Sign in Sign up

Bill Demong

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2014/2015 48 (37 pts) 5 25.8 33.8 20.0 - - - 3
2013/2014 25 (167 pts) 8 13.5 26.6 7.5 - - 3 8
2012/2013 37 (58 pts) 7 26.9 37.9 14.3 - - - 5
2011/2012 20 (393 pts) 17 13.9 24.7 8.2 - 1 6 17
2010/2011 44 (28 pts) 8 30.9 41.8 15.0 - - - 4
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 33 30 34 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 7 8-4 6 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 25 10 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 16 17 13 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 21 21 19 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 28 30 34 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 32 53 18 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 32 48 16 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 5 8-4 5 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 17 14 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 13 8 18 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 26 38 9 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 10 20 4 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 6 8-4 5 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 31 38 25 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 24 31 21 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 11 22 3 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 12 20 8 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 8 17 12 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 7 6-2 6 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 13 35 7 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-19 COC Salt Lake City UT 1 1 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-18 COC Salt Lake City UT 2 7 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-17 COC Salt Lake City UT 1 3 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 9 16 8 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer DSQ - - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 19 45 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 12-3 2 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf DNF 22 - Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 24 28 21 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 31 33 29 Gundersen HS98/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 15 31 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 16 21-2 16 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 10-2 2 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 25 1 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5-4 1 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 47 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 7 8-4 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 28 44 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 12 24 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 29 36 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 13 17-2 5 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-05 Schonach 3 6-4 2 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 45 49 38 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 16 33 9 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - - Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 43 48 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-07-22 GP Sochi DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 7 17 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 4 12 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 19 35 9 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 8 24 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 14 38 2 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 10 20 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 19 20 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 3 17 1 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 6 5-2 5 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 18 25 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 6 21 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 12 28 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 8 20 8 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 14 22 9 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 5 8-4 5 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 6 9-2 7 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 26 37 9 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 11 14 10 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer DSQ 31 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 25 28 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 30 11 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 29 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 24 41 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 9 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 30 41 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 19 28 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 29 36 18 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6 5-1 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 6 20 2 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 4 5-1 2 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 7 29 1 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 26 43 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 22 49 3 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 5 17 2 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 38 42 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 45 53 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 38 20 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 45 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 10 11 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 5 4-4 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 6 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 2-4 4 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 6 24 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 4 9 2 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 6 10 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 1 7 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 8 4 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 13 13 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 8 13 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 14 17 14 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 9 23 10 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 10 37 2 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 8 9 26 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 14 16 19 Gundersen HS138/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 1 17 2 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 2 16 2 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 3 4 14 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 1 6 5 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 8 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DNS 12-1 - Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 12 2 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 5 8 3 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 1 7 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 5 17 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 3 8 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 1 2 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 14 26 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 4 8 4 