Sign in Sign up

Pavel Churavý

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 52 (27 pts) 11 33.0 24.6 39.4 - - - 4
2012/2013 35 (74 pts) 14 26.6 21.3 24.6 - - - 11
2011/2012 40 (54 pts) 21 32.0 27.1 30.1 - - - 8
2010/2011 47 (16 pts) 7 36.4 32.9 38.1 - - - 2
2009/2010 7 (512 pts) 16 10.2 10.3 15.2 - 1 9 16
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-01-25 COC Planica 22 5 31 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-24 COC Planica 31 15 38 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 52 42 55 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 44 30 45 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 19 17 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 9 7 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 49 41 51 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 26 24 34 Gundersen HS98/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 35 23 37 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 31 24 33 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 42 43 41 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 35 24 39 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 7 5-1 8 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 32 24 35 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 23 22 27 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 21 2 39 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 10 9-4 9 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 36 25 42 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 29 10 55 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 20 23 23 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 44 44 43 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 14 18-2 12 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 26 4 49 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 9-4 11 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 49 32 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 30 29 30 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 30 22 31 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 18 12-2 18 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 26 24 27 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 6-1 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 32 31 32 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 11-4 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 15 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-17 COC Planica 2 2 22 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-16 COC Planica 2 2 16 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-03 Sochi 5 6-2 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 24 15 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 20 21 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 16 13 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 17 10 24 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 22 14 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 8 11-1 9 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 27 26 21 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 30 23 32 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 7 9-1 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 36 30 33 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 16-1 19 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 31 40 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 32 25 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 25 15 32 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-07-22 GP Sochi 18 17 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 12 12 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 50 51 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 30 29 31 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 31 11 39 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 31 18 36 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 34 25 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal DNS 36 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 34 27 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 20 20 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 38 36 41 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme DNF 18-2 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 15 9 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 37 38 33 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 22 21 18 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 36 42 32 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 30 36 23 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 7 7-1 7 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 35 36 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 28 20 34 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 14 7-2 18 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 19 21 16 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 32 25 38 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 30 23 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 44 31 43 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 32 40 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 18 47 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 35 32 42 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 40 30 47 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7-4 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 37 34 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 40 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve DNS - - Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld DNS 23 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 44 29 45 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 54 51 47 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 36 39 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 16 26 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 23 46 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 33 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 11 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 37 35 34 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 24 28 21 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 26 27 18 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 11 10 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 6 5-4 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti DNS 51 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 15 8 27 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 5 8 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 8 8-4 7 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 12 10 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 6 8-1 6 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 2 1 12 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 5 6 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 4 6 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 6 11 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 7 11 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 6 10 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 6 4 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 11 5 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 8 11 13 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 15 3 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 18 17 25 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 17 19 17 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 9 17 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 34 16 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 18 21 21 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 27 24 26 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 23 36 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 19 23 24 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 15 11 20 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 13 6 22 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 7 2 23 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 12 17 20 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 8 12 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 7-4 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 31 21 38 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 12 13 24 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 3 1 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 9 4 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 20 16 24 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 21 20 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 3 7 10 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 13 10 22 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 8 10 11 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 8 9-4 8 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 16 14 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 19 21 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 13 11 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 6 5 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 13 8 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 20 19 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 12 27 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 8 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln 31 40 27 Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 28 38 22 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-02-16 Liberec 30 30 16 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 34 39 32 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 31 41 14 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal DNS - - Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 35 33 32 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-06 Schonach 33 33 26 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 27 34 15 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 