Login

Tambet Pikkor

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2005/2006 59 (23 pts) 5 35.0 41.0 18.6 - - - 2
2003/2004 57 (9 pts) 6 37.2 43.3 25.0 - - - 1

Year Hills

2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1997/98 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-02-03 Zakopane DNF - - Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-19 COC Val di Fiemme 25 38 16 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-18 COC Val di Fiemme 34 44 18 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 13 13-4 13 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 41 49 33 Mass Start HS106/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 48 48 34 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 46 48 42 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 44 47 41 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 34 34 31 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ 50 - Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-11 COC Vuokatti 8 19 6 Hurricane Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-03-10 COC Vuokatti 3 11 6 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 28 34 21 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 27 41 12 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-02-21 OWG Torino 32 38 16 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-11 OWG Torino 33 42 16 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-01-28 COC Karpacz 14 17 15 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2006-01-27 COC Karpacz 7 18 5 Gundersen HS94/15km
2006-01-26 COC Karpacz 10 20 11 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2006-01-17 COC Val di Fiemme 36 37 30 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 36 39 31 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme DSQ - 26 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 45 17 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 46 12 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen DNS - - Gundersen HS128/15km
2005-03-05 Lahti DNS 41 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti DNS 43 - Sprint HS130/7.5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 40 49 15 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-02-12 Pragelato 31 33 27 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-01-14 COC Val di Fiemme 46 52 11 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-13 COC Val di Fiemme 17 18-2 11 Team Mass Start HS134/3x5km
2005-01-09 COC Pragelato 29 54 8 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-01-08 COC Pragelato DNF 54 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 44 37 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 50 34 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-05 Lahti 43 49 26 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen 42 49 37 Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen DNS 49 - Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-01-18 COC Braunlage-Schierke 38 51 21 Mass Start K90/10km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 40 45 31 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld DNS 47 - Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach DNS 48 - Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl DNF 48 - Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 33 38 27 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-14 COC Lillehammer 13 34 7 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-13 COC Lillehammer DNS 61 - Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 39 42 21 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 37 8 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-08-22 GP Villach DNS 40 - Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-15 COC Stryn 8 25 5 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-03-12 COC Trondheim 6 14 3 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-03-11 COC Trondheim 25 49 11 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-03-07 COC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 34 - Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 36 23 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 44 - Gundersen K95/15km
2003-01-23 COC Klingenthal DNF 41 - Sprint K80/7.5km
2003-01-22 COC Klingenthal 10 17 9 Gundersen K80/15km
2003-01-19 COC Oberwiesenthal 17 33 14 Sprint K95/7.5km
2003-01-15 COC Harrachov 12 24 7 Mass Start K90/10km
2003-01-12 COC Zakopane 3 6 14 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-01-11 COC Zakopane 9 13-3 5 Team Mass Start K120/3x5km
2003-01-08 COC Strbske Pleso 12 10 16 Mass Start K90/10km
2003-01-07 COC Strbske Pleso 10 21 12 Sprint K90/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-07 COC Lake Placid NY 13 22 11 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-03-03 COC Calgary 34 37 21 Mass Start K89/10km
2002-03-02 COC Calgary 35 42 15 Sprint K89/7.5km
2002-02-28 COC Calgary 24 36 14 Gundersen K89/15km
2002-02-21 OWG Salt Lake City 40 31 40 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-09 OWG Salt Lake City DNS 29 - Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-19 COC Saalfelden 23 40 8 Gundersen K85/15km
2002-01-18 COC Saalfelden 10 27 4 Sprint K85/7.5km
2002-01-14 COC Mitteltal 24 45 14 Sprint K85/7.5km
2002-01-13 COC Mitteltal 20 44 8 Sprint K85/7.5km
2002-01-11 COC Mitteltal 43 55 19 Mass Start K85/10km
2002-01-05 COC Klingenthal 2 13-3 1 Team Mass Start K80/3x5km
2002-01-04 COC Klingenthal 11 21 16 Sprint K80/7.5km
2001-12-16 COC Planica 38 51 20 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-15 COC Planica 32 50 14 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-12-09 COC Bardu 5 16 9 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-08 COC Bardu 19 38 5 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-12-05 COC Taivalkoski 21 33 11 Sprint K75/7.5km
2001-12-02 COC Vuokatti 39 45 8 Mass Start K90/10km
2001-12-01 COC Vuokatti 28 37 11 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-09-02 GP Berchtesgaden DNQ 57 - Gundersen K90/10km
2001-09-01 GP Ramsau DNQ 63 - Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-03-11 COC Taivalkoski 24 41 12 Sprint K73/7.5km
2001-03-10 COC Taivalkoski 14 24 15 Gundersen K73/15km
2001-02-24 WSC Lahti 19 18 27 Sprint K116/7.5km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 11 11-4 11 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 47 54 30 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-01-27 COC Liberec 10 13 9 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-01-26 COC Liberec DNF 36 - Sprint K120/7.5km
2001-01-25 COC Karpacz 27 40 20 Sprint K85/7.5km
2001-01-21 COC Klingenthal 5 5-2 3 Team Mass Start K80/3x5km
2001-01-20 COC Klingenthal 33 32 28 Mass Start K80/10km
2001-01-16 COC Val di Fiemme 44 48 30 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-01-15 COC Val di Fiemme 57 63 38 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-09-03 GP Berchtesgaden DNQ 66 - NH 7.5km
2000-09-02 GP Stams 48 41 59 LH 10km
2000-08-30 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 34 39 26 NH 15km
2000-08-26 GP Klingenthal 69 69 67 Mass Start NH/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 23 34 12 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 9 10-3 10 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 22 20 26 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1998-02-20 OWG Nagano 11 11-3 11 Team
1998-02-13 OWG Nagano 44 47 41 Individual
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1997-02-23 WSC Trondheim 11 11-3 8 Team K90/4x5km
1997-02-22 WSC Trondheim 18 14 35 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-02-21 OWG Torino 32 38 16 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-11 OWG Torino 33 42 16 Gundersen HS106/15km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 40 49 15 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/15km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 36 23 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 44 - Gundersen K95/15km
2002-02-21 OWG Salt Lake City 40 31 40 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-09 OWG Salt Lake City DNS 29 - Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-24 WSC Lahti 19 18 27 Sprint K116/7.5km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 11 11-4 11 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 47 54 30 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 23 34 12 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 9 10-3 10 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 22 20 26 Gundersen K90/10km
1998-02-20 OWG Nagano 11 11-3 11 Team
1998-02-13 OWG Nagano 44 47 41 Individual
1997-02-23 WSC Trondheim 11 11-3 8 Team K90/4x5km
1997-02-22 WSC Trondheim 18 14 35 Gundersen K90/15km

Info

Name Tambet Pikkor
Nation Estonia
Born41 y (17.Apr 1980)
Results1997 - 2007
MaratonNo.395 - 12