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 2 18 2 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 6 8-2 2 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 8 28 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 5 22 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 2 7 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 1 2 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 7 31 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 4 21 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 31 1 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 39 5 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln 5 9 4 Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 19 33 3 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 2 7 23 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 21 43 1 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 9 26 2 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 12 28 3 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 3 21 1 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 6 14 1 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 6 7 3 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 6 13 2 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 14 24 3 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 4 20 3 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 7 25 1 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 2 18 1 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 5 10 4 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 2 12 1 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 2 15 1 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 6 20 2 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 10 20 10 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 21 26 9 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 1 8 3 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 10 4 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 17 2 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 17 33 1 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 17 17-2 19 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 44 54 1 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 9 23 4 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 3 7 8 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 11 16 11 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 1 10 6 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 8 2 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 9 8-4 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 13 20 3 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 6 26 5 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 16 20 7 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 4 11 4 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 8 8-2 8 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding 4 10 5 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 22 24 3 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 16 26 2 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 14 30 4 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 12 28 6 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ 38 - Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-20 GP Bischofshofen 33 33 36 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 25 32 14 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 17 21 16 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 20 19 20 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 14 27 10 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 21 36 9 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 17 26 6 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-02-21 Torino 25 30 24 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 7 8-3 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 15 19 8 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-01-06 Schonach 10 25 7 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 11 25 6 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 23 35 7 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 28 35 12 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 10 15 8 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 38 7 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 26 8 Gundersen HS142/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 5 3 22 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 39 43 25 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 22 23 21 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2005-08-31 GP Berchtesgaden 18 15 30 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-13 Holmenkollen 23 23 18 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 20 31 12 Gundersen HS128/15km
2005-03-05 Lahti 11 21 8 Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti 13 14 20 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 19 19 20 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 5 3-1 5 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 12 24 9 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-30 Sapporo 22 28 8 Gundersen HS134/15km
2005-01-29 Sapporo 15 15 14 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-23 Liberec 9 10 14 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-09 Seefeld 23 33 15 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-08 Seefeld 15 21 12 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-01-06 Schonach 21 23 17 Gundersen HS96/15km
2005-01-02 Ruhpolding 11 9 24 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2004-12-30 Oberhof 36 44 19 Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden DSQ 13-1 - Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 15 16 32 Mass Start HS140/10km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf 20 20 23 Gundersen HS137/10km
2004-08-13 GP Kandersteg 11 9 27 Gundersen HS95/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-12-13 Val di Fiemme 34 39 21 Mass Start K95/10km
2003-12-12 Val di Fiemme 37 38 37 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 35 40 20 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 38 31 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - - Gundersen K120/15km
2003-08-24 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 42 40 38 Sprint K120/9km
2003-08-22 GP Villach 41 46 21 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-08-21 GP Winterberg 6 1 37 Gundersen K90/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 21 27 17 Sprint K115/7.5km
2002-03-15 Holmenkollen 8 7 14 Gundersen K115/15km
2002-03-13 Trondheim 9 10 14 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-03-03 Lahti 13 15 14 Sprint K116/7.5km
2002-03-01 Lahti 4 9 14 Gundersen K116/15km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 14 13 21 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 4 3-2 4 Team K90/4x5km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 19 8 36 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-19 Liberec 1 4 3 Gundersen K120/15km
2002-01-18 Liberec 4 3 16 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-01-13 Ramsau 7 9 20 Mass Start K90/15km
2002-01-11 Val di Fiemme 27 19 36 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-01-09 Val di Fiemme 4 5-2 3 Team K95/3x5km
2002-01-05 Schonach 13 11 21 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-03 Reit im Winkl DNS 45 - Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-18 Steamboat Springs CO 17 12 26 Sprint K114/7.5km
