Login

Alexander Brandner

Year Hills

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau DSQ - - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau 33 45 22 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-24 COC PyeongChang 22 24 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-23 COC PyeongChang 9 17 2 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 20 38 3 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 25 36 9 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 23 44 13 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC H°ydalsmo 29 48 10 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 14 26 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 9 24 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 21 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 41 52 28 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 COC Chaikovsky 8 12 9 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2015-03-07 COC Chaikovsky 11 15 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 COC Chaikovsky 12 24 1 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-02-21 COC Klingenthal 3 6-1 2 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 22 29 10 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 32 46 19 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-01-25 COC Planica DNS - - Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-24 COC Planica 29 37 21 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-18 COC Falun 22 33 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-17 COC Falun 3 3-1 6 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2015-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 6 10 8 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 19 15 27 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 10 19 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 4 10 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 44 43 40 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 9 16-1 1 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 13 32 1 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 5 3 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 28 41 2 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-09 COC Falun 5 26 5 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 6 13 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 16 30 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-01-12 COC H°ydalsmo 9 31 3 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 17 34 5 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-12-19 COC Salt Lake City UT 13 27 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-18 COC Salt Lake City UT 20 37 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-17 COC Salt Lake City UT 7 33 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 24 54 2 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 36 47 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-17 COC Rovaniemi 15 34 7 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2013-03-16 COC Rovaniemi 33 49 19 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 4 7-1 5 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2013-03-10 COC Írnsk÷ldsvik 30 34 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-09 COC Írnsk÷ldsvik 4 28 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-03 COC H°ydalsmo 31 37 5 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-03-02 COC H°ydalsmo 12 15 11 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-02-17 COC Planica 26 40 9 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-16 COC Planica 28 50 2 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-10 Almaty 33 36 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 31 36 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal DNQ 40 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 35 37 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 COC Klingenthal 21 29 4 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-19 COC Klingenthal 3 12 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-13 COC Chaikovsky 2 15 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-12 COC Chaikovsky 3 10-2 1 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2013-01-11 COC Chaikovsky 10 21 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-06 COC Wisla 26 45 10 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-12-16 COC Salt Lake City UT 5 10 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 12 42 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 34 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 28 48 5 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 38 46 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 30 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 18 23-2 9 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 38 37 33 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-04 OPA Chaux-Neuve 11 19 7 Gundersen HS118/5km
2012-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 2 14 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 4-3 2 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 9 38 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-11 COC Eisenerz 21 47 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-05 OPA Kranj 19 34 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-04 OPA Kranj 1 22 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-22 OPA Hinterzarten 15 29 4 Gundersen HS102/5km
2012-01-21 OPA Hinterzarten 11 35 1 Gundersen HS102/10km
2012-01-08 COC Erzurum 4 16 7 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2012-01-07 COC Erzurum 33 42 21 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 18 33 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 39 49 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 19 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 24 46 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-10-02 OPA Oberwiesenthal DNS 53 - Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-10-01 OPA Oberwiesenthal 18 34 9 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-09-11 OPA Winterberg 21 34 11 Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-09-10 OPA Winterberg 14 40 2 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 34 45 7 Gundersen HS118/5km
2011-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 31 54 8 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-02-06 OPA Kranj 36 50 43 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-02-05 OPA Kranj 30 51 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-01-16 OPA Hinterzarten 32 49 11 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-01-15 OPA Hinterzarten 31 59 18 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-12-18 OPA Seefeld 50 67 7 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-12-17 OPA Seefeld 29 61 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2010-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 44 54 22 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2010-10-02 OPA Oberstdorf 30 57 9 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-09-05 OPA Liberec 30 43 7 Gundersen HS90/7.5km
2010-09-04 OPA Liberec 22 44 11 Gundersen HS90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 OPA Chaux-Neuve 37 45 7 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 32 49 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2010-02-28 OPA Lauscha 41 55 5 Gundersen HS102/5km
2010-02-27 OPA Lauscha 35 58 8 Gundersen HS102/10km
2009-12-19 OPA Seefeld 45 59 23 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-12-18 OPA Seefeld 38 53 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 42 57 13 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2009-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 45 68 25 Gundersen HS100/15km
2009-09-06 OPA Winterberg 19 28 15 Gundersen HS87/8km
2009-09-05 OPA Winterberg 13 24 11 Gundersen HS87/14.4km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-07 OPA Winterberg 25 32 24 Gundersen HS90/5km
2009-03-06 OPA Winterberg 25 29 26 Gundersen HS90/10km
2009-02-20 EYOF Szczyrk 5 3-3 5 Team HS106/3x5km
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk 21 21 19 Gundersen HS106/7.5km
2009-02-16 EYOF Szczyrk 20 21 13 Sprint HS106/3.75km
2009-01-31 OPA Liberec 25 29 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-30 OPA Liberec 21 29 15 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-01-17 OPA Schonach 40 36 34 Gundersen HS96/5km
2009-01-16 OPA Schonach 40 58 31 Gundersen HS96/5km
2008-12-20 OPA Seefeld 41 44 24 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-12-19 OPA Seefeld 42 59 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2008-10-05 OPA Oberstdorf 54 56 52 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 43 54 26 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-09-14 OPA Kranj 48 55 43 Gundersen HS109/5km
2008-09-13 OPA Kranj 44 60 24 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 OPA Pragelato 49 53 36 Sprint HS106/5km
2008-03-08 OPA Pragelato 53 55 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
2008-03-02 SE Bois d'Amont 5 2-2 5 Team HS81/4x3.3km
2008-03-01 SE Bois d'Amont 13 17 11 Gundersen HS81/7.5km
2008-02-17 OPA Kranj 50 57 37 Gundersen HS109/10km
2008-02-16 OPA Kranj 51 56 40 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-10-14 OPA Oberstdorf 61 65 54 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-10-13 OPA Oberstdorf 58 66 49 Gundersen HS100/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-04 SE Toblach 6 6-4 8 Team HS74/3x3km
2007-03-03 SE Toblach 6 9 5 Gundersen HS74/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 4-3 2 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 9 38 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 5 3 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 4-3 2 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-04 OPA Kranj 1 22 1 Gundersen HS109/10km

Info

Name Alexander Brandner
Nation Austria
Born28 y (6.Sep 1992)
Results2007 - 2016
MaratonNo.555 -

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Erzurum 2012