY 27 19 39 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 35 22 44 Gundersen HS134/15km
2005-12-17 COC Park City UT 54 57 60 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-12-16 COC Park City UT 33 18 49 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-12-11 COC Steamboat Springs CO 42 30 52 Sprint HS127/7.5km
2005-12-10 COC Steamboat Springs CO 30 26 30 Gundersen HS127/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 34 40 21 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 37 42 33 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 30 20 30 Gundersen HS140/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 12 9 28 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 6-4 4 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 12 15 13 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 37 25 42 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 8 9-3 8 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 34 29 34 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-02-06 COC Karpacz 14 15 24 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2005-02-05 COC Karpacz 6 4 13 Gundersen HS94/15km
2005-01-30 COC Klingenthal 22 32 22 Sprint HS85/7.5km
2005-01-29 COC Klingenthal 22 20 19 Gundersen HS85/15km
2005-01-26 COC Liberec 22 15 25 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-23 COC Mitteltal 37 32 43 Sprint HS90/7.5km
2005-01-22 COC Mitteltal 17 13 29 Gundersen HS90/15km
2005-01-14 COC Val di Fiemme 29 20 46 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-13 COC Val di Fiemme 5 4-2 5 Team Mass Start HS134/3x5km
2005-01-09 COC Pragelato 33 39 21 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-01-08 COC Pragelato 31 15 44 Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-12-18 COC Lake Placid NY 37 29 41 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2004-12-17 COC Lake Placid NY 32 36 26 Mass Start HS100/10km
2004-12-16 COC Lake Placid NY 37 26 45 Gundersen HS100/15km
2004-08-27 GP Harrachov 21 14 21 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-14 COC Zakopane 25 28 31 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-03-13 COC Zakopane 32 24 38 Mass Start K120/10km
2004-03-07 COC Klingenthal 48 44 46 Gundersen K80/15km
2004-03-06 COC Klingenthal 16 13-3 15 Team Mass Start K80/3x5km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 39 25 46 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 8 10-4 6 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 24 24 15 Gundersen K90/10km
2004-01-21 COC Harrachov 34 10 43 Sprint K90/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 44 34 49 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 10 11-3 8 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 37 26 32 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-12 COC Zakopane 35 17 44 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-01-11 COC Zakopane 16 15-3 18 Team Mass Start K120/3x5km
2003-01-08 COC Strbske Pleso 60 47 61 Mass Start K90/10km
2003-01-07 COC Strbske Pleso 41 14 51 Sprint K90/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7-3 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 43 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 10 9-3 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 39 33 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 34 20 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 8 8-1 7 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 44 35 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 31 27 35 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 7-3 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 37 8 54 Gundersen HS100/10km
2006-02-21 Torino 47 35 48 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 8 9-3 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 12 9 28 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 6-4 4 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 12 15 13 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 37 25 42 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 8 9-3 8 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 34 29 34 Gundersen HS100/15km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 39 25 46 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 8 10-4 6 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 24 24 15 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 44 34 49 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 10 11-3 8 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 37 26 32 Gundersen K107/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-12-18 COC Erzurum 1 1 14 Gundersen HS109/10Km

Info

Name AleÜ Vodseďßlek
Nation Czech Republic
Born36 y (5.Mar 1985)
Results2003 - 2014
MaratonNo.351 - 27

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Rovaniemi 2005