Sign in Sign up

Sébastien Lacroix

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2014/2015 29 (137 pts) 14 23.8 28.4 18.4 - - - 11
2013/2014 35 (92 pts) 12 23.2 33.9 17.3 - - - 12
2012/2013 10 (403 pts) 15 13.2 20.3 10.6 - 1 9 14
2011/2012 19 (402 pts) 20 15.2 21.0 12.4 - - 9 20
2010/2011 15 (245 pts) 13 15.3 20.9 17.1 - - 3 13
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 23 23 19 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim 39 36 35 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti 2 8-1 4 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 12 23 3 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 8 19 7 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-3 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 11 21 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 19 24 6 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 5 7-1 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 11 15 7 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 27 28 14 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 30 34 22 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 43 49 32 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve DNS 34 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 15 11 18 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 20 29 11 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 3 2-2 4 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 12 32 14 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 3 4-1 1 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 23 23 24 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 26 38 17 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 12-1 10 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 33 35 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 24 28 19 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim DNF 30 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 3 4-2 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 25 32 19 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 4 4-1 6 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 21 31 14 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 28 28 29 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 26 17 36 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 2 1-3 3 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 29 30 18 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 29 38 14 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 23 35 15 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 5 2-1 7 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 19 33 10 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 19 40 15 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 25 39 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 13 19-1 11 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 14 29 12 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 29 47 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 6-1 5 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 39 8 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 8 14 4 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 6 20 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 9 11-1 12 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 29 41 9 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4-1 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 13 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 31 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 2 3-1 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 30 25 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 7 11 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 19 22 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 13 22 11 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 10 15 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 3 4-1 4 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 13 13 13 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 6 7 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 5 5-1 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 5 19 11 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 34 42 29 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 4-1 4 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 16 1 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 9 17 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 6 20 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf DNS - - Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf DNS 14 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 15 31 10 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal DNS 37 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 7-2 4 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 12 11 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 21 16 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 16 29 3 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec DNF 27 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 10 9 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 27 32 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 27 35 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 10 15 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 10 10 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 10 24 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 3 3-2 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 4 12 9 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 20 32 12 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 6 16 9 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 17 23 12 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 4 4-1 4 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 10 21 8 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld DNF 37 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 30 31 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 26 37 4 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 7 6 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 15 32 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 20 18 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 8 11 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 4 8 10 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 5 15 12 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 6 20 1 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 33 53 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 9 15 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 18 16 20 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 27 19 39 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 1-1 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 23 13 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-2 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 30 17 36 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 9 15 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 6 14 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 8 10 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 11 19 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 3 1-3 5 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 14 16 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 26 33 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 24 17 32 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 16 30 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 14 33 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 24 11 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 26 13 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 15 29 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 4 6-1 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 21 17 20 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 11 27 5 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 19 21 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 4 5-3 3 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 19 29 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 2 2-1 5 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 12 26 8 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 17 26 17 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 17 15 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 27 35 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 34 25 36 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 20 25 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 26 26 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau DNF 52 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 26 30 20 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 39 49 29 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 27 43 17 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 22 42 12 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 36 16 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 18 19 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 13 25 11 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 16 28 9 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 21 28 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 16 19 16 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 37 42 37 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 37 49 27 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti DNS - - Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti DNF 46 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNS 49 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4 1-3 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 27 25 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 34 40 32 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 24 28 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 30 37 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 19 31 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 17 33 3 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 9 20 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 14 22 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 7 14 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 10 12 6 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 15 36 5 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 5 6-1 3 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 34 46 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 25 44 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 14 26 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 10 6 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 31 37 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 33 39 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 22 7 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 28 7 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln DNS 31 - Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 33 36 31 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten DNF 25 - Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 9 27 6 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNQ 40 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 26 29 11 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 20 28 11 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 41 43 35 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-12-08 Trondheim DNQ 39 - Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 38 31 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ 39 - Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-12-17 Ramsau 25 27 5 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 33 39 16 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 38 48 11 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer DNQ 46 - Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ 43 - Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 27 24 16 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 18 29 15 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-18 GP Kandersteg 17 17 12 Gundersen HS98/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-01-29 Seefeld 18 26 9 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-28 Seefeld 31 34 27 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 22 30 9 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 24 29 6 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 29 37 5 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 24 28 6 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach 31 37 5 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding DNF 44 - Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 42 44 22 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 24 29 14 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 20 20 27 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 23 35 15 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2005-08-31 GP Berchtesgaden 25 27 8 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-13 Holmenkollen 27 33 9 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 29 38 11 Gundersen HS128/15km
2005-03-05 Lahti 38 40 27 Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti 35 42 23 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2004-08-29 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 28 21 30 Sprint HS140/9km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf 44 33 46 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-12-13 Val di Fiemme DNS - - Mass Start K95/10km
2003-12-12 Val di Fiemme 35 39 34 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 42 46 21 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 42 19 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 37 20 Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-15 Lahti 21 25 15 Sprint K116/7.5km
2003-03-14 Lahti 27 19 30 Gundersen K116/15km
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 40 46 30 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 38 28 38 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 8 14 25 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 1-2 6 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 9 1 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 29 27 25 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-15 Harrachov 33 39 25 Sprint K90/7.5km
2002-12-14 Harrachov DNS 44 - Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-08 Trondheim 43 50 34 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-07 Trondheim 37 47 32 Gundersen K120/15km
2002-12-06 Trondheim DNS 52 - Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 34 38 Sprint K120/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 40 47 16 Sprint K115/7.5km
2002-03-15 Holmenkollen 28 40 9 Gundersen K115/15km
2002-03-03 Lahti 37 39 28 Sprint K116/7.5km
2002-03-01 Lahti 27 31 18 Gundersen K116/15km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 1-4 7 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 5 8 11 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-02-10 Liberec 21 17 28 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 10 11 9 Sprint K90/5km
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 10 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 14 28 9 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 8 19 7 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-3 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 11 21 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 4 4-1 6 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 21 31 14 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 28 28 29 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4-1 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 13 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 31 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 1-1 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 23 13 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-2 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 30 17 36 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 19 21 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 4 5-3 3 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 19 29 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNS 49 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4 1-3 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 27 25 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 34 40 32 Mass Start HS100/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 8 14 25 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 1-2 6 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 9 1 Gundersen K107/10km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 1-4 7 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 5 8 11 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 10 11 9 Sprint K90/5km
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 10 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 14 28 9 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4-1 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km

Info

Name Sébastien Lacroix
Nation France
Born35 y (20.Apr 1983)
Results2001 - 2015
MaratonNo.53 - 1798

World Champs Medals

Team Falun 2015
Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races0126
World Cup Total001

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Solleftea 2003
Gundersen Solleftea 2003
Team Schonach 2002