39 44 23 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 11 11-1 10 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 24 32 5 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 38 48 17 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 20 27 11 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 23 24 23 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 23 30 15 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 7 9-2 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 29 26 22 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 10 11-3 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 45 45 44 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 28 33 12 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 18 19-2 18 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding DNQ 37 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 29 29 19 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 43 45 37 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 37 43 21 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer DNQ 41 - Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ 45 - Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 43 49 20 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 39 42 26 Gundersen HS140/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 31 37 23 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 20 35 8 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-02-21 Torino 31 36 15 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 8 9-2 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 21 31 17 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 20 18 15 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 17 19 14 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 28 30 17 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 31 35 12 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach 21 23 18 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 26 32 19 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 36 38 29 Gundersen HS140/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 35 33 32 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 8 9-1 8 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 16 23 13 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-02-11 Pragelato 12 14-3 4 Team HS140/3x5km
2005-01-23 Liberec 41 45 23 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 43 25 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 44 32 Gundersen HS142/15km
2004-08-27 GP Harrachov 7 10 10 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 52 52 49 Mass Start HS140/10km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf 27 47 11 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-06 Lahti 25 30 13 Gundersen K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti 27 30 20 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen 26 34 16 Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 24 32 16 Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-22 Liberec 16 13 21 Gundersen K120/15km
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 31 29 24 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 11 12-3 10 Team K120/3x5km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 26 21 29 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 30 29 25 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach 15 12 24 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl 23 23 22 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 27 33 9 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-08-31 GP Winterberg 29 37 10 Gundersen K81/14km
2003-08-29 GP Klingenthal 40 43 25 Gundersen K80/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 31 3 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 10-2 9 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 33 28 Gundersen K95/15km
2002-12-15 Harrachov 36 36 35 Sprint K90/7.5km
2002-12-14 Harrachov 31 37 28 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-08 Trondheim 39 46 16 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-07 Trondheim 34 43 22 Gundersen K120/15km
2002-12-06 Trondheim 42 45 30 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 45 16 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 50 53 49 Sprint K120/9km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 18 20 20 Sprint K115/7.5km
2002-03-15 Holmenkollen 21 32 15 Gundersen K115/15km
2002-03-13 Trondheim 27 31 19 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-03-03 Lahti 39 42 25 Sprint K116/7.5km
2002-03-01 Lahti 17 22 20 Gundersen K116/15km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 15 21 13 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 9 6-3 9 Team K90/4x5km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 16 16 25 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-19 Liberec 2 9 1 Gundersen K120/15km
2002-01-18 Liberec 12 17 4 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-01-13 Ramsau 34 36 16 Mass Start K90/15km
2002-01-11 Val di Fiemme 34 40 13 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-01-05 Schonach 37 37 - Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-03 Reit im Winkl 21 38 11 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-29 Oberwiesenthal 30 36 8 Sprint K95/7.5km
2001-12-18 Steamboat Springs CO 31 31 27 Sprint K114/7.5km
2001-12-16 Steamboat Springs CO 31 32 24 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-12-09 Strbske Pleso 33 38 20 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-07 Zakopane 37 39 31 Mass Start K120/15km
2001-12-02 Lillehammer 10 14 15 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-11-25 Kuopio 30 29 33 Sprint K120/7.5km
2001-11-23 Kuopio 42 43 24 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-08-29 GP Winterberg 51 53 51 Gundersen K80/14km
2001-08-26 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 25 35 16 Sprint K120/9km
2001-08-24 GP Klingenthal 45 49 40 Mass Start K80/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 29 37 18 Sprint K115/7.5km
2001-03-09 Holmenkollen 16 10 16 Gundersen K115/15km
2001-03-03 Sapporo 31 35 13 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-03-01 Nayoro 21 8 33 Mass Start K86/10km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 7 7-4 7 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 23 27 21 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-10 Liberec 26 35 10 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-12-30 Lillehammer 37 38 28 Gundersen K120/15km
2000-12-29 Lillehammer 46 47 39 Sprint K120/7.5km
2000-12-03 Kuopio 35 46 18 Mass Start K120/10km
2000-12-02 Kuopio 46 51 28 Sprint K120/7.5km
2000-09-03 GP Berchtesgaden DNQ 63 - NH 7.5km
2000-09-02 GP Stams 66 70 66 LH 10km
2000-08-26 GP Klingenthal 52 66 48 Mass Start NH/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2000-03-17 Santa Caterina 37 28 33 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 37 41 20 Sprint K115/7.5km
2000-03-10 Holmenkollen 41 47 20 Gundersen K115/15km
2000-03-04 Lahti 38 42 23 Sprint K116/7.5km
2000-02-26 Chaux-Neuve 44 48 24 Gundersen K90/15km
1999-08-29 GP Klingenthal 36 27 38 Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau 29 - - Sprint
1999-02-25 WSC Ramsau 8 - - Team
1999-02-20 WSC Ramsau 28 - - Individual
1998-08-29 GP Klingenthal 20 6 21 Gundersen K63/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-02-20 Sochi 7 5-1 8 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 32 24 35 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 23 22 27 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 6-1 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 32 31 32 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 11-4 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 15 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7-4 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 37 34 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 40 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 5 8 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 8 8-4 7 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 12 10 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 8 12 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 7-4 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 31 21 38 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 12 13 24 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 23 30 15 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 7 9-2 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 29 26 22 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-21 Torino 31 36 15 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 8 9-2 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 21 31 17 Gundersen HS106/15km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 35 33 32 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 8 9-1 8 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 16 23 13 Gundersen HS100/15km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 31 3 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 10-2 9 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 33 28 Gundersen K95/15km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 15 21 13 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 9 6-3 9 Team K90/4x5km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 16 16 25 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 7 7-4 7 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 23 27 21 Gundersen K90/15km
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau 29 - - Sprint
1999-02-25 WSC Ramsau 8 - - Team
1999-02-20 WSC Ramsau 28 - - Individual

Info

Name Pavel Churavý
Nation Czech Republic
Born42 y (22.Apr 1977)
Results1999 - 2015
MaratonNo.64 - 1538
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races0418
World Cup Total002