2001-12-16 Steamboat Springs CO 10 5 31 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-12-09 Strbske Pleso DNS - - Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-07 Zakopane 14 14 20 Mass Start K120/15km
2001-12-02 Lillehammer 12 10 23 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-11-25 Kuopio 26 10 42 Sprint K120/7.5km
2001-11-23 Kuopio 15 14 20 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-09-02 GP Berchtesgaden 6 1 22 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-09-01 GP Ramsau 2 5 15 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-08-29 GP Winterberg 7 6 19 Gundersen K80/14km
2001-08-26 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 6 6 11 Sprint K120/9km
2001-08-24 GP Klingenthal 12 4 29 Mass Start K80/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 15 13 19 Sprint K115/7.5km
2001-03-09 Holmenkollen 39 40 - Gundersen K115/15km
2001-03-03 Sapporo 14 11 22 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-03-01 Nayoro 9 13 9 Mass Start K86/10km
2001-02-24 WSC Lahti 22 23 22 Sprint K116/7.5km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 8 9-4 5 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 18 19 23 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-10 Liberec 24 29 15 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-01-27 Steamboat Springs CO 16 24 13 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-01-25 Steamboat Springs CO 11 2 24 Gundersen K114/15km
2001-01-21 Salt Lake City UT 5 5-1 4 Team K90/3x5km
2001-01-19 Salt Lake City UT 11 15 15 Sprint K120/7.5km
2001-01-07 Reit im Winkl 15 23 12 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-01-05 Reit im Winkl 14 15 19 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-01-03 Reit im Winkl 27 20 29 Mass Start K90/10km
2000-12-30 Lillehammer 20 21 23 Gundersen K120/15km
2000-12-29 Lillehammer 26 24 27 Sprint K120/7.5km
2000-12-03 Kuopio 32 42 22 Mass Start K120/10km
2000-12-02 Kuopio 19 24 18 Sprint K120/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2000-03-17 Santa Caterina 28 27 28 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-03-16 Santa Caterina 12 - - Team Mass Start K90/3x5km
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 51 52 39 Sprint K115/7.5km
2000-03-10 Holmenkollen DNS 51 - Gundersen K115/15km
2000-03-04 Lahti 40 34 39 Sprint K116/7.5km
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 34 49 14 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 8-1 1 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 24 39 3 Gundersen K90/10km
2000-01-16 Breitenwang 23 29 18 Sprint K90/7.5km
2000-01-11 Val di Fiemme 23 24 24 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-08 Schonach 18 20 23 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-05 Reit im Winkl 21 22 21 Mass Start K90/10km
2000-01-03 Oberwiesenthal 28 27 35 Sprint K90/7.5km
1999-12-21 Steamboat Springs CO 19 25 18 Sprint K90/7.5km
1999-12-19 Steamboat Springs CO 18 17 20 Gundersen K90/15km
1999-12-11 Vuokatti 35 37 24 Sprint K90/7.5km
1999-12-09 Vuokatti 11 14 24 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau 18 - - Sprint
1999-02-25 WSC Ramsau 10 - - Team
1999-02-20 WSC Ramsau 27 - - Individual
1999-02-04 WJC Saalfelden - - Team
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1998-02-20 Nagano 10 9-3 6 Team
1998-02-13 Nagano 34 19 40 Individual
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 33 30 34 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 7 8-4 6 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 25 10 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 6 8-4 5 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 31 38 25 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 24 31 21 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 10-2 2 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 25 1 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5-4 1 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 47 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6 5-1 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 6 20 2 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 4 5-1 2 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 7 29 1 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 6 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 2-4 4 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 6 24 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 8 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DNS 12-1 - Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 12 2 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 5 8 3 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 8 2 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 9 8-4 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 13 20 3 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-21 Torino 25 30 24 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 7 8-3 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 15 19 8 Gundersen HS106/15km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 19 19 20 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 5 3-1 5 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 12 24 9 Gundersen HS100/15km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 14 13 21 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 4 3-2 4 Team K90/4x5km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 19 8 36 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-24 WSC Lahti 22 23 22 Sprint K116/7.5km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 8 9-4 5 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 18 19 23 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 34 49 14 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 8-1 1 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 24 39 3 Gundersen K90/10km
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau 18 - - Sprint
1999-02-25 WSC Ramsau 10 - - Team
1999-02-20 WSC Ramsau 27 - - Individual
1999-02-04 WJC Saalfelden - - Team
1998-02-20 Nagano 10 9-3 6 Team
1998-02-13 Nagano 34 19 40 Individual
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-12-19 COC Salt Lake City UT 1 1 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-17 COC Salt Lake City UT 1 3 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 6 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 1 7 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-03-15 Vikersund 1 17 2 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 1 6 5 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 8 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 1 7 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 1 2 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 1 2 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 1 8 3 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-03-09 Lahti 1 10 6 Gundersen HS130/15km
2002-01-19 Liberec 1 4 3 Gundersen K120/15km
1999-02-04 WJC Saalfelden - - Team

Info

Name Bill Demong
Nation USA
Born39 y (29.Mar 1980)
Results1998 - 2015
MaratonNo.20 - 4661

Olympic Medals

Gundersen Vancouver 2010
Team Vancouver 2010

World Champs Medals

Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Gundersen Liberec 2009
Gundersen Liberec 2009
Gundersen Sapporo 2007
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races92166
World Cup Total023

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Strbske Pleso 2000
Team Saalfelden 1999